Club Cross Country Championships – August 11 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8.1 km Club Cross Country Championships Male
Zane Walsh M35 40:37
Alex Tinniswood M35 40:42
Tommy Glackin M35 42:15
Chris Lark M40 34:36
Jameson Hick M40 35:36
Tim Karajas M40 38:46
David Adams M40 49:07
Jason Kell M40 51:06
Rohan Thompson M40 58:00
Mark Kerr M45 41:03
Lee Halliday M45 43:06
Craig Lines M45 43:37
Jonathan Lester M45 44:23
Paul Callery M45 49:15
Peter Clark M50 43:45
John McShane M50 44:12
Tristan Bell M50 51:10
David Boyd M50 54:31
Andrew Grosas M55 42:43
Mark Dawson M55 43:57
Peter March M55 47:21
Randy Hobbs M55 48:19
Peter Brooke M55 52:15
Bob Britton M55 53:42
Trevor Scott M60 36:10
Wayne Taylor M60 45:14
Nick Franey M60 50:07
Mickey Muroi M60 50:10
Peter Tietz M65 53:12
Bruce McGeorge M65 57:32
8.1 km Club Cross Country Championships Female
Liz Dewhurst W30 58:23
Richelle Breen W35 1:03:27
Louise Skipworth W35 1:04:19
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:26:06
Clare Wardle W40 41:40
Elizabeth Gomez W40 43:40
Rebekah Blake W40 1:04:18
Pamela Thonell W45 47:47
Ngaio Kerr W45 55:48
Caroline Clark W45 58:56
Conny Brieden W50 53:26
Janne Wells W50 55:29
Karen March W55 46:51
Lori Sexton W55 51:16
Delia Baldock W55 56:47
Robin King W60 49:56
Carol Bowman W60 51:41
Carolyn Stephens W60 55:35
Noelene Treen W60 1:04:06
Erika Blake W60 1:17:00
Theresa Howe W65 1:08:04
8.1 km Cross Country
V8 33:39
V13 37:10
V11 39:12
V14 39:45
V1 39:48
V16 41:44
V15 42:06
V7 45:15
V3 45:44
V17 46:08
V4 48:14
V5 50:18
V22 51:42
V19 53:00
V12 53:37
V2 54:50
V6 56:16
V23 56:47
V24 1:02:20
5.4 km Club Cross Country Championships Male
Brian Bennett M70 31:28
Jim Klinge M70 32:48
Geoff O’Brien M70 35:59
Lui Cecotti M70 38:44
John Talbot M70 42:01
Mike Hale M70 54:34
Bert Carse M75 32:01
Bob Schickert M75 41:35
Jeff Whittam M85 59:28
5.4 km Club Cross Country Championships Female
Gillian Young W70 37:18
5.4 km Cross Country
Colin Smith M55 29:58
Charlotte Webb W40 1:03:44
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:13:59
Sue Glyde W50 43:20
Evelyn Gilbert W55 57:01
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:02:04
Isolde Tietz W65 42:32
V18 28:41
V9 35:38
V25 38:32
V10 57:02
V21 57:34
2.7 km Cross Country
Neil McRae M65 24:03
Brian Dalton M65 41:48
Gemma Hildyard W40 34:04
Stephanie Manuel W45 23:43
Toni Frank W70 27:44
V20 24:34

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events