Around Herdsman – August 7 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

15 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 1:01:15
V17   1:04:16
2nd M. John Ferguson M50 1:04:43
3rd M. Simon McGarvie M55 1:07:19
Darryl Downing M40 1:14:17
V24   1:14:22
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:15:14
Peter March M60 1:15:29
1st F. Karen March W60 1:15:33
V20   1:15:47
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 1:16:56
Bob Colligan M65 1:17:08
John Fisher M60 1:18:05
V16   1:18:41
Todd Beveridge M55 1:18:42
Peter Brooke M60 1:20:38
Rodney Glossop M40 1:21:05
Grahak Cunningham M45 1:23:49
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:24:10
3rd F. Anne Young W45 1:25:51
Liz Bryson W70 1:25:56
David Baird M75 1:28:36
V23   1:30:40
Troy Scudds M45 1:32:07
Bob Britton M60 1:32:40
Brett Montgomery M45 1:33:34
Mell Sieczka W45 1:34:30
Craig Madden M50 1:45:24
Tim Inglis M60 1:45:24
Jay Morris W40 1:46:50
Steve Barrie M60 1:48:13
V15   2:00:21
John Talbot M75 2:02:09
Carolyn Fawcett W70 2:04:03
V13   2:04:06
7.5 km Run
1st M. Jerry Peters M40 31:47
V25   35:22
V30   36:17
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 36:25
3rd M. Blakeney Tindall M60 36:45
Bernard Candy M60 36:47
V27   38:35
Ross Keane M60 38:52
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 39:29
V28   39:31
Geoff Vine M70 40:04
Ross Lee M60 40:58
2nd F. Julie Wilson W65 41:32
John Panegyres M55 43:11
V19   43:17
V9   44:38
Rohan Thompson M40 45:01
Bruce McGeorge M65 45:54
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 47:17
Gopal Gupta M55 47:32
V26   47:47
Leon Mitchell M40 48:04
Sandra Rourke W55 49:13
V29   50:18
Wendy Grace W65 51:13
Lorna McGavock W45 51:28
Janne Wells W50 51:34
V22   52:42
Silke Peglow W50 55:11
Julie Scudds W50 55:35
Wayne Taylor M60 56:04
V21   56:07
Bob Schickert M80 56:37
Melinda Fisher W55 57:03
Mark Comber M55 58:08
V10   58:24
Randy Hobbs M60 59:26
V18   59:34
Greg Wilson M75 1:02:30
5 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 21:17
2nd M. Peter Hopper M75 35:43
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 42:18
15 km Walk
1st M. Steve Travell M65 2:35:36
7.5 km Walk
1st M. David Gardiner M75 59:59
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 1:00:00
2nd F. Phillippa Bennett W60 1:01:30
2nd M. Geoff O’Brien M75 1:01:58
3rd M. Mike Hale M75 1:16:27
5 km Walk
1st M. Richard Blurton M70 42:10
2nd M. Sean Keane M55 44:02
1st F. Erika Fardig W65 48:53
2nd F. Hazel Stephen W75 48:53
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W80 50:55
3rd M. Gary Fisher M70 50:58
Sofia Dumlao W40 53:26
Paul Hughes M70 1:00:32
Bob Fawcett M70 1:00:36

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events