Bardon Bash – July 2 2017

Posted

in Road Results

13K Run
Kim Thomas M40 51:20
V6   52:23
Lachlan Marr M55 52:35
Hamish McLeod M40 54:52
Bob Lane M65 56:49
Grahak Cunningham M40 58:22
V19   59:51
V20   59:55
V22   1:00:37
V10   1:01:09
V18   1:01:47
V13   1:02:01
Sue Zlnay W55 1:02:35
David Baird M70 1:03:38
Mark Kerr M45 1:04:03
John Ranger M50 1:04:38
Wayne Bertram M50 1:06:19
David Adams M40 1:07:02
Jackson Wong M50 1:07:08
Charlie Chan M65 1:07:45
Peter Brooke M55 1:09:09
V8   1:10:25
Sandra Keenan W50 1:10:28
V7   1:13:29
Maree Brown W50 1:13:59
Bob Schickert M75 1:15:08
Keith Atkinson M60 1:15:24
Noelene Treen W55 1:15:38
Alicia Edwards W40 1:20:03
Alastair Wallace M60 1:21:20
John Dance M65 1:22:39
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:25:17
John Pellier M75 1:28:56
Frank Price M65 1:55:24
Yvette McLean W50 1:55:55
7K Run
Patrick Jones M45 29:30
V12   30:26
Jacinta Berlingeri W40 30:39
Ralph Henderson M65 30:45
V9   31:39
Bert Carse M75 32:50
Paul Hughes M65 33:06
V4   33:16
V3   33:19
Russell Smith M55 33:27
Geoff Vine M65 33:36
Nicola Hibbert W35 33:48
Randy Hobbs M55 33:58
Jim Klinge M70 35:05
V16   35:18
Margaret Saunders W60 35:42
Mark Hewitt M60 36:18
V17   36:29
Gillian Young W65 36:58
V11   37:10
V15   37:25
Jim Langford M70 38:15
Julie Wilson W60 38:27
Mark Sivyer M65 38:32
Raymond Gimi M50 38:46
Sean Keane M50 39:03
Sandra Rourke W50 40:00
Maxine Santich W65 40:29
Vic Waters M70 40:30
Olivia Brabant W30 40:51
Delia Baldock W55 40:52
Allan Billington M55 41:00
V21   42:31
Chiew Mei Law W35 42:31
Barbara Blurton W65 42:37
Charlotte Webb W40 43:54
V5   46:40
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 46:59
Brig Cheek W60 48:51
Greg Wilson M70 50:04
Merv Jones M75 50:27
V14   51:07
Erica Blake W60 54:03
Paul Martin M75 57:29
Therese Carr W55 1:09:21
Sheila Maslen W75 1:11:50
13K Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 1:05:33
Elaine Dance W65 1:38:57
7k Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 47:50
Johan Hagedoorn M70 50:02
John Brambley M75 54:51
Peter Hopper M70 58:40
Rex Bruce M75 1:00:46
Maurice Creagh M70 1:00:49
Rosa Wallis W70 1:01:23
Bob Fergie M80 1:03:07
Janice Bertram W45 1:04:15
Lorna Lauchlan W85 1:05:59
Margaret Bennett W75 1:06:23
V1   1:08:37
V2   1:08:41
Joan Pellier W75 1:10:17
Gary Fisher M65 1:10:18
Bob Fawcett M65 1:11:15
Jo Richardson W65 1:13:58
Julie Wood W65 1:13:59
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:17:23
Sylvia Szabo W55 1:17:25

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events