Age Graded Handicap – March 13 2016

Posted

in Road Results

8km Run Handicap
Clock time Handicap Run time
Jim Langford M70 45:59 10.40 35.19
Gillian Young W65 46:39 4.30 42.09
Giovanni Puglisi M65 46:50 12.26 34.24
Sarah 47:44 5.00 42.44
David Carr M80 47:57 2.32 45.25
Jim Klinge M65 48:42 11.21 37.21
Ralph Henderson M65 49:25 11.55 37.30
Vanessa Carson W35 50:01 15.27 34.34
Keith Hill M55 50:11 14.31 35.40
Clare Wardle W40 50:26 14.52 35.34
Akos Gyarmathy M60 50:32 13.38 36.54
John Allen M55 50:36 14.05 36.31
Stephanie 51:00 5.00 56.00
Barbara Putland W50 52:44 12.07 40.37
Tristan Bell M50 52:46 15.45 37.01
Ross Keane M50 52:52 14.57 37.55
Bob Colligan M55 53:27 14.05 39.22
Ivan Brown M70 53:29 10.40 42.49
Liz Matthews W55 53:31 10.38 42.53
Carol Bowman W60 53:56 8.05 45.51
Martin Watkins M65 54:45 11.39 43.06
John Fisher M55 55:32 14.31 41.01
Charlie Chan M60 56:01 12.55 43.06
Jackie Halberg W65 56:28 3.55 52.33
Matt 56:28 18.03 38.25
Vic Waters M70 56:41 10.40 46.01
Rochelle Airey W45 56:42 13.27 43.15
Brian Danby M65 57:03 11.55 45.08
Karen Hill W55 57:11 9.50 47.21
Tommy 57:59 18.20 39.39
Richard Blurton M65 58:37 12.10 46.27
Declan 59:11 16.08 43.03
Andrew 59:14 18.03 41.11
Theresa Howe W65 59:25 6.08 53.17
Nick Miletic M65 59:46 12.26 47.20
Mike Khan M70 1:02:17 10.40 51.37
Merv Jones M75 1:03:47 8.17 55.30
Frank Price M65 1:04:15 12.10 52.05
Brig Cheek W55 1:04:43 8.59 55.44
Brian Smith M75 1:05:32 7.40 57.52
Paul Martin M70 1:07:36 9.22 58.14
Irene Ferris W60 1:07:46 6.38 61.08
John Dance M65 1:16:44 12.10 64.34
5km Run
Bernard Mangan M60 23:16
Paul Hughes M60 23:25
Raymond Gimi M50 24:51
V8 24:58
Colin Smith M50 25:22
Mark Hewitt M60 26:23
Maurice Creagh M65 27:04
Allan Billington M55 28:58
Meghann Blakeman W35 29:09
Hamish McGlashan M75 30:39
V6 30:53
Jenny Audsley W55 31:02
V7 33:22
V1 35:05
Maryanne Marr W50 39:56
Toni Frank W70 41:58
Sheila Maslen W75 46:59
5km Walk Handicap
Clock time Handicap Run time
Johan Hagedoorn M70 47:43 11.34 36.09
Julie Wilson W60 47:53 11.57 35.56
Ian Carson M60 48:51 14.22 34.29
Ray Hall M80 48:51 7.33 41.18
Elaine Dance W65 49:42 10.58 38.44
Pete Matthews M65 50:25 12.30 37.55
Rosa Wallis W70 50:49 8.12 42.37
John Smith M80 50:51 8.02 42.49
John Brambley M70 52:07 10.53 41.14
Delia Baldock W50 52:38 14.04 38.34
Ann Turner W80 53:14 3.47 49.27
Jeff Whittam M80 53:28 8.02 45.26
Su Lloyd W60 53:46 11.38 42.08
Neil McRae M60 54:18 0.00 54.18
Christina Tseng W55 54:45 13.36 41.09
Joseph Patroni M60 54:58 14.49 40.09
Peter Hopper M70 55:30 11.53 43.37
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 55:40 15.15 40.25
Melinda Fisher W50 56:38 14.56 41.42
Dorothy Whittam W75 57:41 4.26 53.15
John Bell M70 57:42 12.12 45.30
Mike Hale M65 58:07 12.48 45.19
Jacinta 58:12 14.31 43.41
Sofia Carson W55 1:00:19 13.50 46.29
Gail Castensen W60 1:00:32 11.57 48.35
Priscilla Wilson W35 1:04:13 17.06 47.07
Brian Dalton M60 1:19:00 13.52 65.08

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events