MAWA Weekly

  • ECAC – February 22 2024

    60m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 7.76 Andy Roach M45 9.03 Cathy McCloskey W60 9.10 David Adams M45 9.11 Sue Coate W55 9.16 Tammi Doyle W50 9.62 Tristan Bell M55 9.99 Fran Cherry W60 10.72 Heat 2 Imogen Spooner Vis 9.93 G van Heerwaarden Vis 9.96 Maureen Keshwar W70 10.18 Greg Kennedy M75 10.40 Des…

  • WAAS – February 20 2024

    100m Heat 1 Sue Coate W55 14.9 Des Walsh M65 17.4 Norm Richards M85 18.4 Peggy Macliver W75 18.7 Heat 2 Dominic Lagat M40 13.2 Naomi Lagat W40 16.8 Larissa Lagat Vis 18.1 1000m Dominic Lagat M40 3:00.5 Xander van Rijen M55 3:03.1 Dayna Lagat Vis 3:35.0 Naomi Lagat W40 3:53.3 Larissa Lagat Vis 3:55.5…

  • Dianella Open Space – February 18 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/ 8 km Run 1st M Kim Thomas M50 32:56 2nd M Scott Chambers M45 33:32 Caroline Knight Vis 33:50 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 34:32 Kevin Johnson M65 34:59 1st F Clare Wardle W45 35:11…

  • ECAC – February 15 2024

    *State Record 200m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 26.06 Emily Bailey Vis 30.34 Sue Coate W55 31.36 Tegan Durbridge W35 40.48 Heat 2 Andy Roach M45 30.51 Geoff Brayshaw M70 36.15 Maureen Keshwar W70 38.14 Des Walsh M65 40.96 Carol Bowman W65 41.10 Heat 3 Jacqui McQueen W55 41.00 Bob Schickert M80 46.94 Jackie Halberg…

  • WAAS – February 13 2024

  • Woodbridge – February 11 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com 10 km Handicap Run Age group Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1st M Glenn Rogers M55 1:03:40 20:29 43:11 2nd M Bob Colligan M65 1:04:31 11:19 53:12 3rd M Milt Mavrick M70 1:04:39 7:36 57:03 1st F Sandra Levis W60 1:06:09 4:03 1:02:06 2nd F Tegan Durbridge W35…

  • ECAC – February 8 2024

    *State Record 400m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 60.11 Pyper Warren Vis 63.17 Milly Holdich Vis 64.39 Andy Roach M45 67.46 David Adams M45 67.49 Emily Bailey Vis 69.70 Heat 2 Tammi Doyle W50 75.27 Carmel Meyer W60 80.62 John Bailey M40 81.34 Barbara Blurton W70 82.69 Carol Bowman W65 1:35.42 1 mile Steve Hossack…

  • WAAS – February 6 2024

    200m Kieran Johnson M40 26.6 Julianna Kelly W55 33.9 Harvey Johnson Vis 38.4 Norm Richards M85 39.1 1500m David Adams M45 5:23.0 Rob Cattrall M65 6:00.6 Glenn Rogers M55 6:20.6 Harvey Johnson Vis 7:27.4 Geoff Vine M75 7:31.1 100m Kieran Johnson M40 13.1 Julianna Kelly W55 15.9 Harvey Johnson Vis 17.9 Norm Richards M85 18.0…

  • Friendship Run – February 4 2024

    Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com Photos taken by Graeme Dahl can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums/ 1st M Alan Stabler M50 41:27 2nd M Kim Thomas M50 42:05 3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 43:04 V6 Vis 43:06 Scott Chambers M45 46:09 Roberto Busi M45 46:29 V16 Vis 46:43 David Adams M45…

  • ECAC – February 1 2024

    100m Heat 1 Matt Walker M40 12.57 Greg Brennan M55 14.14 Alex Walker Vis 14.41 Emily Bailey Vis 14.72 Sue Coate W55 15.04 Tammi Doyle W50 15.42 Geoff Brayshaw M70 16.21 Carmel Meyer W60 16.82 Heat 2 Jayden Hynds Vis 17.57 Fran Cherry W60 18.40 Jacqui McQueen W55 18.60 Sydelle Hynds Vis 19.52 Peggy Macliver…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events