Aquinas – May 14 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
  Age Group Times Handicap Actual
V6*   1:04:03 12.00 52.03
Russell Smith M55 1:04:35 17.00 47.35
V2*   1:04:57 18.00 46.57
V5*   1:05:02 20.00 45.02
Maree Brown* W50 1:05:37 6.51 58.46
Silke Peglow W45 1:06:26 6.00 60.26
Vanessa Carson W35 1:06:59 26.16 40.43
Bob Schickert M75 1:07:06 11.00 56.06
Keith Hill M55 1:07:11 23.45 43.26
John Pellier M75 1:07:15 2.35 64.40
Keith Atkinson M60 1:07:19 13.00 54.19
Gillian Young W65 1:07:27 14.25 53.02
V7*   1:07:28 19.00 48.28
V1*   1:07:31 25.00 42.31
John Allen M55 1:07:31 23.29 44.02
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:07:33 22.40 44.53
Ray Attwell M80 1:07:44 5.35 62.09
Charlie Chan M65 1:08:04 15.34 52.30
Don Pattinson M60 1:08:07 20.04 48.03
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:08:17 24.52 43.25
Wayne Bertram M50 1:08:23 19.17 49.06
Tom Tralau M40 1:08:36 18.45 49.51
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:08:44 12.10 56.34
Karen March W55 1:08:55 20.00 48.55
Brian Bennett M65 1:09:03 21.50 47.13
Jacinta Berlingeri W40 1:09:08 23.00 46.08
Chris Pattinson W60 1:09:09 18.53 50.16
Peter March M55 1:09:11 24.30 44.41
John McShane M50 1:09:12 20.30 48.42
Brian Danby M65 1:09:15 13.20 55.55
Alan Gray M50 1:09:31 22.00 47.31
Tristan Bell M50 1:10:41 22.00 48.41
Elizabeth McFarland W55 1:11:14 12.44 58.30
Chiew Mei Law W35 1:11:43 22.01 49.42
Alastair Wallace M60 1:11:53 5.18 66.35
Gary Wilmot M45 1:12:09 0.00 72.09
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:12:55 4.52 68.03
Ross Keane M55 1:13:21 20.00 53.21
Irene Ferris W65 1:13:31 0.00 73.31
John Dance M65 1:13:39 0.00 73.39
Brian Smith M75 1:15:53 0.00 75.53
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:21:27 0.00 81.27
Bob Fawcett M65 1:24:40 0.00 84.40
* Ineligible for handicap
5 km Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 21:05
Peter March M55 21:06
Grahak Cunningham M35 21:31
David Baird M70 23:31
Mark Dawson M55 24:21
Randy Hobbs M55 24:43
Melissa Hynds W40 27:00
Julie Wilson W60 27:34
Delia Baldock W55 28:42
Allan Billington M55 29:35
Richard Blurton M65 30:08
Graeme Dahl M65 30:35
Peggy Macliver W70 30:35
Mike Anderson M65 30:44
V4   31:29
Hamish McGlashan M80 31:38
V3   32:23
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 32:48
Merv Jones M75 33:25
Roger Walsh M70 34:46
Greg Wilson M70 34:50
Frank Price M65 37:20
Mark Hewitt M60 38:58
Arnold Jenkins M70 39:31
Janice Bertram W45 39:52
Sheila Maslen W75 48:05
10 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:42
Elaine Dance W65 1:16:31
5 km Walk
  Age Group Times Handicap Actual
Debbie Wolfenden W50 42:52 1.02 41.50
Ray Hall M80 43:32 3.46 39.46
Graham Thornton M75 44:20 0.00 44.20
Peter Hopper M70 44:23 5.13 39.10
John McDonagh M65 44:31 12.00 32.31
Margaret Bennett W75 44:32 0.00 44.32
John Bell M70 44:40 5.21 39.19
Gail Castensen W60 44:52 0.42 44.10
Bob Fergie M80 45:13 2.10 43.03
Joan Pellier W75 45:24 1.57 43.27
Rex Bruce M75 45:32 3.25 42.07
Sofia Carson W55 46:01 3.36 42.25
Erica Blake W60 46:03 6.50 39.13
Lynne Schickert W75 46:04 6.42 39.22
Jeff Whittam M80 46:26 1.37 44.49
Su Lloyd W60 46:57 5.04 41.53
Lorna Lauchlan W85 46:58 0.20 46.38
Joseph Patroni M60 47:03 6.41 40.22
Rosa Wallis W70 47:46 4.45 43.01
V8*   48:07 0.00 48.07
Ann Turner W80 48:20 0.00 48.20
Priscilla Wilson W35 49:05 0.42 48.23
Ian Carson* M60 50:07 11.00 39.07
Jo Richardson W65 50:50 0.00 50.50
Julie Wood W65 50:51 0.00 50.51
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 51:51 9.38 42.13
Brian Dalton M65 56:57 0.00 56.57
* Ineligible for handicap

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events