Age Graded Handicap – January 20 2013

Posted

in Road Results

MEN’S 8K RUN
Age Clock H/Cap Actual
Jim Langford 68 45:43 11:39 34:04
Ian Carson 59 45:55 13:52 32:03
Bert Carse 71 46:11 10:40 35:31
Jim Klinge 66 47:02 12:10 34:52
Paul Hughes 60 47:27 13:38 33:49
Bob Schickert 71 50:18 10:40 39:38
David Carr 80 51:13 5:27 45:46
Ivan Brown 68 51:23 11:39 39:44
Brian Bennett 65 51:43 12:26 39:17
Ross Keane 51 51:49 15:33 36:16
Martin Watkins 65 52:00 12:26 39:34
Tristan Bell 47 52:14 16:20 35:54
Charlie Chan 60 52:42 13:38 39:04
Maurice Creagh 66 53:09 12:10 40:59
Vic Waters 68 53:30 11:39 41:51
Chris Reid 49 53:31 15:57 37:34
Karl Stockman 53 53:46 15:09 38:37
Milton Mavrick 59 54:10 13:52 40:18
Tom Tralau 39 54:29 17:44 36:45
Raymond Gimi 48 54:38 16:08 38:30
John Fisher 53 55:46 15:09 40:37
Hamish McGlashan 75 56:00 8:51 47:09
Peter Bath 71 57:08 10:40 46:28
John Pellier 73 57:12 9:50 47:22
Stuart MacKinnon 31 58:41 18:41 40:00
Sean Keane 48 59:07 16:08 42:59
Merv Jones 73 60:12 9:50 50:22
Nick Miletic 61 60:39 13:24 47:15
John Talbot 66 60:49 12:10 48:39
Paul Martin 71 61:46 10:40 51:06
Brian Smith 74 62:00 9:22 52:38
Richard Danks 70 63:36 11:02 52:34
Neil McRae 60 63:45 13:38 50:07
John Brambley 70 65:30 11:02 54:28
Steve Clark 70 65:31 11:02 54:29
Frank Price 63 67:36 12:55 54:41
WOMEN’S 8K RUN
Age Clock H/Cap Actual
Lorraine Lopes 73 44:38 1:24 43:14
Sandra Stockman 47 46:44 13:27 33:17
Karen March 51 48:39 12:07 36:32
Margaret Saunders 59 50:21 8:59 41:22
Shirley Bell 64 51:20 6:38 44:42
Julie Wilson 59 51:26 8:59 42:27
Lisa Searle 40 51:57 15:03 36:54
Karen Peace 41 53:22 14:52 38:30
Theresa Howe 62 54:02 7:37 46:25
Christine Oldfield 68 58:40 4:30 54:10
Rochelle Airey 44 60:43 14:15 46:28
Kathy Burr 73 60:45 1:24 59:21
Bronwyn Smith 41 62:53 14:52 48:01
Janet Jiang 48 63:44 13:08 50:36
Sheila Maslen 75 74:43 0:00 74:43
Mary Heppell 75 74:44 0:00 74:44
Started from scratch:
V3 53:00 53:00
V2 57:24 57:24
MEN’S 5K WALK
Age Clock H/Cap Actual
John Smith 77 46:49 9:45 37:04
John McDonagh 64 48:04 13:52 34:12
Ron Mead 60 48:52 14:49 34:03
Kirt Johnson 83 49:47 7:03 42:44
Peter Barrington 75 49:49 10:31 39:18
Jim Barnes 69 50:22 12:30 37:52
Bob Fergie 77 50:58 9:45 41:13
Jeff Whittam 78 51:16 9:21 41:55
Ray Lawrence 84 53:16 6:32 46:44
Peter Hopper 68 54:47 12:48 41:59
Morris Warren 75 57:28 10:31 46:57
Jochen Schreyvogel 45 64:44 17:34 47:10
John Dance 63 65:07 14:07 51:00
WOMEN’S 5K WALK
Age Clock H/Cap Actual
Lorna Lauchlan 82 43:39 2:23 41:16
Val Millard 66 45:52 10:37 35:15
Lynne Schickert 71 46:02 8:38 37:24
Joan Pellier 73 49:27 7:44 41:43
Elaine Dance 61 50:48 12:15 38:33
Ann Turner 76 51:31 6:12 45:19
Pat Ainsworth 76 51:32 6:12 45:20
Margaret Warren 77 51:42 5:38 46:04
Patricia Hopkins 70 53:18 9:04 44:14
Regina Crouch 43 57:31 16:12 41:19
Sofia Carson 52 58:35 14:31 44:04
Sylvia Szabo 55 59:24 13:50 45:34
Sylvia Szabo 31 60:33 17:28 43:05
Genevieve Schreyvogel 43 64:43 16:12 48:31
Started from scratch:
V1 48:47 48:47
5K RUN
Syd Parke M60 23:40
Chris Koemam M55 25:57
Johan Hagedoorn M65 26:16
Delia Baldock W50 26:34
John Byrne M65 30:06
Jane Stanbrook W45 38:27
Andrea Byrne W30 39:48
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 39:48
Gail Castensen W55 46:19
Julie Wood W60 46:20
Margaret Bennett W70 46:30

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events