Canning Caper – December 1 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Frank Gardiner M65 1:01:24 11.32 49.52
2nd M. Ian Carson M65 1:03:33 13.43 49.50
1st F. Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:03:58 0.00 63.58
3rd M. David Baird M75 1:04:30 14.05 50.25
Peter March M60 1:04:33 18.54 45.39
Jason Woolley M45 1:04:43 22.20 42.23
John Pentecost M60 1:04:50 19.32 45.18
Rohan Thompson M40 1:04:54 9.01 55.53
Rod Hamilton M55 1:04:55 22.08 42.47
2nd F. Anne Young W45 1:05:01 10.53 54.08
David Boyd M50 1:05:05 13.01 52.04
Michael Pascoe M60 1:05:09 11.58 53.11
Craig Lines M45 1:05:10 18.28 46.42
Mickey Muroi M60 1:05:20 14.55 50.25
Nick Franey M60 1:05:23 15.11 50.12
3rd F. Karen March W55 1:05:42 17.56 47.46
Rochelle Airey W50 1:05:48 14.59 50.49
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:52 9.53 55.59
Peter Brooke M55 1:05:56 11.25 54.31
John Fisher M55 1:05:58 19.12 46.46
Geoff Vine M70 1:06:06 17.12 48.54
Jeremey Murray M50 1:06:08 11.11 54.57
John Ranger M50 1:06:10 20.32 45.38
Jerry Peters M40 1:06:21 22.57 43.24
Andrew Grosas M55 1:06:27 20.54 45.33
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:06:31 19.51 46.40
Chris Pattinson W60 1:06:36 15.33 51.03
Wendy Grace W65 1:06:38 5.16 61.22
Les Neill M55 1:06:51 4.43 62.08
Lori Sexton W55 1:07:01 12.09 54.52
Bob Colligan M60 1:07:07 16.40 50.27
Don Pattinson M65 1:07:11 12.32 54.39
Charlie Chan M65 1:07:12 11.46 55.26
Sha Watson W50 1:07:19 4.02 63.17
Louise Skipworth W35 1:07:27 11.26 56.01
Brian Bennett M70 1:07:30 18.08 49.22
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:08:01 24.48 43.13
Bob Britton M60 1:08:39 13.17 55.22
Ceri Morton W35 1:08:50 13.09 55.41
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:09:07 21.06 48.01
Rebekah Blake W40 1:09:32 0.00 69.32
Bob Schickert M75 1:10:22 1.21 69.01
Jason Kell M40 1:10:59 14.31 56.28
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:14:15 22.16 51.59
Chris Lark M40 1:15:11 27.18 47.53
Kim Thomas M45 1:15:11 28.14 46.57
John Pellier M80 1:15:34 0.00 75.34
Jim Langford M75 1:17:00 12.00 65.00
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:17:07 0.00 77.07
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:21:05 15.19 65.46
Frank Price M70 1:31:59 0.00 91.59
Not Eligible for Handicap
V13 1:00:48 3.00 57.48
Mark Sivyer M70 1:04:04 9.02 55.02
Sulette Le Roux W40 1:04:48 11.41 53.07
Mitch Cleasby M60 1:05:15 23.00 42.15
V9 1:05:19 13.00 52.19
Laurent Carles M45 1:05:32 17.00 48.32
V2 1:05:33 13.09 52.24
V5 1:06:22 27.00 39.22
V1 1:06:49 28.00 38.49
V8 1:08:30 17.00 51.30
6 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 24:24
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 25:04
3rd M. Mark Dawson M55 27:19
Mark Kerr M45 27:24
V7 28:22
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 28:36
David Adams M40 28:43
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28:55
3rd F. Nicole Cole W40 29:11
Grant Mercorella M45 29:14
Paul Hughes M65 29:39
Sally-Anne Smith W40 30:00
Russell Smith M55 30:41
Randy Hobbs M55 30:48
Simon Cole M50 31:01
Alan Gray M55 31:38
Gillian Young W70 31:54
Liz Bryson W70 31:55
Gayle Craft W60 32:31
Andrew Wall M45 34:34
V10 34:46
Wayne Taylor M60 35:03
V3 35:06
Ngaio Kerr W45 35:21
David Carr M85 36:58
Delia Baldock W55 36:59
Sheryl Woolley W45 37:10
Sue Glyde W50 37:39
Theresa Howe W65 38:21
Grace Hollin W60 39:58
Stephanie Manuel W45 40:11
V4 40:13
V11 41:21
Charlotte Webb W40 41:42
Jackie Halberg W70 44:13
Richard Blurton M65 45:17
V12 46:07
Ann Andersen W60 47:37
V105 50:32
Paul Martin M75 51:00
Bob Fawcett M70 53:02
Karen Alford W50 59:24
10 km Walk
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 1:13:51
1st M. Peter Ryan M65 1:25:06
2nd F. Barbara Putland W55 1:25:10
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 51:31 0.52 50.39
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 54:38 17.43 36.55
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 54:40 8.56 45.44
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 55:14 13.48 41.26
3rd M. Victor Munoz M65 55:19 17.35 37.44
John Brambley M75 55:49 6.04 49.45
Arnold Jenkins M75 56:22 1.47 54.35
3rd F. Rosa Wallis W75 56:29 0.35 55.54
Bob Fergie M80 56:38 1.02 55.36
Jeff Whittam M85 57:26 0.00 57.26
Haydn Gawne M70 57:30 13.37 43.53
Elaine Dance W65 57:53 9.39 48.14
Joan Pellier W80 58:32 0.00 58.32
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 59:08 6.54 52.14
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:00:07 0.00 60.07
Rex Bruce M75 1:01:51 4.02 57.49
Margaret Bennett W75 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Jo Richardson W65 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Neil McRae M65 1:02:21 0.00 62.21
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:05:07 0.00 65.07
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:05:25 0.00 65.25
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:05:27 0.00 65.27
Brian Dalton M65 1:21:20 0.00 81.20
Not Eligible for Handicap
V6 53:18 3.00 50.18
Glenys Duncan W75 56:11 0.00 56.11
Jacqueline Billington W75 1:05:02 0.00 65.02

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events