Bardon Bash – July 12 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

13 km Run
1st M. Paul O’Sullivan M40 51:11
2nd M. Paul Watson M50 52:17
3rd M. Bryant Burman M45 55:32
Alex Tinniswood M35 56:17
Stephen Helm M55 57:17
Akos Gyarmathy M60 59:55
John Lucas M60 1:00:15
Stuart MacKinnon M35 1:00:21
Ian Carson M65 1:00:29
1st F. Sue Zlnay W60 1:01:22
John Pentecost M60 1:01:22
2nd F. Pamela Thonell W50 1:01:47
3rd F. Maria Graaf W50 1:03:01
Clare Rice W40 1:03:04
Bob Colligan M60 1:06:02
Paul Hughes M65 1:06:22
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:07:19
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:07:21
Don Pattinson M65 1:07:25
Peter Brooke M55 1:07:42
David Baird M75 1:08:08
Nick Franey M60 1:08:33
Mark Glyde M55 1:08:34
Matthew Dunstan M40 1:08:46
Tina Franklin W50 1:08:55
Mickey Muroi M60 1:08:55
Rochelle Airey W50 1:09:21
Steven Okelly M45 1:09:28
Chris Pattinson W60 1:09:37
Hairi Yusuf M50 1:10:02
Diane Seager W45 1:10:19
Jackson Wong M55 1:10:34
Grace Yang W40 1:10:43
Jan Brankaer M35 1:10:43
Michael Pascoe M60 1:11:54
Cassie Hughes W45 1:12:27
Brian Greenhalgh M50 1:12:28
Kathy Nicholas W50 1:13:10
Brett Montgomery M45 1:13:23
Ceri Morton W35 1:14:35
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:14:45
Charlie Chan M65 1:15:20
Sulette Le Roux W40 1:16:26
David Adams M40 1:16:38
David Eustace M55 1:16:59
Jason Kell M40 1:18:22
Wendy Grace W65 1:18:44
Peter Tietz M65 1:19:56
Anne Young W45 1:20:20
Noelene Treen W60 1:20:55
Sha Watson W50 1:20:56
Silke Peglow W50 1:21:19
Andy Wong M40 1:23:32
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:24:40
Tim Inglis M60 1:28:58
Craig Madden M50 1:28:58
John Talbot M70 1:32:57
Sandra Levis W55 1:33:16
John Dance M70 1:51:10
Frank Price M70 2:12:57
7 km Run
1st M. Chris Maher M65 29:06
2nd M. Rod Hamilton M55 30:26
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 30:37
Patrick Jones M45 31:39
Lachlan Marr M60 31:41
Paul Bebbington M50 32:17
Oliver Mueller M50 33:53
Prabuddha Nicol M60 34:27
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 35:27
Mark Dawson M55 35:39
Geoff Vine M70 35:45
Russell Smith M55 35:54
Wayne Taylor M60 36:44
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 36:48
Bert Carse M75 37:23
David Boyd M50 37:35
Ross Keane M55 37:41
Brian Bennett M70 37:59
Mark Hewitt M65 38:06
3rd F. Gayle Craft W65 38:31
Jeremey Murray M50 38:46
Theresa Pitter W50 38:54
Jim Klinge M70 39:43
Kirsten Salberg W35 39:47
Cherrie Byrnes W45 39:53
Carol Armstrong W55 40:36
Xinhuan Yan M45 41:24
David Scott M70 42:55
Alastair Wallace M60 44:37
David Sadler M55 44:52
Isolde Tietz W65 45:04
Raquel Bebbington W45 45:32
Rohan Thompson M40 46:32
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 46:52
Gopal Gupta M55 47:20
Allan Billington M55 48:03
Grace Hollin W60 48:03
Bob Schickert M75 48:49
Melanie Montgomery W40 49:04
Charlotte Webb W45 49:05
Sharon Woodfield W55 49:41
Stephen Grannells M55 50:01
Amanda Wylde W35 50:09
Richard Blurton M70 51:46
Sue Glyde W50 52:53
Matthew Webb M50 52:54
Jackie Halberg W70 57:29
Vic Waters M75 58:12
Jenny Owen W65 1:03:02
13 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:31:30
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:31:58
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:50:01
7 km Walk
1st F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 46:30
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 53:34
2nd M. John Bell M75 57:27
3rd M. Peter Hopper M75 58:18
John Brambley M75 58:53
2nd F. Val Millard W70 1:01:12
Jim Barnes M75 1:01:24
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 1:01:46
Rex Bruce M75 1:02:13
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:02:32
3rd F. Erika Blake W65 1:06:35
Irene Ferris W65 1:06:36
Sofia Carson W55 1:09:41
Andrew Roddy M35 1:10:08
Bob Fergie M85 1:10:10
Deborah Franey W60 1:15:41
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:15:42
Jo Richardson W65 1:16:17
Julie Wood W70 1:16:18
Neil McRae M65 1:17:49
Paul Martin M75 1:17:50
Gary Fisher M65 1:17:51

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events