Bardon Bash – April 23 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

13 km Run
1st M Jerry Peters M45 53:48
2nd M Gerrit Myburgh M50 54:45
3rd M Scott Chambers M45 55:40
Kim Thomas M45 57:40
Martin O’Connor M50 58:32
Mark Griffiths M45 59:05
Steven Hossack M60 1:00:47
1st F Sandra Siviour W50 1:01:51
Tristan Bell M55 1:02:57
Peter March M60 1:03:18
V7   1:03:43
V9   1:04:09
2nd F Karen March W60 1:06:07
Bob Lane M75 1:06:08
Darryl Downing M40 1:06:08
3rd F Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:06:45
V3   1:07:32
V2   1:07:34
Rod Siviour M55 1:07:54
V8   1:07:58
Angela Hon W40 1:08:31
John Ranger M55 1:10:00
Clifton Otte M45 1:10:09
Tegan Durbridge W35 1:10:13
Eddie Marcus M50 1:10:14
Keith Miller M70 1:10:14
Chris Pattinson W65 1:11:13
Julie Wilson W65 1:11:39
Americo Pereira M60 1:13:06
Keith Atkinson M65 1:13:29
Wendy Grace W65 1:15:26
Brett Bowker M60 1:16:30
Gillian Young W75 1:17:12
Don Pattinson M65 1:17:12
Tom Tolchard M45 1:17:13
David Adams M45 1:17:18
V1   1:17:31
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:17:34
Michihito Muroi M65 1:18:17
Gary Allan M50 1:19:33
Shalini Watson W55 1:20:40
Milton Mavrick M65 1:21:54
Tom Atkinson M55 1:22:13
Mell Sieczka W45 1:22:14
Frederick Smart M85 1:22:49
David Eustace M55 1:23:22
Janne Wells W50 1:25:20
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W50 1:26:27
Silke Peglow W55 1:26:43
Bob Britton M60 1:26:47
Jason Kell M45 1:31:19
Andy Wong M45 1:32:44
Noels Treen W60 1:35:23
John Talbot M75 1:49:19
Alan Cassels M75 1:55:17
7 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 31:54
2nd M Steve Helm M60 33:15
3rd M Giovanni Puglisi M70 33:31
Blakeney Tindall M60 33:46
V13   33:49
Ross Keane M60 34:47
Ralph Henderson M70 35:07
V6   35:26
Bradley Hollins M45 36:45
Russell Smith M60 36:56
V4   37:02
1st F Rochelle Airey W50 37:25
Anthony Wilson M55 37:33
Jim Klinge M75 37:59
Geoff Vine M75 38:33
V10   39:21
V5   39:33
V12   40:47
2nd F Storm Hurst W40 41:37
John Panegyres M55 42:55
3rd F Sandra Rourke W55 43:03
Peter Tietz M70 43:43
Gayle Craft W65 45:08
Isolde Tietz W70 46:29
Ruth Metcalf W55 47:35
Dave Hogg M60 47:47
Gerard Wallen M60 49:04
Rohan Thompson M40 49:09
Justine Bolton W50 50:40
Steve Barrie M60 50:49
Leon Mitchell M40 51:18
Sofia Dumlao W40 51:20
David Sadler M60 53:01
Bob Schickert M80 53:11
Greg Wilson M75 59:09
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:00:00
Peter Hopper M75 1:00:12
Jackie Halberg W75 1:01:07
Bob Fawcett M70 1:06:44
13 km Walk
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 1:26:09
1st M Lui Cecotti M75 1:42:14
7 km Walk
1st F Wendy Farrow W55 49:43
2nd F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 49:50
1st M John McDonagh M75 52:38
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 52:54
3rd M Geoff O’Brien M75 53:52
3rd F Lorna McGavock W45 1:01:47
Lynne Schickert W80 1:02:39
Gary Fisher M70 1:04:34
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:06:52
Rex Bruce M80 1:08:33
Heather Miller W70 1:16:25
Jim Barnes M80 1:16:26
Neil McRae M70 1:22:09
Steve Travell M65 1:23:35
Margaret Bennett W80 1:26:32
Pam English W75 1:26:33
Julie Wood W70 1:26:34

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events