Australia Day Run – January 24 2016

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
V23 36:24
V3 37:31
V14 37:57
Kim Thomas M40 39:17
V12 41:18
V4 41:35
Hamish McLeod M40 42:08
Akos Gyarmathy M60 44:51
John Allen M55 45:11
Mark Dawson M50 45:16
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 45:20
Chris Maher M60 45:24
Jim Klinge M65 45:52
V9 45:58
Peter March M55 46:31
Ralph Henderson M65 47:14
V16 47:22
V18 47:34
V15 48:09
Keith Carrington M45 48:18
Bernard Mangan M60 48:46
Karen March W50 48:52
Tristan Bell M50 48:53
Jackson Wong M50 48:56
V11 48:59
Keith Miller M65 49:06
Jim Langford M70 49:56
Don Pattinson M60 49:57
Chris Pattinson W60 50:25
David Pereira M45 51:59
V22 52:14
Seranica Williamson W30 52:46
Russell Smith M50 53:01
Prabuddha Nicol M55 53:36
Milton Mavrick M60 53:49
Liz Neville W60 54:21
Graham Thornton M75 54:54
Claire Walkley W50 55:10
V21 55:40
Mark Sivyer M65 55:54
Liz Matthews W55 56:25
Bob Schickert M70 56:39
V2 56:54
Peter Bath M70 58:00
Mark Keenan M45 58:22
Eamonn McNulty M55 59:39
Denise Newport W55 59:41
V6 59:43
Gary Fisher M60 1:00:14
Karyn Frost W45 1:00:59
V19 1:01:21
Sam Farman W50 1:02:01
V20 1:03:24
Janice Smith W50 1:05:52
Phil Smith M55 1:05:53
John Pellier M75 1:10:00
Greg Wilson M65 1:10:29
V5 1:11:47
Carolyn Fawcett W60 1:12:18
Brig Cheek W55 1:12:19
Erica Blake W60 1:13:55
Clinton Bishop M40 1:17:53
Frank Price M65 1:18:00
Tracy Bishop W40 1:24:11
V17 1:26:08
5 km Run
Brett Roach M45 18:56
Amanda Walker W50 21:07
Frank Gardiner M65 22:49
Graeme Dahl M65 23:30
V13 23:31
Paul Hughes M60 23:37
Mark Hewitt M60 23:56
David Baird M70 24:18
Raymond Gimi M50 24:27
Kim Chandler W55 24:39
Margaret Saunders W60 25:00
Gillian Young W65 26:08
Randy Hobbs M55 26:12
Carol Bowman W60 26:20
John Mack M70 27:08
David Carr M80 27:11
Sandra Rourke W45 27:46
Vic Waters M70 28:01
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:01
Maxine Santich W60 28:07
Charlie Chan M60 28:41
Nick Miletic M60 29:02
Mike Anderson M65 30:42
V1 31:12
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 31:37
John Talbot M65 32:14
Merv Jones M75 32:15
Roger Walsh M70 32:42
Shirley Bell W65 34:58
Paul Martin M70 37:05
V10 40:31
Neil McRae M60 42:13
Sheila Maslen W75 44:40
Brian Bennett M65 46:03
Cecil Walkley M85 1:01:13
10 km Walk
Karen Tolardo W50 1:04:39
Ian Carson M60 1:09:45
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:14:18
Julie Wilson W60 1:15:01
Lynne Schickert W70 1:26:41
John Smith M80 1:26:43
5 km Walk
John McDonagh M65 35:37
Elaine Dance W60 37:57
Joseph Patroni M60 39:00
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 39:21
Pete Matthews M65 39:28
Su Lloyd W60 39:52
John Brambley M70 40:12
Richard Blurton M65 44:14
Wayne Taylor M55 44:21
Lorna Lauchlan W85 44:22
Joan Pellier W75 44:29
Jeff Whittam M80 44:48
Bob Fergie M80 44:50
John Dance M65 45:54
V8 46:00
Bob Neville M80 46:09
John Bell M70 46:12
Gail Castensen W60 47:58
Jo Richardson W60 48:32
Pamela English W70 48:33
V7 49:46
Jean Cole W65 49:46
Priscilla Wilson W35 49:47
Margaret Bennett W70 56:30
Lorraine Lopes W75 56:30
Brian Dalton M60 1:02:46

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events