Club Half Marathon – June 18 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link

Jeff Joseph Reserve, 21.1km, 10.5km, 5km Sunday, June 18, 2023 | Flickr

21.1 km Run
1st M Chris Gould M45 1:14:17
2nd M Roberto Busi M45 1:23:02
3rd M Paul Watson M55 1:23:05
Kim Thomas M45 1:27:27
V31 1:27:35
Gerrit Myburgh M50 1:28:16
Zane Walsh M40 1:28:30
V28 1:28:37
1st F Margie Hadley W40 1:28:38
V16 1:28:48
2nd F Clare Wardle W45 1:30:18
Scott Chambers M45 1:31:35
V27 1:31:58
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 1:33:25
David Adams M45 1:36:19
Alex Tinniswood M40 1:39:05
Christopher Maher M70 1:40:28
John Lucas M65 1:40:43
Tristan Bell M55 1:41:06
3rd F Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:41:24
Jerry Peters M45 1:42:06
Grahak Cunningham M45 1:43:13
John Pentecost M60 1:43:21
V3 1:43:54
V12 1:45:53
Wayne Bertram M60 1:47:10
Mark Kerr M50 1:47:15
V29 1:48:53
V10 1:50:11
V23 1:50:11
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:51:13
Rodney Glossop M40 1:51:42
V15 1:51:57
Angela Hon W40 1:54:17
Peter Brooke M60 1:54:42
Xinhuan Yan M50 1:56:38
Storm Hurst W40 1:57:25
V4 1:59:20
Bradley Hollins M45 2:00:48
Wendy Grace W65 2:02:48
Crystal Glossop W40 2:03:05
Julie Wilson W70 2:04:57
V1 2:05:04
Keith Atkinson M65 2:05:14
Carolyn Stephens W65 2:05:55
Karyn Tolardo W55 2:07:29
Americo Pereira M60 2:07:44
David Eustace M60 2:09:15
Milton Mavrick M65 2:09:18
Tim Inglis M60 2:13:40
John Fisher M60 2:13:41
V24 2:16:10
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W50 2:17:30
Aaron Whitelaw M40 2:19:43
Lui Cecotti M75 2:20:22
Shalini Watson W55 2:20:48
V8 2:25:03
Russell Smith M60 2:25:04
Janne Wells W55 2:33:38
Noels Treen W60 2:46:29
Steve Barrie M60 3:00:16
10.5 km Run
1st M Gerard Hill M35 32:47
V9 45:49
2nd M Steven Hossack M60 48:32
V17 49:09
V13 49:11
3rd M Simon McGarvie M55 51:02
Michael Pascoe M60 52:16
Daniel Taborsky M35 52:30
Patrick Jones M50 53:23
Mark Dawson M60 53:38
Jan Brankaer M40 54:47
Keith Miller M70 55:00
John Ranger M55 55:20
Eddie Marcus M50 56:26
1st F Kathy Nicholas W55 58:48
Peter Sanders M75 59:07
V19 1:00:22
V20 1:00:23
V21 1:00:44
Gary Allan M50 1:01:00
2nd F Tegan Durbridge W35 1:01:03
3rd F Anne Young W45 1:01:32
V33 1:02:16
Tom Atkinson M55 1:02:29
V22 1:04:15
V7 1:04:50
Sandra Rourke W55 1:06:59
Madeline Radestock W60 1:08:14
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:10:07
Jill Bohmer W60 1:10:44
V34 1:11:38
Jason Kell M45 1:16:16
V26 1:17:17
Susan Sanders W65 1:18:27
V25 1:21:47
John Talbot M75 1:27:16
John Dance M70 1:27:19
Frank Price M70 1:55:37
5 km Run
1st F Amanda Walker W55 21:18
1st M Ross Keane M60 22:51
2nd M Geoff Vine M75 26:00
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 26:52
2nd F Margaret Saunders W65 27:01
3rd F Gayle Craft W65 27:45
John Panegyres M55 28:00
V30 28:02
Mark Hewitt M70 28:12
Liz Bryson W70 30:02
Paul Hughes M70 32:20
Noelle Dawson W70 37:12
V6 38:05
Amanda Wylde W40 38:34
Melinda Fisher W55 39:18
Greg Wilson M75 40:25
Bob Fawcett M70 43:36
Carolyn Fawcett W70 44:37
10.5 km Walk
1st M Geoff O’Brien M75 1:22:10
1st F Phillippa Bennett W60 1:26:06
2nd F Grace Hollin W65 1:27:16
2nd M Mike Hale M75 1:45:19
5 km Walk
1st M Victor Munoz M65 33:02
2nd M John McDonagh M75 33:30
1st F Marcela Ruiz W60 37:43
3rd M Michael Anderson M75 38:15
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 39:28
Haydn Gawne M75 39:44
3rd F Peggy Macliver W75 40:01
Heather Miller W70 45:59
Arnold Jenkins M75 48:17
Rod Bickers M60 50:49
Kerry Bickers W60 50:50
Elaine Dance W70 52:17
Erika Fardig W65 52:18
Ros Pillay W75 52:19
Janice Bertram W50 56:21
V18 1:00:32
V32 1:00:33
Gary Fisher M70 1:04:37
Paul Martin M80 1:04:37

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events