Canning Caper – December 15 2013

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run – Handicap
Time H/Cap Actual
Greg Wilson M65 65:26 4:10 61:16
Jackson Wong M45 65:31 19:02 46:29
Nick Miletic M60 66:17 7:57 58:20
Milton Mavrick M60 66:23 17:12 49:11
Liz Neville W60 66:37 11:31 55:06
Mike Hale M65 67:26 16:37 50:49
Irene Ferris W60 67:32 0:00 67:32
Stuart MacKinnon M30 67:42 22:11 45:31
Peter Bath M70 68:06 9:49 58:17
Eamonn McNulty M55 68:25 11:10 57:15
Akos Gyarmathy M55 68:26 20:02 48:24
Rochelle Airey W40 68:28 10:48 57:40
Elizabeth McFarland W55 68:38 13:12 55:26
Merv Jones M70 68:52 3:42 65:10
Graham Thornton M70 68:56 11:20 57:36
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 69:04 8:41 60:23
Tony Smith M40 69:06 27:31 41:35
Mark Dawson M50 69:25 22:52 46:33
Janet Jiang W45 70:50 5:01 65:49
John Pellier M70 76:23 8:35 67:48
Bob Fawcett M60 80:56 0:00 80:56
Kim Thomas M35 81:06 28:28 52:38
Carolyn Fawcett W60 83:42 0:00 83:42
Frank Price M60 84:24 8:15 76:09
Did not compete in handicap:
John Oldfield M70 63:31 13:44 49:47
Adrian Kenny M40 65:44 13:00 52:44
Kem Hassan M40 60:17
V3 40:59
V5 83:44 28:28 55:16
6km Run
Paul Hughes M60 24:38
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 25:02
Chris Frampton M45 25:07
V1 26:29
Ross Keane M50 27:05
Sue Bourn W45 27:45
Jeff Bremner M50 28:39
Colin Smith M50 29:45
Mark Hewitt M60 30:13
Maree Brown W45 30:38
Maxine Santich W60 31:19
Vic Waters M65 31:20
Carol Bowman W55 31:33
Johan Hagedoorn M70 31:40
Bob Schickert M70 32:46
Sally Floyd W45 33:09
Julie Wilson W60 33:23
Kylie Mahony W45 34:59
Mike Anderson M65 35:25
Theresa Howe W60 35:28
Sandra Rourke W45 35:37
Monique Thomas W35 36:50
V2 39:11
Jackie Halberg W65 39:28
Christine Oldfield W65 40:48
V4 40:54
Andrea Byrne W30 40:57
Ali Menegola W50 42:31
Steve Clark M70 42:43
Neil McRae M60 45:55
Marg Forden W70 46:28
Sheila Maslen W75 51:17
10km Walk
Peter Ryan M60 80:50
6km Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W45 36:32
John McDonagh M65 43:58
Lynne Schickert W70 47:25
John Smith M75 47:55
Delia Baldock W50 48:02
Ray Hall M80 48:04
Jim Barnes M70 50:48
Rosa Wallis W70 52:15
Lorna Lauchlan W80 53:17
Bob Fergie M75 53:19
Kirt Johnson M80 53:21
Bob Neville M80 53:26
Jeff Whittam M75 53:45
Gail Castensen W60 57:29
Elaine Sillery W80 57:30
Lee Chan W55 59:52
Charlie Chan M60 60:29
Sylvia Szabo W30 61:04
Sylvia Szabo W55 61:05
Ann Turner W75 68:30
Joan Pellier W70 68:31

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events