WAAS – February 7 2023

Posted on

*State Record

100m
Stephen Edwards M35 12.2
Dean Wilkie Vis 15.8
Norm Richards M85 18.5
Barrie Kernaghan M80 23.5
800m
Campbell Till M65 2:44.6
Sue Coate W55 2:50.1
Dean Wilkie Vis 3:18.2
Dave Wilkie M60 3:27.6
David Baird M75 3:32.6
Geoff Vine M75 3:38.5
Morland Smith M85 4:41.8
Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M75 5:19.7
200m
Stephen Edwards M35 25.2
Norm Richards M85 41.6
Barrie Kernaghan M80 47.9
5000m
Mark Dawson M60 23:12.7
David Baird M75 27:02.7
Janne Wells W50 35:12.4
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 29:51.4
3000m walk
Johann Hagedoorn M75 20:52.2
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 25:11.2
Glenys Duncan W80 26:56.6
High Jump
Ryan Satinover M40 1.50m
Dave Wilkie M60 1.40m
Sue Coate W55 1.25m
Dean Wilkie Vis 1.25m
Ivy Satinover Vis 1.25m
Phil Smyth M75 1.15m
Sophie Ferguson Vis 1.10m
Norm Richards M85 1.00m*
Javelin
Andrew Ward M60 30.02m
Ken Wilkins M60 28.63m
Sue Coate W55 27.37m
Phil Smyth M75 21.49m
Lisa Limonas W50 18.60m
Chris Faithful W70 11.09m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 39.68m
Ken Wilkins M60 21.85m
Phil Smyth M75 20.89m
Mike Anderson M70 15.29m
Chris Faithful W70 12.67m

Friendship Run – 5 February 2023

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

10 km Run
Patrick Mattes – WAMC 43:07
V7 44:58
1st M -Kim Thomas M45 45:46
2nd M – Benjamin Higgins M35 46:35
3rd M – Martin O’Connell M50 46:40
Scott Chambers M45 48:18
V32 48:48
Martin O’Connor M45 50:11
1st F – Vanessa Carson W40 50:31
Tristan Bell M55 50:32
V2 50:56
2nd F – Clare Wardle W45 51:20
Steve Bolton – WAMC 51:28
Ken Hobbs – WAMC 52:35
V21 53:21
Bob Colligan M65 57:32
Mark Dawson M60 58:02
V38 59:04
V3 59:06
Gabrielle Street – WAMC 59:53
Michihito Muroi M65 1:01:27
Tom Atkinson M55 1:02:04
John Fisher M60 1:02:05
Paul Every M55 1:02:06
3rd F – Kathy Nicholas W55 1:03:06
Ceri Morton W35 1:03:07
David Street – WAMC 1:03:09
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:03:34
Ross Lee M60 1:03:44
Kelly Hobbs – WAMC 1:03:48
Julie Wilson W65 1:04:05
Frans Karel – WAMC 1:04:06
Miika Lowery W30 1:06:53
V15 1:07:17
V17 1:07:18
Andrej Senic M30 1:08:25
Troy Scudds M45 1:09:21
V13 1:10:17
V30 1:10:20
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:33
Anne Young W45 1:11:48
Andy Wong M45 1:13:42
Milt Mavrick M65 1:13:43
Noels Treen W60 1:16:15
Tatiana Crichton W30 1:21:56
V24 1:24:55
5 km Run
1st M – Paul Watson M55 20:51
Mitchell Hobbs – WAMC 23:48
2nd M – Greg Knuckey M60 23:53
V37 24:49
3rd M – Blakeney Tindall M60 24:54
Akos Gyarmathy M65 25:10
Jan Brankaer M40 25:31
Ralph Henderson M70 25:52
Ross Keane M60 25:59
Greg Gilbee M55 26:09
Miller Street – WAMC 26:33
Bernard Candy M60 27:05
Jim Klinge M75 27:48
1st F – Heather Longworth W50 28:36
Will Taylor M60 28:36
Matthew Endo – WAMC 29:18
2nd F – Margaret Saunders W65 29:34
Eddie Marcus M50 29:44
David Baird M75 29:57
Peter Brooke M60 30:24
3rd F – Carol Bowman W65 30:43
Randy Hobbs M60 30:43
Brian Bennett M75 31:23
Anne Jones W65 31:23
Gayle Craft W65 31:23
Lori Sexton W60 31:27
Grace Yang W45 31:37
Ivan Brown M75 31:53
John Panegyres M55 31:56
Silke Zaknich – WAMC 32:44
Nita Traeger – WAMC 32:45
Caroline Fenton – WAMC 32:45
Robin King W60 33:17
Peter Tietz M70 33:39
Pedror Rivera M50 34:03
Rohan Thompson M40 34:14
V4 34:15
Mark Comber M55 34:46
David Carr M90 35:42
V150 M50 35:47
Henry Panetta – WAMC 36:02
Joseph Panetta – WAMC 36:02
Jill Bohmer W60 36:20
Anton Liebenberg – WAMC 37:04
Isolde Tietz W70 37:30
Ginny Mulvey W65 40:16
Bob Schickert M80 41:03
Christina Francis – WAMC 41:22
Greg Wilson M75 42:10
Jim Barnes M80 43:17
Noelle Dawson W70 43:48
John Talbot M75 43:56
Carolyn Fawcett W70 48:16
V25 49:04
V26 49:56
5 km Walk
1st M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 39:45
2nd M – Lui Cecotti M75 41:57
3rd M – Andrew Cuthbertson M65 42:20
1st F – Peggy Macliver W75 42:34
David Gardiner M75 42:48
Geoff O’Brien M75 47:10
2nd F – Delia Baldock W60 47:15
Gary Fisher M70 47:43
3rd F – Irene Ferris W70 50:03
Arnie Jenkins M75 52:39
Lesley Dowling W60 53:58
Lynne Schickert W80 57:44
Dave Hogg M60 58:11
Alan Cassels M75 58:12
Rex Bruce M80 1:01:21
Mike Cyran M50 1:01:35
Li Wei W30 1:01:43
Ros Pillay W75 1:12:39
William Hart M70 1:12:40
Neil McRae M70 1:13:41
Paul Martin M80 1:13:44

ECAC – February 2 2023

Posted on
1500m
Emily Bailey Vis 6:57.35
Gillian Young W75 7:20.70
David Baird M75 7:41.75
Colin Smith M60 7:48.58
Steve Barrie M60 9:36.82
Silke Peglow W55 10:06.09
Robin King W60 10:41.36
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:51.81
Fiona van Heerwaarden W456 9:20.17
Daniel Lowe M45 10:20.27
Janne Wells W50 11:06.23
David Gardiner M75 11:38.76
200m
Matthew Walker Vis 26.93
Campbell Till M65 27.91
David Wilkie M60 31.85
Alex Walker Vis 32.98
Carol Bowman W65 39.20
John Dennehy M60 44.00
Bob Schickert M80 44.51
Lynne Schickert W80 55.78
80m hurdles
Jenn Parker W50 15.15
Tammi Doyle W50 17.44
100m hurdles
Dave Wilkie M60 23.07
3000m
John Bailey M40 13:12.38
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 13:29.33
Jim Langford M75 15:27.34
Gillian Young W75 15:43.30
David Baird M75 16:09.57
David Carr M90 18:38.67
Silke Peglow W50 19:27.51
Steve Barrie M60 20:53.09
Steve Travell M65 29:09.7 (h)
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 18:48.07
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 21:40.16
Lynne Schickert W80 24:46.16
Glenys Duncan W80 27:16.1 (h)
100m
wind: +1.9
Matthew Walker Vis 12.43
Alex Walker Vis 14.63
Dave Wilkie M60 14.65
Emily Bailey Vis 14.66
Jenn Parker W50 14.75
Tammi Doyle W50 15.16
wind: +2.3
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 16.74
John Dennehy M60 17.21
Carol Bowman W65 18.92
Bob Schickert M80 20.56
Terri Carr W60 21.81
David Gardiner (walk) M75 28.50
Hazel Stephen W75 36.41
High Jump
Andrew Brooker M50 1.50m
Lisa Limonas W50 1.20m
Gabriel van Heerwaarden Vis 1.15m
Lynne Schickert W80 0.91m
Hammer
Ossi Igel M70 34.92m
Jenn Parker W50 34.80m
Andrew Ward M60 30.65m
Terri Carr W60 16.76m
Shot
Ossi Igel M70 12.17m
Andrew Ward M60 9.81m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.24m
Terri Carr W60 5.21m

WAAS – January 31 2023

Posted on
100m
Brian Callaghan M60 13.9
Sue Coate W55 14.3
Dave Wilkie M60 14.6
Dean Wilkie Vis 15.4
Juliana Kelly W55 16.2
Norm Richards M85 19.0
Barrie Kernaghan M80 21.7
1500m
Dean Wilkie Vis 6:57.0
Cathy Middleton Vis 7:15.8
David Baird M75 7:18.9
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:55.4
Johan Hagedoorn M75 10:18.8
60m
Brian Callaghan M60 8.7
Dave Wilkie M60 9.4
Dean Wilkie Vis 9.5
Juliana Kelly W55 10.0
Norm Richards M85 11.3
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.8
Brielle Tucker Vis 8.3
Tanika Lockley Vis 9.1
Dani Dean W40 9.8
3000m
Mark Dawson M60 14:07.0
David Baird M75 15:49.4
Morland Smith M85 20:00.9
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:55.6
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:39.7
John Dennehy M60 23:52.9
Glenys Duncan W80 27:35.0
Steve Travell M65 30:20.2
Long Jump
Tanika Lockley Vis 4.74m
Georgie Purcell Vis 4.65m
Brielle Tucker Vis 4.30m
Sue Coate W55 4.16m
Dani Dean W40 3.86m
Phil Smyth M75 3.75m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.29m
Norm Richards M85 2.79m
Shot
Andrew Ward M60 9.93m
Sue Coate W55 9.24m
Mike Anderson M70 6.12m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 37.58m
Phil Smyth M75 21.70m
Mike Anderson M70 15.98m

Age Graded Handicaps – 29 January 2023

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to:  mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link https://www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

8 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M -Paul Watson M55 44:54 14.31 30.23
1st F – Gillian Young W75 45:16 0.00 45.16
2nd M – Giovanni Puglisi M70 47:04 10.17 36.47
3rd M – Fred Smart M85 48:15 0.00 48.15
2nd F – Sandra Stockman W55 48:29 9.50 38.39
Kim Thomas M45 49:12 15.57 33.15
3rd F – Clare Wardle W45 49:33 13.08 36.25
Sandra Siviour W50 49:48 11.45 38.03
Jim Klinge M75 50:00 8.17 41.43
Chris Pattinson W65 50:09 5.04 45.05
Scott Chambers M45 50:23 16.42 33.41
Jonathan Lester M50 50:35 15.09 35.26
Benjamin Higgins M35 50:38 17.44 32.54
David Baird M75 50:41 6.16 44.25
Lachlan Marr M60 50:50 13.10 37.40
Bob Colligan M65 51:00 12.26 38.34
Akos Gyarmathy M65 51:07 11.55 39.12
Wendy Grace W65 51:19 3.55 47.24
John Pentecost M60 51:30 12.41 38.49
Tristan Bell M55 51:37 14.18 37.19
Tommy Glackin M40 52:05 17.13 34.52
John Lucas M60 52:15 12.41 39.34
V4 52:33 11.55 40.38
V3 53:04 14.00 39.04
Drew Grosas M55 53:07 13.52 39.15
Gayle Craft W65 53:27 5.04 48.23
Geoff Vine M75 53:34 8.51 44.43
V5 53:49 16.08 37.41
Rob Badenoch M65 54:38 11.55 42.43
Robin King W60 54:59 6.38 48.21
V7 55:32 15.54 39.38
Theresa Howe W70 55:47 2.04 53.43
Mark Glyde M60 55:53 13.10 42.43
Don Pattinson M65 56:27 11.21 45.06
Isolde Tietz W70 56:29 2.04 54.25
David Boyd M50 56:49 14.57 41.52
Mark Sivyer M70 57:01 9.22 47.39
Brian Bennett M75 57:27 8.51 48.36
Rod Siviour M55 57:39 14.31 43.08
V2 57:46 17.13 40.33
Peter Brooke M60 57:54 13.38 44.16
Tom Atkinson M55 58:09 13.52 44.17
Madeline Radestock W60 58:35 7.08 51.27
John Ranger M55 58:38 14.31 44.07
Adrian Kenny M45 58:40 15.57 42.43
Anne Young W45 58:43 13.08 45.35
Eddie Marcus M50 59:14 15.09 44.05
David Carr M90 59:14 0.00 59.14
Noels Treen W60 59:35 6.38 52.57
John Panegyres M55 1:01:15 13.52 47.23
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:01:16 15.39 45.37
Mika Lowery 1:02:31 15.53 46.38
Bob Britton M60 1:03:04 12.55 50.09
Noelle Dawson W70 1:04:07 1.24 62.43
Bob Schickert M80 1:06:13 4.34 61.39
Andy Wong M45 1:08:27 16.20 52.07
V1 1:08:28 15.21 53.07
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:08:30 2.42 65.48
Charlie Chan M70 1:08:51 11.02 57.49
Andrej Fenic 1:09:46 18.41 51.05
Steve Barrie M60 1:12:28 13.38 58.50
8km Run – Not Eligible
V8 1:00:13
V150 1:08:08
5km Run
1st M – Zane Walsh M40 22:54
2nd M – Blakeney Tindall M60 23:09
3rd m – Glenn Rogers M55 23:24
Steven Hossack M60 23:41
Ross Keane M60 23:54
Bernard Candy M60 24:15
V6 24:24
Ralph Henderson M70 24:31
Mark Dawson M60 24:48
1st F – Margaret Saunders W65 26:52
Russell Smith M60 28:23
Keith Atkinson M65 29:02
Gopal Gupta M60 30:34
2nd F – Lorna McGavock W45 32:10
Mark Hewitt M70 33:01
Peter Hopper M75 34:37
Leon Mitchell M40 34:58
3rd F – Sofia Dumlao W40 35:03
Kerry Bickers W60 35:10
Doug Hazell M70 35:39
Stephen Grannells M55 38:12
Amanda Wylde W40 38:33
Mark Comber M55 39:25
Phillippa Bennett W60 39:29
Jim Barnes M80 40:09
Hazel Stephen W75 41:08
Alan Cassels M75 45:35
Terri Carr W60 1:04:57
8 km Walk
1st M – Andrew Duncan M55 48:21
2nd M – John McDonagh M70 58:45
5 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F – Peggy Macliver W75 44:48 5.03 39.45
2nd F – Lynne Schickert W80 44:49 3.06 41.43
1st M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 45:54 8.55 36.59
3rd F – Janne Wells W50 48:32 14.04 34.28
Silke Peglow W55 50:13 13.50 36.23
Glenys Duncan W80 50:22 2.23 47.59
2nd M – Geoff O’Brien M75 50:24 10.08 40.16
3rd M – Lui Cecotti M75 50:27 10.31 39.56
Haydn Gawne M75 50:49 10.31 40.18
Michael Anderson M70 51:01 10.53 40.08
Delia Baldock W60 52:46 12.32 40.14
Margaret Bennett W80 53:44 3.06 50.38
Lesley Dowling W60 54:14 11.18 42.56
Irene Ferris W70 54:17 9.04 45.13
Arnie Jenkins M75 58:29 9.21 49.08
Erika Fardig W65 58:49 9.53 48.56
Sean Keane M55 59:32 15.15 44.17
Paul Martin M80 1:01:12 8.02 53.10
Ros Pillay W75 1:02:20 6.44 55.36
Heiner Huning M65 1:03:51 13.21 50.30
Gary Fisher M70 1:10:33 12.12 58.21
Neil McRae M70 1:10:34 12.12 58.22
Mike Cyran M50 1:11:17 16.34 54.43
Li Wei W30 1:11:57 17.26 54.31
5km Walk – Not Eligible
Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 34:47

ECAC – January 26 2023

Posted on

**Pending World Record
*State Record

200m
Dominic Lagat M35 26.52
Matthew Walker Vis 26.88
Alex Walker Vis 31.58
John Dennehy M60 35.53
Dayna Lagat Vis 37.29
Larissa Lagat Vis 39.71
David Gardiner (walk) M75 72.36
800m
Anthony Grendon M60 2:15.48*
Xander van Rijen M55 2:18.19
Andrew Brooker M50 2:19.54
Sharon Davis W45 2:22.44
Simon McGarvie M55 2:35.35
Dayna Lagat Vis 3:05.45
Larissa Lagat Vis 3:21.63
Rob Colton Vis 3:24.97
     
Roberto Busi M45 2:36.30
Bob Han-Busi Vis 2:56.75
Steve Hossack M60 3:12.16
John McDonagh M70 3:30.87
David Baird M75 3:47.57
David Carr M90 3:47.80
800m walk
Lynne Schickert W80 6;02.22
David Gardiner M75 6:03.42
3000m
Roberto Busi M45 10:29.90
Dominic Lagat M35 11:02.88
Isaek Hossack Vis 13:08.83
Steve Hossack M60 14:11.72
Isabella Tolardo Vis 14:55.85
Jim Langford M75 15:47.23
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15:58.22
Rob Colton Vis 16:07.74
Janne Wells W50 18:29.61
Basia Lis W55 20:27.21
Bob Schickert M80 21:42.77
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:56.22
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 19:41.96
60m
Matthew Walker Vis 8.01
Bonny Ndungu M35 8.17
Dominic Lagat M35 8.33
Kim Taylor M55 8.62
Alex Walker Vis 9.81
     
Roberto Busi M45 9.28
Bob Han-Busi Vis 9.49
Izaek Hossack Vis 9.56
John Dennehy M60 10.96
Dayna Lagat Vis 11.62
Larissa Lagat Vis 12.53
Terri Carr W60 13.34
Lynne Schickert W80 15.25
2000m Steeplechase
Roberto Busi M45 8:01.55
Sue Coate W55 10:15.14
Bob Han-Busi Vis 11:02.87
Gillian Young W75 11:14.17**
Isabella Tolardo Vis 11:48.26
David Baird M75 10;02.86
Carol Bowman W65 12:43.36
Long Jump
Sue Coate W55 4.21m
Alex Walker Vis 3.69m
Gay Wyatt W65 3.30m
Dayna Lagat Vis 3.25m
Larissa Lagat Vis 2.78m
Lynne Schickert W80 2.17m
Triple Jump
Dayna Lagat Vis 7.48m
Lynne Schickert W80 5.11m
Weight
Bev Hamilton W75 9.25m
Terri Carr W60 6.54m
Javelin
Dayna Lagat Vis 24.20m
Bev Hamilton W75 12.38m
Basia Lis W55 10.33m
Terri Carr W60 5.31m
Javelin % points
Dominic Lagat M35 33.77m 34.72
Sue Coate W55 26.88m 53.32
Campbell Till M65 20.86m 32.61
Fiona van Heerwaarden W45 10.35m 17.69

WAAS – January 24 2023

Posted on
60m
Sue Coate W55 8.9
Dave Wilke M60 9.3
Juliana Kelly W55 10.0
Barrie Kernaghan M80 13.2
400m
Dave Wilke M60 77.7
David Baird M75 87.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 2:02.7
200m
Sue Coate W55 30.0
Juliana Kelly W55 35.9
Barrie Kernaghan M80 47.8
5000m
Isobella Tolardo Vis 25:27.6
David Baird M75 27:07.3
Cathy Middleton Vis 29:18.8
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 30:36.6
Silke Peglow W55 31:45.5
Janne Wells W50 34:14.4
Morland Smith M85 34:35.1
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:02.4
Johan Hagedoorn M75 21:27.0
Liz Sneddon Vis 22:46.9
Glenys Duncan W80 28:14.0
Steve Travell M65 28:51.8
High Jump
Sue Coate W55 1.25m
Phil Smyth M75 1.20m
Javelin
Sue Coate W55 29.23m
Andrew Ward M60 28.94m
Phil Smyth M75 25.70m
Norman Stanger M85 10.73m
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 40.26m
Phil Smyth M75 18.18m
Mike Anderson M70 15.22m
Norman Stanger M85 14.80m

Australia Day Run – 22 January 2023

Posted on

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V36 34:37
V35 40:19
1st M – Martin O’Connell M50 43:00
2nd M – Scott Chambers M45 43:35
3rd M – Benjamin Higgins M35 44:04
Patrick Maslen M55 44:45
Jerry Peters M45 44:46
1st F – Clare Wardle W45 46:32
Bob Lane M75 46:34
John Ferguson M50 47:01
2nd F – Elizabeth Gomez W40 47:55
V31 48:31
Peter March M60 49:35
John Pentecost M60 49:37
3rd F – Sandra Stockman W55 50:31
V33 50:44
Karen March W60 51:36
Tristan Bell M55 51:36
Sandra Siviour W50 52:47
V37 53:20
Rodney Glossop M40 53:29
Mark Dawson M60 54:00
Drew Grosas M55 54:07
Keith Miller M70 54:37
Gregory Tower M65 54:44
David Boyd M50 55:01
Bradley Hollins M45 55:04
V40 55:25
Michael Pascoe M60 55:42
Paul Every M55 56:07
Rochelle Airey W50 56:20
Rod Siviour M55 56:30
Michihito Muroi M60 56:52
John Lucas M60 56:53
Jessica Tower W30 57:12
Eddie Marcus M50 57:42
V30 57:56
Julie Wilson W65 58:19
V34 58:29
Peter Brooke M60 58:41
Ian Carson M65 59:44
David Baird M75 1:00:04
V32 1:00:06
Gillian Young W75 1:00:24
Mark Sivyer M70 1:01:12
Gayle Craft W65 1:01:44
Wendy Grace W65 1:02:36
Crystal Glossop W40 1:02:54
V46 1:03:19
Brian Bennett M75 1:04:51
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:06:33
Tim Inglis M60 1:07:17
V50 1:07:27
Jonathan Lester M50 1:07:27
Noels Treen W60 1:11:18
Andy Wong M45 1:12:22
V47 1:12:46
Shalini Watson W55 1:13:03
V29 1:13:06
Isolde Tietz W70 1:14:07
Silke Peglow W55 1:14:31
John Ranger M55 1:16:37
Steve Barrie M60 1:21:46
Janne Wells W50 1:22:37
5 km Run
1st M – Anthony Grendon M60 19:30
2nd M – Gerrit Myburgh M50 21:18
1st F – Amanda Walker W55 22:33
3rd M – Christopher Maher M65 23:49
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:13
Ross Keane M60 24:21
Ralph Henderson M70 24:36
Jim Klinge M75 25:38
Bob Hull M75 26:39
V38 26:41
Glenn Rogers M55 26:59
V39 27:00
Geoff Vine M75 27:24
2nd F – Sally Smith W45 27:35
3rd F – Margaret Saunders W65 28:19
John Panegyres M55 29:22
V43 30:18
Randy Hobbs M60 31:42
Madeline Radestock W60 32:23
Robin King W60 32:31
Rohan Thompson M40 32:35
Sandra Rourke W55 32:45
V41 33:07
V42 33:15
V44 33:22
Martin Watkins M75 33:43
Alex Petty M35 34:12
Peter Tietz M70 34:34
Jill Bohmer W60 35:03
Jason Kell M45 36:16
Theresa Howe W70 36:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 37:06
Leon Mitchell M40 37:07
Bob Schickert M80 37:55
David Sadler M60 38:07
David Carr M90 38:27
Lorna McGavock W45 38:34
Doug Hazell M70 38:47
Mark Comber M55 39:29
Ginny Mulvey W65 39:49
Wayne Taylor M60 40:34
Greg Wilson M75 40:47
V45 41:00
John Talbot M75 42:31
Phillippa Bennett W60 44:19
Carolyn Fawcett W70 45:45
Kerry Bickers W60 45:58
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 46:00
Alan Cassels M75 47:52
Bob Fawcett M70 55:33
Mike Cyran M50 55:39
Terri Carr W60 1:07:22
10 km Walk
1st M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:17:32
5 km Walk
1st M – Lui Cecotti M75 38:50
2nd M – Haydn Gawne M75 40:26
1st F – Delia Baldock W60 41:29
3rd M – John Dance M70 41:40
V48 44:20
Geoff O’Brien M75 46:00
2nd F – Lynne Schickert W80 46:04
Gary Fisher M70 46:16
3rd F – Erika Fardig W65 47:43
Arnie Jenkins M75 49:00
Jim Barnes M75 49:07
Heather Miller W70 49:08
Elaine Dance W70 51:34
Irene Ferris W70 51:35
John Brambley M80 51:57
Neil McRae M70 57:55
Lesley Dowling W60 58:05
Pam English W75 58:24
Li Wei W30 1:04:19
Ros Pillay W75 1:04:22

ECAC – January 19 2023

Posted on

*State Record

400m
Cameron Doyle Vis 57.84
Larissa Lagat Vis 82.74
Kai Langford Vis 1:33.18
Bob Schickert M80 1:49.97
Silke Peglow W55 2:19.74
1500m
Dayna Lagat Vis 6:00.07
John Bailey M40 6:12.42
Drew Langford M45 6:24.36
Dean Wilke Vis 6:44.85
Isabella Tolardo Vis 7:11.12
Dave Wilke M60 7:12.11
David Baird M75 7:39.38
Lori Sexton W60 7:57.75
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 8:55.11
John McDonagh M70 9:59.88
Tom Lenane M65 10:08.87
Maureen Keshwar W70 12:12.23
Pauline Sweeny Vis 14:06.11
Glenys Duncan W80 14:30.79
100m
Dominic Lagat M35 12.32
Cameron Doyle Vis 12.47
Dave Wilke M60 15.06
Tammi Doyle W50 15.43
Dean Wilke Vis 15.58
John Dennehy M60 16.85
Bruce McGeorge M65 16.91
Kai Langford Vis 17.72
Terri Carr W60 21.94
Jackie Halberg W75 22.35
5000m
Richard Wardrobe M50 21:59.91
Isabella Tolardo Vis 28:25.93
David Baird M75 29:29.52
Lori Sexton W60 30:27.90
Silke Peglow W55 32:09.16
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W55 33:10.42
3000m
Steve Barrie M60 20:00.72
Bob Schickert M80 21:30.92
3000m walk
John McDonagh M70 21:35.50
Lynne Schickert W80 25:05.70
Discus
Andrew Ward M60 38.60m
Ossi Igel M70 37.93m
Michelle Krokosz W35 30.13m
Jenn Parker W50 27.85m
Bruce McGeorge M65 23.32m
Dayna Lagat Vis 19.48m
Terri Carr W60 15.87m
Shot
Ossi Igel M70 11.92m
Andrew Ward M60 9.53m
Michelle Krokosz W35 9.16m
Jenn Parker W50 9.10m
Lisa Limonas W50 8.40m
Dayna Lagat Vis 8.23m
Terri Carr W60 5.93m
400m % points
Dominic Lagat M35 54.10 82.68
Eliot Wardrobe Vis 57.62 n/a
Daniel Smith M45 59.56 n/a
Naomi Lagat W35 72.26 67.23
Carol Bowman W65 89.13 74.16
Gillian Young W75 1:32.15 87.40
David Carr M90 1:38.48 97.77
High Jump % points
Dominic Lagat M35 1.60m 66.95
Jenn Parker W50 1.30m 76.02
Gay Wyatt W65 1.06m n/a
Lynne Schickert W80 0.91m n/a
Campbell Till M65 1.43m 80.79
Steve Barrie M60 1.06m 56.38
Lisa Limonas W50 1.15m n/a
Gillian Young W75 1.03m* 84.43
Naomi Lagat W35 1.15m 57.79
Hannah Doyle Vis 1.40m n/a

WAAS – January 17 2023

Posted on
100m
Dave Wilke M60 15.6
Juliana Kelly W55 16.5
Roberto Busi M45 15.3
Bob Han-Busi Vis 15.5
Barrie Kernaghan M80 20.6
1 mile
Roberto Busi M45 5:55.6
Bob Han-Busi Vis 7:11.2
Isobella Tolardo Vis 7:58.3
Morland Smith M85 10:15.8
Silke Peglow W55 10:36.1
1 mile walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 9:32.8
John McDonagh M70 10:55.9
Johan Hagedoorn M75 10:56.4
Liz Sneddon Vis 11:59.5
200m
Roberto Busi M45 28.2
Campbell Till M65 28.4
Dave Wilke M60 31.4
Bob Han-Busi Vis 37.1
Barrie Kernaghan M80 43.8
3000m
Isobella Tolardo Vis 15:29.9
Silke Peglow W55 19:21.2
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W55 17:38.7
John McDonagh M70 20:20.5
Johan Hagedoorn M75 20:49.1
Liz Sneddon Vis 22:40.5
Glenys Duncan W80 28:39.5
Steve Travell M65 28:52.4
Long Jump
Lisa Limonas W50 3.75m
Shot
Paul Foley M55 9.92m
Norman Stanger M85 6.39m
Mike Anderson M70 5.97m
Hammer
Paul Foley M55 32.12m
Discus
Mike Anderson M70 15.86m
Norman Stanger M85 14.96m