Club Half Marathon – June 20 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

21.1 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 1:25:56
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 1:26:53
V3 1:27:55
2nd M. Kim Thomas M45 1:29:23
3rd M. Adrian Fabiankovits M35 1:29:54
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 1:31:21
Zane Walsh M40 1:32:14
V7 1:32:24
V2 1:34:40
David Adams M40 1:35:27
Rodney Glossop M40 1:39:31
Mark Kerr M50 1:41:27
John Pentecost M60 1:42:01
John Lucas M60 1:42:16
Gerrit Myburgh M50 1:42:58
Darryl Downing M40 1:44:13
Bob Colligan M60 1:44:22
Peter March M60 1:45:22
3rd F. Karen March W55 1:46:15
Keith Miller M70 1:48:13
Tommy Glackin M40 1:48:19
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W50 1:48:57
James Hadfield M35 1:52:32
V6 1:53:33
Oliver Mueller M50 1:55:03
V1 1:57:43
John Fisher M60 2:00:05
Jason Kell M45 2:00:29
Mickey Muroi M60 2:02:23
Crystal Glossop W40 2:02:31
Charlie Chan M65 2:05:00
Tina Franklin W55 2:05:42
Elizabeth Gomez W40 2:06:32
V103 2:08:18
Anne Young W45 2:08:32
David Eustace M55 2:08:55
Paul Every M55 2:09:15
Carolyn Stephens W65 2:11:01
Brian Bennett M70 2:12:52
Julie Wilson W65 2:14:53
Lui Cecotti M70 2:15:45
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 2:16:17
Don Pattinson M65 2:19:06
Peter Tietz M65 2:19:19
Tim Inglis M60 2:33:47
Janne Wells W50 2:34:24
Greg Wilson M70 2:36:56
Silke Peglow W50 2:44:17
Phillippa Bennett W60 2:48:56
Carolyn Fawcett W70 2:51:54
Frank Price M70 3:33:25
10.5 km Run
1st M. Drew Langford M40 43:31
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 51:18
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 53:37
3rd M. Lourens Jacobs M50 53:51
Michael Pascoe M60 54:49
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 56:33
3rd F. Kathy Nicholas W55 57:50
David Baird M75 57:51
Andrew Grosas M55 59:02
Mell Sieczka W45 1:01:35
Cherrie Byrnes W50 1:02:54
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:04:10
Andrew Roddy M35 1:05:10
Frederick Smart M85 1:06:34
Madeline Radestock W60 1:07:10
Sha Watson W50 1:08:03
Paul Falconer M60 1:08:08
V105 1:08:34
Christy Davidson W40 1:16:29
John Dance M70 1:22:49
Jackie Halberg W75 1:36:07
5 km Run
1st M. Ross Keane M60 24:49
2nd M. Randy Hobbs M60 26:22
1st F. Lorna McGavock W45 30:43
2nd F. Alicia Edwards W45 33:06
3rd M. Bob Schickert M75 35:36
Steve Barrie M55 40:47
21.1 km Walk
1st F. Elaine Dance W70 3:04:42
2nd F. Regina Crouch W50 3:04:44
10.5 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:34:08
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 35:30
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 35:45
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:47
2nd M. Jim Barnes M75 46:00

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $50/$40 for renewals and $60/$50 for new members. PLEASE ENSURE YOU FILL IN THE RIGHT FORM

Follow this link to renew membership – Renew membership

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – New or past members

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events