3P’s – March 25 2018

Posted

in Road Results

16 km Run
V12   1:00:57
Ante Perdija M45 1:08:36
V15   1:09:18
Vanessa Carson W35 1:09:55
Patrick Jones M45 1:10:38
Stephen Helm M55 1:11:05
Peter March M55 1:11:06
Matt Skellern M45 1:11:53
Steven Hossack M55 1:11:58
V4-2   1:12:57
Robert Obrien M30 1:13:22
Rochelle Rodgers W30 1:13:47
Kim Thomas M40 1:13:48
V3   1:14:25
V10   1:14:40
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:14:45
Jerry Peters M40 1:15:08
Clare Wardle W40 1:15:20
John Allen M60 1:15:57
Jonathan Lester M45 1:16:20
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:16:34
Mickey Muroi M60 1:17:01
Zane Walsh M35 1:18:42
Mark Dawson M55 1:20:47
Keith Miller M65 1:20:49
V23   1:21:44
David Baird M75 1:23:03
Mark Kerr M45 1:23:42
Barbara Putland W50 1:24:16
Jo Shelley W40 1:24:21
Jackson Wong M50 1:25:27
V2   1:26:00
Renia Niderla W55 1:28:13
V25   1:28:20
V24   1:28:21
Peter Brooke M55 1:28:39
V20   1:28:48
Andrew Duncan M50 1:28:51
V27   1:29:01
Damien Kelly M35 1:33:50
Conny Brieden W45 1:33:58
Milton Mavrick M60 1:35:31
Claire Walkley W50 1:36:13
Denise Newport W55 1:36:20
V13   1:36:23
John Oldfield M70 1:36:54
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:38:54
Silke Peglow W50 1:42:25
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W40 1:48:40
V6   1:48:42
Frank Price M65 2:26:08
8 km Run
V8   29:33
Bob Lane M70 33:21
Kevin Johnson M60 33:27
Kate Ingram W50 33:41
Rob Cattrall M60 33:55
Keith Hill M55 34:06
Alex Tinniswood M35 36:00
Sandra Stockman W50 36:32
Sue Zlnay W55 36:38
Wayne Bertram M55 37:03
Lawrence Zhang M30 38:18
Lynda Vine W40 38:26
Geoff Vine M70 38:40
Paul Hughes M65 39:52
Russell Smith M55 41:30
Charlie Chan M65 42:25
Gary Fisher M65 42:33
Maree Brown W50 42:35
Dante Giacomin M45 42:50
Sean Keane M50 43:02
Bruce Grant M60 43:15
V18   43:50
Rochelle Airey W45 44:13
Ross Keane M55 45:02
Simon Roy M50 45:51
Karen Hill W55 45:54
Lori Sexton W55 46:05
Roy Hart M65 46:13
Wendy Grace W60 48:38
Wayne Taylor M55 48:55
Theresa Howe W65 48:57
Lui Cecotti M70 49:09
Alastair Wallace M60 50:53
Jenny Audsley W55 51:18
V17   52:08
Bob Schickert M75 52:14
Basia Lis W50 52:42
V19   53:08
Michelle Skellern W45 54:11
Mike Anderson M65 54:57
Brian Danby M65 55:02
John Pellier M75 55:06
Sandra Levis W55 55:54
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:03:41
Bob Fawcett M65 1:04:52
Brian Bennett M70 1:11:16
V7   1:11:47
5 km Run
Andrew Brown M55 20:26
Graeme Dahl M65 23:07
Jim Klinge M70 23:22
Margaret Saunders W60 24:42
Shareenah Virahsawmy W35 25:52
Maurice Creagh M70 27:27
Julie Wilson W60 27:46
Bek Milne W35 28:00
Delia Baldock W55 29:12
Mark Hewitt M65 29:29
Scott Winn M45 30:12
Peggy Macliver W70 31:35
Carol Bowman W60 31:36
Karen March W55 31:38
V16   32:55
Jackie Halberg W70 33:31
Brig Cheek W60 34:03
Sheila Pillay W45 35:25
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 35:32
V4-1   36:44
Jim Barnes M75 37:17
Randy Hobbs M55 39:19
Neil McRae M65 40:41
Brian Smith M75 40:56
Arnold Jenkins M70 42:00
Rachael Thompson W35 42:21
Sheila Maslen W80 51:44
16 km Walk
Peter Ryan M65 2:18:45
V100   2:22:02
V101   2:22:03
8 km Walk
Jason Kell M40 1:01:00
John Bell M70 1:05:36
Janice Bertram W45 1:05:50
Lynne Schickert W75 1:06:04
Sarah Lee W65 1:08:13
Rex Bruce M75 1:10:27
Mike Hale M70 1:11:17
5 km Walk
Haydn Gawne M70 35:10
John Brambley M75 40:44
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 42:58
Sofia Carson W55 43:18
Rosa Wallis W70 43:59
Priscilla Wilson W35 44:51
Ray Hall M80 45:21
Carolyn Fawcett W65 45:40
V9   46:17
V21   46:20
Jeff Whittam M80 46:48
Bob Fergie M80 46:50
Marg Forden W75 48:47
Irene Ferris W65 48:48
Joan Pellier W75 48:50
Dorothy Lennox W70 51:06
Roselyne Pillay W70 51:07
V22   52:06
V26   57:09
Brian Dalton M65 58:09
Paul Martin M75 1:04:21

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events