RRC/RWC Burswood 25k/15k – June 2 2013

Posted

in Road Results

25km RRC Run
Kim Thomas M35 1:42:44
Tony Smith M35 1:46:21
Ante Perdija M40 1:46:23
Peter March M50 1:46:58
Bjorn Dybdahl M55 1:49:36
Bob Lane M65 1:49:39
Lisa Searle W40 1:51:33
John Allen M55 1:53:41
Wayne Taylor M50 1:56:05
Brian Bennett M65 1:57:10
Sandra Stockman W45 1:57:34
Jim Klinge M65 1:57:49
Paul Hughes M60 1:57:53
V4 1:59:52
Ross Keane M50 2:00:39
Rod Hamilton M50 2:01:00
Hamish McLeod M35 2:01:14
Trisha Farr W40 2:01:49
Karen Peace W40 2:03:41
Paul Ankers M55 2:04:37
Charlie Chan M60 2:05:01
Tristan Bell M45 2:06:46
V8 2:07:02
Clive Choate M60 2:07:07
Maurice Creagh M65 2:08:05
V12 2:08:15
Jackson Wong M45 2:08:50
Milton Mavrick M55 2:09:08
Ivan Brown M65 2:12:58
Keith Miller M60 2:14:48
Stuart MacKinnon M30 2:15:33
John Batta M45 2:22:49
Jim Farr M45 2:23:34
Raymond Gimi M45 2:24:10
Bob Schickert M70 2:27:46
Frank Price M60 2:31:17
John Pellier M70 2:32:00
Peter Bath M70 2:34:23
Nick Miletic M60 2:35:08
Rochelle Airey W40 2:36:50
V1 3:06:48
15km Run
Niamh Keane W45 74:13
V2 77:51
Maree Brown W45 78:13
V14 78:14
Bruce Mathieson M65 79:02
Mike Khan M65 80:27
V7 83:28
Lorraine Lopes W70 85:40
Janet Jiang W45 95:04
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 1:47:48
Bob Fawcett M60 2:02:02
10km Run
V3 38:25
Chris Maher M60 42:03
Chris Reid M45 44:22
Sue Bourn W45 45:41
V16 45:48
Martin Watkins M65 49:21
Frank Gardiner M60 52:06
Gail James W45 52:15
Julie Wilson W60 52:54
V6 54:14
V13 54:33
David Carr M80 57:52
Mali Hodges W50 57:54
Monique Thomas W35 61:13
Melissa Hynds W35 61:15
Mark Sivyer M60 61:22
John Talbot M65 62:24
Shirley Bell W60 62:39
Bronwyn Smith W40 62:40
V5 63:55
Richard Danks M70 66:41
Brian Smith M70 68:13
Kathy Burr W70 73:50
Carolyn Fawcett W60 75:39
5.2km Run
Amanda Walker W45 21:36
V10 22:05
Dante Giacomin M40 23:59
Margaret Saunders W55 25:20
Johan Hagedoorn M65 25:43
Carol Bowman W55 28:06
Mike Anderson M65 28:47
Neil McRae M60 28:57
Ray Attwell M75 29:37
John Byrne M65 30:23
Kirstin McGregor W45 30:25
Damien Hanson M55 30:53
Dennis Hughes M65 31:06
V15 31:26
Sandra Hughes W65 33:13
Lynne Choate W60 34:41
Aldo Giacomin M75 34:51
Lee Chan W50 39:52
Julie Wood W60 39:55
Sheila Maslen W75 44:23
Jan Jarvis W65 44:33
15km RWC Walk
Lee Holliday M55 87:29
Paul Martin M70 1:48:48
John McDonagh M65 1:48:49
Val Millard W65 1:53:03
Peter Ryan M60 1:54:57
Lynne Schickert W70 1:55:49
Elaine Dance W60 1:55:54
John Smith M75 2:06:31
Joan Pellier W70 2:09:48
Sofia Carson W50 2:20:01
Ann Turner W75 2:28:42
Margaret Bennett W70 2:28:43
10km Walk
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 80:43
Jeff Whittam M75 90:05
Bob Fergie M75 90:07
V11 99:35
V9 99:36
5.2km Walk
Peter Hopper M65 39:34
David Brown M65 41:21
Mike Rhodes M65 43:03
Rosa Wallis W65 43:46
Jeni Shillington W55 43:47
Kirt Johnson M80 45:55
Elaine Sillery W80 47:39
Sylvia Szabo W55 48:32
Phyllis Farrell W65 48:45
Mitch Loly M70 51:18
Jo Richardson W60 70:43
Gail Castensen W55 70:45

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events