Claypit Circuit – October 3 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V11 38:33
V15 40:14
1st M. Mike Haederle M55 41:04
2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 41:19
3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 41:23
David Adams M45 42:08
Paul Highway M45 42:39
Zane Walsh M40 42:58
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 43:48
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 44:00
Alex Tinniswood M35 44:14
Peter March M60 44:19
Scott Chambers M40 44:30
Simon McGarvie M55 45:37
Giovanni Puglisi M70 47:53
Prabuddha Nicol M65 48:01
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:03
3rd F. Caroline Knight W40 48:17
V3 49:03
Bob Colligan M60 49:07
V2 49:10
Michael Pascoe M60 49:22
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W50 49:35
Michihito Muroi M60 49:47
Matthew Dunstan M45 50:08
Angela Hon W40 50:11
Matthew Webb M55 50:27
Ian Carson M65 50:42
Keith Miller M70 51:07
Grahak Cunningham M40 51:08
Nicole Cole W45 51:31
Drew Grosas M55 52:08
John Fisher M60 52:08
Maria Graaf W50 53:17
Peter Brooke M55 53:21
Jo Scott W45 54:01
John Cameron M50 54:13
David Baird M75 54:47
Rochelle Airey W50 54:58
Lourens Jacobs M50 55:05
Julie Wilson W65 56:08
Ammar Douba M30 56:13
Jackson Wong M55 56:21
Mark Sivyer M70 56:36
Charlie Chan M65 56:52
Leon Mitchell M40 57:52
V5 59:39
V6 59:39
Ross Lee M60 59:52
Noels Treen W60 1:00:35
Gopal Gupta M55 1:01:30
Shalini Watson W50 1:02:17
Melissa Lewis W30 1:02:20
Peter Tietz M65 1:03:30
Milton Mavrick M65 1:05:07
Madeline Radestock W60 1:05:39
Silke Peglow W50 1:08:51
Greg Wilson M70 1:09:51
Julie Storey W45 1:10:06
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:57
Craig Madden M50 1:11:58
Michaela Miller W45 1:13:35
John Dance M70 1:14:20
John Talbot M75 1:16:10
V7 1:19:31
6.8 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 25:45
2nd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 28:11
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 28:48
V1 29:33
Steve Helm M60 31:14
Ross Keane M60 34:27
Xinhuan Yan M45 35:00
Mark Glyde M60 35:10
Mark Kerr M50 35:14
V12 35:30
Blakeney Tindall M60 36:03
V8 37:34
V13 39:07
Nick Franey M60 39:08
1st F. Lori Sexton W60 39:21
Wayne Taylor M60 40:45
2nd F. Gillian Young W70 40:47
3rd F. Ngaio Kerr W50 45:11
V4 46:40
Sharon Woodfield W55 46:46
Rohan Thompson M40 47:54
Bob Schickert M75 48:26
Geoff O’Brien M75 52:01
Melinda Fisher W55 53:14
Jackie Halberg W75 53:16
Marion Kavenagh W60 53:42
Carolyn Fawcett W70 55:22
Jen Owen W65 1:00:27
V9 1:03:57
Frank Price M70 1:08:20
3.7 km Run
1st M. Pat Jones M50 15:00
2nd M. Greg Knuckey M60 15:22
3rd M. Lachy Marr M60 15:55
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 16:05
Ian Cotton M55 16:17
Graeme Dahl M70 18:49
Alan Gray M55 19:19
Jim Klinge M70 19:20
Russell Smith M55 19:51
Ian Brown M60 20:44
Ivan Brown M75 22:44
2nd F. Lorna McGavock W45 22:50
Peter Hopper M75 24:05
David Carr M85 24:09
3rd F. Isolde Tietz W70 24:14
V10 24:21
Theresa Howe W70 25:58
Stephen Grannells M55 27:28
Merv Jones M80 27:47
Mark Comber M55 27:54
John Pellier M80 28:26
Betty Kooy W70 28:41
Vic Waters M75 28:43
Toni Frank W75 29:37
Richard Blurton M70 30:16
Roy Hart M70 30:34
Liz Dewhurst W35 33:58
Bob Fawcett M70 38:28
Randy Hobbs M60 40:54
6.8 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 44:10
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 46:20
1st M. John McDonagh M70 46:20
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 48:04
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 51:21
3rd F. Robin King W60 53:01
Peggy Macliver W75 54:09
Lynne Schickert W75 59:28
V14 59:30
Mike Hale M70 1:00:51
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 1:04:46
Glenys Duncan W80 1:04:49
Sofia Dumlao W40 1:08:19
Erika Blake W65 1:32:52
3.7 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 24:40
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 26:01
2nd M. Gary Fisher M65 28:36
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 28:40
3rd M. Steve Travell M65 34:40
Arnold Jenkins M75 35:05
Roger Walsh M75 35:24
3rd F. Sandi Keenan W50 36:52
Deb Franey W60 36:53
Sue Glyde W55 36:55
Heather Miller W65 36:56
Jim Barnes M75 36:57
Lesley Dowling W60 37:02
Pam English W75 37:07
Sandra Stockman W55 38:32
Ros Pillay W70 39:19
Julie Wood W70 40:24
Jo Richardson W65 40:25
Liz Gomez W40 40:56
Lorna Lauchlan W90 42:20
Jeff Whittam M85 42:21
Margaret Saunders W65 42:45
Paul Martin M80 42:47
Sue Renton W70 44:59
Neil McRae M65 45:00

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events