3Ps – April 14 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link
Graeme Dahl’s albums | Flickr

16 km Run
V46 55:08
V55 55:22
V48 59:58
V50 1:00:59
V36 1:03:56
V47 1:04:34
1st M Jerry Peters M45 1:07:00
V10 1:07:13
V51 1:08:14
V41 1:08:41
V12 1:09:13
2nd M Kim Thomas M45 1:09:14
V42 1:10:40
3rd M Martin O’Connell M50 1:11:13
V58 1:14:43
Martin O’Connor M50 1:14:49
V52 1:15:18
Glenn Rogers M55 1:17:14
V39 1:18:22
V67 1:18:30
V66 1:18:30
Bob Lane M75 1:18:40
V53 1:18:44
John Pentecost M60 1:18:48
John Lucas M60 1:18:57
V62 1:19:47
V34 1:21:07
Paul Every M55 1:22:46
V45 1:22:52
1st F Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:23:37
Tristan Bell M55 1:24:22
Gregory Tower M65 1:24:25
Wayne Bertram M60 1:24:35
V38 1:25:07
Peter March M60 1:25:20
2nd F Kathy Nicholas W55 1:25:31
V2 1:25:55
Michael Pascoe M60 1:26:12
Harvey Smith M50 1:26:40
3rd F Karen March W60 1:27:49
V60 1:28:08
V33 1:28:09
Clifton Otte M45 1:28:10
V25 1:28:15
V37 1:28:56
V54 1:29:06
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:29:09
V26 1:29:18
Eddie Marcus M50 1:29:27
John Fisher M60 1:29:28
Barbara Putland W55 1:30:50
V63 1:30:57
Chris Pattinson W65 1:31:50
V65 1:33:07
V1 1:33:51
Brett Montgomery M45 1:34:03
V21 1:35:03
V29 1:35:04
V23 1:35:32
V68 1:35:45
Keith Atkinson M65 1:35:48
David Baird M80 1:36:18
Americo Pereira M60 1:37:00
V19 1:37:21
V40 1:37:28
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:37:41
Karyn Tolardo W55 1:37:58
David Eustace M55 1:38:02
Kim Tyler W65 1:38:04
Tom Atkinson M55 1:38:59
Michihito Muroi M65 1:39:30
Caroline Clark W50 1:39:39
Don Pattinson M65 1:39:55
V20 1:41:16
Gary Allan M50 1:41:53
David Adams M45 1:42:25
Brian Bennett M75 1:43:38
Mercurio Cicchini M70 1:43:39
Jo Scott W45 1:43:40
Xinhuan Yan M50 1:43:40
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:45:55
V59 1:45:57
V4 1:46:25
Shalini Watson W55 1:47:26
V15 1:53:28
Janne Wells W50 1:56:00
Andy Wong M45 2:06:42
8 km Run
1st M Gerrit Myburgh M50 31:56
V13 34:59
2nd M Steven Hossack M60 35:41
3rd M Steve Helm M60 37:31
Blakeney Tindall M60 39:03
Bernard Candy M60 39:18
Mark Dawson M60 39:28
V56 39:35
V49 41:56
Russell Smith M60 42:14
V8 42:24
1st F Rochelle Airey W50 42:32
V7 42:55
2nd F Julie Wilson W65 42:59
3rd F Crystal Glossop W40 44:00
Rodney Glossop M40 44:53
Gillian Young W75 45:24
Jo Smith W50 46:55
V9 47:20
John Panegyres M55 47:46
V32 48:54
V24 50:30
V57 50:40
V43 51:25
V44 51:28
V64 54:00
Gerard Wallen M60 57:40
V22 57:40
Sofia Dumlao W40 58:11
Leon Mitchell M40 58:13
Dave Hogg M60 58:57
V27 1:01:27
V61 1:01:27
Bob Schickert M80 1:02:00
Amanda Wylde W40 1:03:22
Mel Montgomery W40 1:03:24
John Talbot M75 1:07:09
Alan Cassels M75 1:11:52
5 km Run
V31 19:53
V16 20:57
V17 20:58
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 21:34
V70 23:02
V18 25:12
2nd M Geoff Vine M75 26:11
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 26:17
Bruce Wilson M75 27:37
Mark Hewitt M70 27:44
V30 27:55
1st F Carol Bowman W65 29:01
V69 29:48
Peter Tietz M70 30:46
Randy Hobbs M60 31:45
2nd F Wendy Grace W65 32:55
Rohan Thompson M40 34:03
Peter Hopper M75 34:51
Richard Blurton M70 38:56
Greg Wilson M75 39:13
Jim Barnes M80 40:06
John Pellier M80 41:48
3rd F Hazel Stephen W75 44:41
Noelle Dawson W70 52:08
V5 1:05:42
V6 1:05:43
16 km Walk
1st M Victor Munoz M65 1:50:31
1st F Marcela Ruiz W60 2:10:48
8 km Walk
1st M Andrew Duncan M55 50:49
1st F Grace Hollin W65 1:08:45
2nd M Mike Hale M75 1:15:56
3rd M Gary Fisher M70 1:19:38
V3 1:21:40
5 km Walk
1st F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 33:48
1st M John McDonagh M70 35:27
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:46
3rd M Michael Anderson M70 38:20
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 38:33
2nd F Peggy Macliver W75 38:52
3rd F Delia Baldock W60 39:06
Haydn Gawne M75 39:34
Lynne Schickert W80 44:03
Sean Keane M55 44:13
V28 45:44

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events