Age Graded Handicap – January 19 2014

Posted

in Road Results

8km Run
Name Age Clock H/Cap Actual
Giovanni Puglisi 62 46:29 13:10 33:19
Lorraine Lopes 74 46:30 0:43 45:47
Sandra Stockman 48 47:02 13:08 33:54
Jim Langford 69 47:24 11:21 36:03
Karen March 52 48:00 11:45 36:15
Jim Klinge 67 48:10 11:55 36:15
Peter March 54 48:41 14:57 33:44
David Carr 81 48:48 4:34 44:14
Bjorn Dybdahl 60 48:59 13:38 35:21
Chris Frampton 48 49:58 16:08 33:50
Frank Gardiner 64 50:35 12:41 37:54
David Baird 70 50:48 11:02 39:46
Ivan Brown 69 51:05 11:21 39:44
Margaret Saunders 60 51:13 8:32 42:41
Akos Gyarmathy 58 51:28 14:05 37:23
Bob Schickert 72 51:40 10:17 41:23
Steve Hossack 53 52:56 15:09 37:47
Kim Cook 39 53:09 15:12 37:57
Theresa Howe 63 53:15 7:08 46:07
Sue Bourn 46 53:24 13:44 39:40
Graham Thornton 73 53:30 9:50 43:40
Stuart MacKinnon 32 53:35 18:38 34:57
Vic Waters 69 53:56 11:21 42:35
Mike Khan 69 54:00 11:21 42:39
Milton Mavrick 60 54:08 13:38 40:30
Tristan Bell 48 54:11 16:08 38:03
Mark Hewitt 61 54:27 13:24 41:03
Maree Brown 49 55:13 12:48 42:25
Elizabeth McFarland 56 56:26 10:14 46:12
Johan Hagedoorn 70 57:12 11:02 46:10
Darren Bottomley 46 57:13 16:31 40:42
Sandra Rourke 46 59:02 13:44 45:18
Jackie Halberg 67 60:26 5:04 55:22
Mike Anderson 65 60:49 12:26 48:23
Scott Winn 44 60:57 16:52 44:05
John Talbot 67 61:54 11:55 49:59
Merv Jones 74 61:58 9:22 52:36
Irene Ferris 61 63:06 8:05 55:01
Frank Price 64 64:38 12:41 51:57
Brian Smith 75 65:42 8:51 56:51
Bronwyn Smith 42 67:06 14:41 52:25
Richard Danks 71 69:23 10:40 58:43
Mary Heppell 76 74:32 0:00 74:32
Rebecca MacKinnon 33 76:14 15:48 60:26
Peter Ryan 64 81:42 12:41 69:01
V1 53:19
5k Walk
Name Age Clock H/Cap Actual
Lorna Lauchlan 83 43:40 1:38 42:02
Ray Hall 80 45:46 8:29 37:17
Lynne Schickert 72 46:33 8:12 38:21
Paul Martin 72 47:31 11:34 35:57
John McDonagh 65 48:04 13:37 34:27
John Smith 78 48:35 9:21 39:14
Kirt Johnson 84 49:11 6:32 42:39
Wendy Farrow 46 50:52 15:41 35:11
Margaret Warren 78 51:12 5:03 46:09
Bob Fergie 78 51:35 9:21 42:14
Bob Neville 80 51:53 8:29 43:24
Jeff Whittam 79 52:03 8:55 43:08
Delia Baldock 51 54:03 14:44 39:19
Morris Warren 76 54:26 10:08 44:18
Pat Ainsworth 77 54:45 5:38 49:07
Ann Turner 77 54:46 5:38 49:08
Ray Lawrence 85 55:29 5:60 49:29
Dorothy Whittam 77 57:51 5:38 52:13
Sylvia Szabo 32 57:53 17:26 40:27
Sylvia Szabo 56 58:12 13:36 44:36
Maggie Flanders 77 59:52 5:38 54:14
Fiona Cousins 42 63:57 16:22 47:35
5km Run
Paul Hughes M60 21:48
Steve Cook M35 23:45
Maurice Creagh M65 23:47
Dante Giacomin M45 24:28
Roger Walsh M70 29:54
Christine Oldfield W65 31:29
Ali Menegola W50 33:48
Aldo Giacomin M75 35:21
V2 36:31
Sue Lloyd W60 43:26

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events