Club Half Marathon – July 10 2016

Posted

in Road Results

21.2km Run
Men
Stuart MacKinnon M30 1:28:00
Tony Smith M35 1:31:26
Steve Weller M40 1:22:38
Ante Perdija M40 1:27:31
Bryant Burman M40 1:28:11
Jeremy Savage M40 1:57:39
Tony Smith M45 1:22:19
John Ranger M45 1:33:34
Tristan Bell M50 1:45:30
Jackson Wong M50 1:51:23
Peter March M55 1:36:18
Wayne Taylor M55 1:47:53
John Fisher M55 1:54:15
Ian Carson M60 1:42:16
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:55:37
Keith Miller M65 1:41:11
Brian Bennett M65 1:45:00
Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:46:05
Greg Wilson M65 2:37:19
Ivan Brown M70 1:56:31
Peter Bath M70 1:58:35
Bob Schickert M70 2:08:21
Ladies
Anna Bamber W35 1:45:17
Joanne Burman W35 2:09:49
Clare Wardle W40 1:37:48
Trisha Farr W40 1:47:55
Julie Storey W40 2:40:23
Nicki du Plessis W45 1:36:33
Karen March W55 1:45:30
Chris Pattinson W60 1:53:40
Carolyn Stephens W60 2:08:57
Julie Wilson W60 2:17:42
Carolyn Fawcett W65 2:33:31
Visitors
V27 1:21:57
V1 1:23:06
V14 1:25:09
V33 1:30:36
V2 1:35:14
V12 1:37:41
V5 1:40:09
V10 1:43:42
V23 1:44:36
V4 1:47:28
V7 1:49:11
V30 1:49:16
V17 1:50:08
V9 1:50:39
V15 1:52:37
V11 1:52:55
V24 1:53:00
V39 1:54:53
V34 1:55:02
V41 1:56:38
V40 2:01:34
V25 2:05:45
V26 2:06:24
V36 2:12:23
V3 2:12:48
V31 2:20:45
10.5km Run
V37 41:01
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 45:28
Steve Hossack M55 45:34
Keith Hill M55 45:46
Bernard Mangan M60 48:37
Mark Dawson M55 49:29
Ross Keane M55 50:08
V18 50:40
V38 51:18
V19 51:49
Paul Hughes M60 51:51
David Baird M70 52:17
V42 52:20
Charlie Chan M60 54:40
Russell Smith M50 55:18
Gillian Young W65 55:34
V8 55:47
Rochelle Airey W45 56:15
Sandra Rourke W45 56:35
Tina Franklin W50 1:00:21
V35 1:00:21
Nick Miletic M65 1:02:00
Elizabeth McFarland W55 1:02:01
V21 1:03:08
Frank Gardiner 1:04:25
John Talbot M70 1:06:04
Erica Blake W60 1:12:45
V32 1:14:15
V22 1:30:09
V20 1:30:13
6km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M65 25:08
V13 25:22
Graeme Dahl M65 26:43
Margaret Saunders W60 30:47
Raymond Gimi M50 31:24
Vic Waters M70 32:01
Carol Bowman W60 32:06
Meghann Blakeman W35 32:47
Jim Farr M45 33:15
V29 33:19
V28 33:20
Karen Hill W55 33:52
Judy Davis W50 34:23
Gen Schreyvogel W45 34:57
Gary Fisher M60 36:30
Theresa Howe W65 36:58
Peggy Macliver W70 38:09
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 38:30
Paul Martin M70 41:31
Maryanne Marr W50 43:53
Bob Fawcett M65 46:55
Sheila Maslen W75 56:45
Therese Carr W55 1:18:51
21.1km Walk
Men
Robbie Pringle M35 1:52:17
Don Pattinson M60 2:46:46
Peter Ryan M65 2:53:05
Ladies
Marie Fitzsimons W50 2:22:40
Lynne Schickert W70 2:56:46
10.5km Walk
Mike Hale M65 1:36:30
6km Walk
Peter Hopper M70 49:43
Denise Viala W65 54:15
Jeff Whittam M80 55:49
Jo Richardson W60 57:21
Priscilla Wilson W35 59:06
Patricia Hopkins W70 1:02:52
Karen Peace W40 1:06:11
V16 1:06:11
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:06:32
Sylvia Szabo W55 1:06:33
Brian Dalton M60 1:31:43

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events