Cliff Bould – November 1 2015

Posted

in Road Results

10.4 km Handicap Run
Clock H’cap Run time
V3* 64.33 18.00 46.33
Alan Thornley M60 66.37 9.06 57.31
V22* 66.46 12.00 46.46
John Fisher M55 66.55 18.28 48.27
Denise Newport W55 67.15 8.22 58.53
Rochelle Airey W45 67.44 14.58 52.46
Peter March M55 67.51 23.07 44.44
Steve Hossack* M50 67.54 20.46 47.08
V4* 68.37 31.12 37.25
Michael Wilkin* 68.38 0.00 0.00
Erica Blake W60 68.49 0.00 68.49
Chris Williams W35 69.22 15.00 54.22
Greg Wilson M65 69.29 6.07 63.22
Ian Carson M60 69.29 25.05 44.24
Karen March W50 69.36 22.26 47.10
Sandra Rourke W45 69.39 15.25 54.14
Bryant Burman M40 69.48 26.25 43.23
Carol Bowman W60 69.51 15.29 54.22
V18* 70.08 17.00 53.08
Gillian Young W65 70.08 14.10 55.58
V24* 70.15 21.00 49.15
Hamish McLeod M40 70.22 29.28 40.54
V23* 70.52 7.41 63.11
Silke Peglow W45 70.53 9.10 61.43
Clare Wardle W40 70.56 26.24 44.32
Ivan Brown M70 70.59 16.40 54.19
Richard Blurton M65 71.38 13.49 57.49
Tristan Bell M50 71.41 26.54 44.47
Carol O’Connell W50 71.46 7.41 64.05
V11* 71.52 19.00 52.52
Gary Fisher M60 72.13 14.00 58.13
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 72.25 6.28 65.57
V8* 72.39 11.00 61.39
Russell Smith M50 72.52 24.10 48.42
V9* 73.19 11.00 62.19
Helen Alexander W50 73.21 5.14 68.07
V12* 73.21 5.14 68.07
Sarah San W40 73.37 5.32 68.05
John Pellier M75 74.22 6.39 67.43
Kem Hassan M45 74.43 3.30 71.13
V6* 75.55 26.00 49.55
Frank Price M65 76.35 11.20 65.15
V25* 76.38 17.00 59.38
V19* 76.57 0.00 76.57
Paul Martin M70 81.33 4.28 77.05
David Carr M80 81.46 13.51 67.55
Mike Hale M65 87.36 0.00 87.36
* indicates ineligible for handicap event
10.4 km Scratch Run
V17 45:23
V13 54:34
V14 54:35
V16 1:11:10
5.2 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 20:43
Ross Keane M50 21:40
V1 21:42
Jim Klinge M65 22:36
David Adams M35 23:38
Randy Hobbs M55 23:50
Karen Peace W40 24:25
Mark Hewitt M60 24:25
V5 25:02
V10 25:10
Graeme Dahl M65 25:53
V15 27:20
V2 27:23
Delia Baldock W50 27:45
Mark Sivyer M65 28:32
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:34
Bernadette Height W55 29:54
Joanne Burman W35 29:58
Theresa Howe W65 30:05
Charlie Chan M60 30:06
Peggy Macliver W70 30:25
Monique Thomas W35 30:29
V21 30:51
V20 31:12
John Batta M50 31:34
Bob Schickert M70 31:55
Mike Anderson M65 32:03
Roger Walsh M70 33:28
Brig Cheek W55 33:52
Melissa Hassan W40 35:41
Jim Barnes M70 37:00
Brian Smith M75 37:01
V7 42:42
Eamonn McNulty M55 45:42
5.2 km Walk
Robin King W55 35:48
Julie Wilson W60 35:59
John Brambley M70 40:02
Joseph Patroni M60 41:07
Denise Viala W65 41:15
John Smith M80 41:19
Su Lloyd W60 42:12
Ray Hall M80 43:00
Lynne Schickert W70 44:21
Lorna Lauchlan W85 45:21
Jeff Whittam M80 45:22
Peter Ryan M65 45:31
Ann Turner W75 49:04
Joan Pellier W75 49:05
Gail Castensen W60 51:40
Pamela English W70 51:41
Priscilla Wilson W35 51:42

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events