Curtin Uni – May 13 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10km Handicap Run
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:05:32 9.51 55.41
Bob Colligan M60 1:06:14 15.40 50.34
Victor Popescu M50 1:06:55 21.43 45.12
Lori Sexton W55 1:07:03 11.30 55.33
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:07:17 7.52 59.25
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:07:34 21.15 46.19
Zane Walsh M35 1:07:44 23.48 43.56
Lui Cecotti M70 1:08:00 10.42 57.18
Ross Keane M55 1:08:06 14.16 53.50
Roy Hart M65 1:08:24 10.10 58.14
John McShane M50 1:08:26 18.18 50.08
Brian Bennett M70 1:08:32 16.20 52.12
Ian Carson M60 1:08:50 23.21 45.29
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:09:11 5.00 64.11
Peter March M55 1:09:13 24.30 44.43
Jason Kell M40 1:09:16 15.49 53.27
Maree Brown W50 1:09:19 16.30 52.49
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:09:23 22.14 47.09
David Baird M75 1:10:10 17.54 52.16
Kim Thomas M40 1:10:25 27.44 42.41
John Talbot M70 1:10:30 5.11 65.19
Sandra Stockman W50 1:10:34 23.34 47.00
Brian Danby M65 1:10:44 13.43 57.01
Bob Schickert M75 1:10:48 6.06 64.42
Rochelle Airey W45 1:10:51 15.10 55.41
Tristan Bell M50 1:11:04 21.13 49.51
John Pellier M75 1:12:31 0.50 71.41
Gary Fisher M65 1:12:48 15.15 57.33
Charlie Chan M65 1:12:49 14.29 58.20
Kevin Johnson M60 1:13:04 25.48 47.16
Jenny Audsley W55 1:13:29 7.41 65.48
Keith Atkinson M60 1:14:13 14.00 60.13
Angela Italiano W35 1:14:16 0.00 74.16
Karen Alford W50 1:14:19 0.00 74.19
Alastair Wallace M60 1:14:41 6.34 68.07
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:19:40 0.00 79.40
Kathy Skehan W50 1:19:46 0.00 79.46
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:20:01 0.00 80.01
Jane Elton W50 1:23:35 18.10 65.25
Not Eligible
V14   1:05:53 14.00 51.53
V10   1:06:26 27.44 38.42
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:07:49 8.34 59.15
V8   1:08:34 17.00 51.34
V15   1:09:47 24.00 45.47
V9   1:11:24 0.00 71.24
5km Run
V1   16:31
Matt Byles M35 16:36
V2   17:26
Peter March M55 21:08
V4   22:51
Anthony Faulkner M50 22:57
Mark Dawson M55 23:04
Alan Gray M55 23:21
Russell Smith M55 24:04
Jim Klinge M70 24:07
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 24:30
V7   24:32
Randy Hobbs M55 25:42
Wayne Taylor M55 26:22
Mark Sivyer M65 26:36
Mal Vernon M60 26:48
V13   27:26
Carol Bowman W60 27:38
V11   28:14
Steven Hossack M55 28:15
V19   28:57
Delia Baldock W55 29:14
V5   30:58
V3   30:59
Basia Lis W50 31:08
Peggy Macliver W70 31:31
V18   31:36
Janne Wells W50 31:39
V16   33:12
V22   33:25
Roger Walsh M70 33:33
Sheila Pillay W45 33:43
Jim Barnes M75 34:47
Merv Jones M75 34:57
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 35:34
Bob Fawcett M65 38:23
Sheila Maslen W80 51:39
10km Walk
V6   1:08:03
Elaine Dance W65 1:21:37
Mike Hale M70 1:29:19
5km Handicap Walk
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Erika Blake W60 47:49 8.13 39.36
Johan Hagedoorn M70 47:54 13.24 34.30
Sofia Carson W55 48:36 5.00 43.36
Jeff Whittam M80 48:46 2.39 46.07
Ray Hall M80 49:02 5.30 43.32
Ann Turner W80 49:14 0.36 48.38
Irene Ferris W65 49:21 1.30 47.51
Rex Bruce M75 49:28 6.00 43.28
Lynne Schickert W75 49:43 9.30 40.13
Lorna Lauchlan W85 49:46 0.00 49.46
Mark Hewitt M65 50:34 1.30 49.04
Priscilla Wilson W35 52:09 5.00 47.09
Lesley Dowling W60 52:32 7.40 44.52
Julie Wood W65 52:33 0.00 52.33
Patricia Hopkins W75 52:43 0.00 52.43
Jo Richardson W65 53:50 0.00 53.50
Dorothy Whittam W80 53:55 0.00 53.55
Neil McRae M65 58:04 0.00 58.04
Brian Dalton M65 1:01:55 0.00 61.55
Not Eligible
Gillian Young W70 46:11 0.00 46.11
Jodie Harris W45 47:25 10.41 36.44
V12   48:14 0.00 48.14
Allen Whitley M65 49:03 9.07 39.56
Kerrie Whitley W60 49:38 9.07 40.31
V17   50:35 2.00 48.35
Graham Thornton M75 52:09 0.00 52.09

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events