City Rail – September 16 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10.7km Handicap Run
Time H/C Actual
Wendy Grace W65 1:08:15 7.03 61.12
Mark Hewitt M65 1:09:14 14.52 54.22
Rohan Thompson M35 1:09:21 4.51 64.30
Sheryl Woolley W45 1:09:26 4.55 64.31
Jonathan Lester M45 1:09:50 22.50 47.00
Charlie Chan M65 1:09:59 15.30 54.29
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:10:27 23.42 46.45
Bob Britton M55 1:10:29 14.40 55.49
Peter Brooke M55 1:10:42 14.46 55.56
John Fisher M55 1:10:54 20.18 50.36
Lori Sexton W55 1:11:00 12.19 58.41
Bob Colligan M60 1:11:05 19.53 51.12
Jason Woolley M45 1:11:31 22.54 48.37
Ian Carson M65 1:11:35 25.02 46.33
Brian Danby M70 1:12:01 12.17 59.44
Vivian Poll W35 1:12:21 23.25 48.56
Brian Bennett M70 1:12:26 19.13 53.13
Mickey Muroi M60 1:12:52 22.45 50.07
Geoff Davidson M55 1:13:09 19.06 54.03
Keith Atkinson M60 1:14:06 13.42 60.24
Trisha Farr W45 1:14:25 19.38 54.47*
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:14:38 26.08 48.30
John Pellier M75 1:19:05 0.00 79.05
John Allen M60 1:24:50 22.52 61.58*
Jason Kell M40 1:27:31 18.07 69.24
Ineligible Runners
Lea Van Rensburg W40 1:02:45 3.01 59.44
V8 1:06:13 16.00 50.13
V14 1:07:38 0.00 67.38
V12 1:08:33 8.00 60.33
V10 1:08:34 8.00 60.34
Lourens Jacobs M45 1:09:11 0.00 69.11
V7 1:10:17 24.00 46.17
V11 1:10:23 21.00 49.23
Martin Watkins M70 1:11:12 11.45 59.27
V4 1:11:51 25.00 46.51
V5 1:12:18 11.00 61.18
V6 1:13:59 8.00 65.59
V2 1:20:43 2.00 78.43
Mike Hale M70 1:31:42 0.00 91.42
7.3km Run
Patrick Jones M45 31:48
Kevin Johnson M60 31:48
Ralph Henderson M70 33:25
Herman Lambrechts M40 33:31
Sandra Stockman W50 33:39
Paul Hughes M65 34:10
Mark Dawson M55 34:22
Geoff Vine M70 34:40
Jim Klinge M70 35:17
Ross Keane M55 37:51
Randy Hobbs M55 38:59
Janne Wells W50 39:23
Julie Wilson W65 39:54
Sandra Rourke W50 40:52
Karen Hill W55 41:13
Anne Young W40 41:48
V1 42:33
Alastair Wallace M60 47:52
Mike Anderson M70 48:36
Jim Barnes M75 49:22
Merv Jones M75 51:21
V3 53:06
Betty Kooy W65 53:46
Fiona Taylor W50 1:00:41
V9 1:00:42
Sheila Maslen W80 1:17:58

 

7.3km Handicap Walk
Time H/C Actual
Wendy Farrow W50 1:07:47 19.19 48.28*
Bob Fergie M80 1:08:41 1.40 67.01
Elaine Dance W65 1:08:57 11.44 57.13*
Graham Thornton M75 1:10:56 0.00 70.56
Rex Bruce M75 1:10:58 6.16 64.42
Haydn Gawne M70 1:11:41 19.17 52.24
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:12:34 0.00 72.34
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:12:35 0.00 72.35
Margaret Bennett W75 1:13:31 0.00 73.31
Irene Ferris W65 1:13:33 6.30 67.03
Joan Pellier W75 1:13:35 0.19 73.16
Ineligible walkers
Wayne Taylor M55 51:07 0.00 51.07
Gina Bell W50 1:08:43 0.00 68.43
Tristan Bell M50 1:08:45 0.00 68.45
*Handicap time added, and moved to correct finishing place.

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events