Canning Caper – December 17 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run Handicap
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Brian Bennett M70 59:43 0.00 59.43
Theresa Howe W65 1:02:20 3.24 58.56
Nick Miletic M65 1:04:03 4.15 59.48
Alan Gray M50 1:04:14 22.14 42.00
Wayne Bertram M55 1:04:21 16.00 48.21
Keith Miller M65 1:04:58 17.41 47.17
Wayne Taylor M55 1:05:17 14.21 50.56
John Pellier M75 1:06:01 1.24 64.37
John Pentecost M55 1:06:05 21.52 44.13
Bob Schickert M75 1:06:06 6.00 60.06
John Talbot M70 1:06:11 5.06 61.05
Peter March M55 1:06:13 23.30 42.43
Barbara Putland W50 1:06:17 18.39 47.38
Ian Carson M60 1:06:24 22.48 43.36
Rochelle Airey W45 1:06:42 15.09 51.33
Gillian Young W70 1:06:44 15.00 51.44
Maree Brown W50 1:06:45 12.27 54.18
Karen March W55 1:07:28 19.30 47.58
Mark Sivyer M65 1:07:39 13.12 54.27
Patrick Jones M45 1:08:15 27.00 41.15
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:08:29 11.54 56.35
Janne Wells W45 1:08:38 10.00 58.38
Frank Gardiner M65 1:09:56 18.43 51.13
Geoff Vine M70 1:10:01 21.51 48.10
Kathy Skehan W50 1:12:11 0.00 72.11
David Baird M70 1:12:32 19.21 53.11
David Carr M85 1:25:55 13.48 72.07
Frank Price M65 1:27:33 0.00 87.33
Not Eligible for Handicap
John Fisher M55 1:00:18 Off scratch 1:00:18
Robbie Pringle M35 1:03:52 22.00 41.52
Lourens Jacobs M45 1:04:24 No H/C 64.24
Steven Hossack M55 1:06:14 No H/C 66.14
Steve Preece M45 1:06:33 28.30 38.03
Nick Franey M55 1:07:05 No H/C 67.05
V4   1:05:03  29.00 36.03
V10   1:05:19  10.00  55.19
V3   1:05:43  20.00  45.43
V1   1:06:03  15.00  51.03
V5   1:06:13  22.00  44.13
6 km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 22:34
Keith Hill M55 24:48
Alex Tinniswood M35 25:09
Giovanni Puglisi M65 25:53
Jim Klinge M70 26:14
Jonathan Lester M45 26:27
Margaret Saunders W60 29:12
Mark Kerr M45 29:37
Mark Hewitt M65 29:38
Mark Dawson M55 30:20
Russell Smith M55 30:58
Julie Wilson W60 31:17
Olivia Brabant W30 32:42
Randy Hobbs M55 32:49
Maxine Santich W65 32:54
Peter Brooke M55 33:16
Carol Bowman W60 33:32
Karen Hill W55 33:33
Maurice Creagh M70 33:55
Sandra Keenan W50 34:02
Alicia Edwards W45 34:03
Charlie Chan M65 34:39
Delia Baldock W55 34:48
Allan Billington M55 35:26
Alastair Wallace M60 35:42
Richard Blurton M65 36:11
Jenny Audsley W55 36:43
V7   37:38
V6   37:40
Kirstin McGregor W50 37:56
Ngaio Kerr W45 38:40
Mike Anderson M65 38:56
Hamish McGlashan M80 39:44
Brig Cheek W60 40:03
Jim Barnes M70 40:21
Merv Jones M75 41:38
V8   42:09
V9   43:20
Gemma Hildyard W40 45:18
Arnold Jenkins M70 49:04
Neil McRae M65 49:55
10 km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 1:07:38
Lynne Schickert W75 1:21:01
Mike Hale M70 1:24:47
6 km Walk Handicap
Walk Handicap results awaiting Club Handicapper return Jan 2018
    Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
John McDonagh M65 40:29   40.29
Johan Hagedoorn M70 40:34   40.34
Elaine Dance W65 46:28   46.28
Joseph Patroni M60 48:03   48.03
Brian Smith M75 49:18   49.18
Rosa Wallis W70 52:24   52.24
Bob Fergie M80 53:22   53.22
Jeff Whittam M80 53:51   53.51
Janice Bertram W45 54:09   54.09
John Smith M80 57:37   57.37
Gail Castensen W60 1:00:49   60.49
Julie Wood W65 1:00:50   60.50
Jo Richardson W65 1:03:37   63.37
Lesley Dowling W55 1:03:38   63.38
Pamela English W70 1:03:38   63.38
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:04:38   64.38
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:04:39   64.39
Roselyne Pillay W65 1:08:49   68.49
V2   1:08:52   68.52

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events