Curtin Uni – May 12 2019

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1stM. Brian Danby M70 1:04:08 8.14 55.54
1stW. Carolyn Stephens W60 1:05:27 10.49 54.38
2ndM. Lee Halliday M45 1:05:52 20.04 45.48
2ndW. Ceri Morton W35 1:06:17 10.26 55.51
3rdM. Geoff Davidson M55 1:06:35 17.56 48.39
John Fisher M55 1:06:45 19.44 47.01
Lui Cecotti M70 1:06:53 4.50 62.03
3rdW. Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:06:59 20.14 46.45
Milton Mavrick M65 1:07:10 11.05 56.05
Lori Sexton W55 1:07:17 11.13 56.04
Jerry Peters M40 1:07:28 24.23 43.05
Bruce McGeorge M60 1:07:31 14.28 53.03
Tim Inglis M60 1:07:37 7.24 60.13
Mark Sivyer M70 1:07:50 12.17 55.33
Rochelle Airey W50 1:07:55 14.27 53.28
Tristan Bell M50 1:07:56 19.03 48.53
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:08:20 0.00 68.20
Kim Thomas M45 1:08:46 27.00 41.46
Bob Schickert M75 1:08:50 1.18 67.32
Rohan Thompson M40 1:09:07 5.48 63.19
David Adams M40 1:09:16 16.30 52.46
Paul Callery M45 1:09:47 6.39 63.08
Andrew Grosas M55 1:09:51 20.35 49.16
Ross Keane M55 1:09:56 17.35 52.21
Nick Franey M60 1:10:52 15.32 55.20
Silke Peglow W50 1:11:45 8.00 63.45
Brian Bennett M70 1:11:49 17.31 54.18
Janice Bertram W50 1:12:53 0.00 72.53
Sandra Keenan W50 1:14:14 12.09 62.05
Gary Fisher M65 1:14:37 12.48 61.49
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:17:53 0.00 77.53
John Dance M65 1:23:58 0.00 83.58
Not Eligible
V20 1:02:56 17.00 45.56
V30 1:03:22 12.00 51.22
V31 1:03:27 11.00 52.27
V8 1:03:55 7.00 56.55
V5 1:04:46 0.00 64.46
V23 1:04:57 7.00 57.57
V27 1:05:16 12.00 53.16
V6 1:05:27 10.49 54.38
V9 1:05:43 0.00 65.43
V2 1:05:48 0.00 65.48
V10 1:05:48 24.00 41.48
V1 1:05:50 0.00 65.50
Trudy Young W60 1:05:57 3.57 62.00
Caroline Clark W45 1:06:37 6.49 59.48
V11 1:06:40 27.00 39.40
V14 1:07:09 27.00 40.09
V22 1:07:18 22.00 45.18
V21 1:08:20 0.00 68.20
Roscoe McDonnell M60 1:09:16 22.28 46.48
V24 1:10:53 12.00 58.53
Sandra Levis W55 1:12:39 0.00 72.39
V12 1:15:34 7.00 68.34
5km Run
V16 19:57
1stM. Patrick Jones M45 20:23
2ndM. Kevin Johnson M60 20:27
V17 20:47
V7 22:31
3rdM. Wayne Bertram M55 24:18
V28 24:49
V19 25:02
V18 25:03
Colin Smith M55 25:05
1stW. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 25:06
Randy Hobbs M55 25:44
V4 26:23
Wayne Taylor M60 26:37
Peter March M55 26:57
V15 27:18
V13 27:23
Martin Watkins M70 27:26
V29 27:36
2ndW. Carol Bowman W60 28:24
3rdW. Gillian Young W70 28:47
Ivan Brown M70 29:30
Alastair Wallace M60 29:36
Jenny Audsley W55 30:07
Clive Choate M65 30:31
Stephen Grannells M55 31:36
Roy Hart M70 31:37
V26 32:45
Clare Wardle W40 32:45
John Talbot M70 33:52
Jackie Halberg W70 34:32
Justine Stewart W30 36:01
Sharlene May W40 36:14
V25 37:07
Steve Barrie M55 37:22
V3 39:18
Hazel Stephen W70 39:20
Phillippa Bennett W60 39:21
Paul Martin M75 40:31
Bob Fawcett M65 45:11
Deborah Franey W55 45:25
Sheila Maslen W80 51:19
10km Walk
1stM. Mike Hale M70 1:25:31
5km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1stW. Elaine Dance W65 45:26 7.14 38.12
2ndW. Rosa Wallis W75 45:49 1.56 43.53
3rdW. Erika Blake W60 45:54 5.13 40.41
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 46:38 15.51 30.47
2ndM. Haydn Gawne M70 47:02 12.12 34.50
3rdM. Jeff Whittam M80 48:03 0.00 48.03
Peggy Macliver W75 48:08 8.14 39.54
Priscilla Wilson W40 51:24 0.00 51.24
Peter Hopper M70 51:50 10.55 40.55
Jo Richardson W65 52:01 0.00 52.01
Margaret Bennett W75 52:01 0.00 52.01
Lynne Schickert W75 52:26 4.55 47.31
Rex Bruce M75 52:38 5.42 46.56
Brian Dalton M65 57:30 0.00 57.30
Not Eligible
Graham Thornton M75 46:29 1.00 45.29
Lynne Choate W65 46:51 1.40 45.11
Mark Hewitt M65 48:04 0.00 48.04
Maurice Creagh M70 48:15 0.00 48.15
Neil McRae M65 53:20 0.00 53.20

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events