Deepwater Point – May 28 2017

Posted

in Road Results

15 km Run
Stuart MacKinnon M35 1:04:11
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:05:07
Peter March M55 1:05:58
John Allen M55 1:08:52
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:09:27
Lisa Searle W40 1:11:45
Karen March W55 1:12:38
Alan Gray M50 1:14:08
Bob Colligan M60 1:16:06
Don Pattinson M60 1:16:40
Ross Keane M55 1:21:28
Charlie Chan M65 1:21:41
Milton Mavrick M60 1:25:42
Brian Danby M65 1:26:39
John Fisher M55 1:33:57
John Talbot M70 1:39:37
Frank Price M65 1:57:23
Peter Ryan M65 2:08:04
7.5 km Run
V3   28:15
Patrick Jones M45 31:05
Giovanni Puglisi M65 31:13
Keith Hill M55 31:25
Anna Bamber W35 33:40
Russell Smith M55 36:44
Jim Speirs M50 37:35
Randy Hobbs M55 37:52
Trisha Farr W45 37:58
Jim Farr M50 39:34
Rochelle Airey W45 39:43
Chris Pattinson W60 39:44
Gillian Young W65 40:46
Julie Wilson W60 41:02
Ivan Brown M70 41:03
Sean Keane M50 41:31
Maurice Creagh M70 41:50
Mark Sivyer M65 43:48
Karen Hill W55 44:01
Eamonn McNulty M60 44:07
John Batta M50 44:17
Carol Bowman W60 45:30
Carmel Meyer W55 45:30
Ray Attwell M80 45:46
Alastair Wallace M60 46:07
Darren Miller M35 46:25
V4   46:25
John Pellier M75 47:57
Sandra Rourke W50 49:31
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 49:59
Jackie Halberg W70 50:06
David Carr M80 50:07
Bryant Burman M40 52:14
Jim Barnes M70 52:15
Merv Jones M75 52:20
Greg Wilson M70 55:32
Arnold Jenkins M70 58:45
Neil McRae M65 58:55
V1   59:27
Brian Bennett M65 1:03:27
John Dance M65 1:03:31
Sheila Maslen W75 1:21:06
7.5 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 53:35
John Brambley M75 58:40
Elaine Dance W65 59:09
Lynne Schickert W75 1:02:06
John Bell M70 1:06:32
Rosa Wallis W70 1:06:34
Bob Fergie M80 1:07:39
Rex Bruce M75 1:09:59
V2   1:10:50
Mike Hale M70 1:10:52
Paul Martin M75 1:10:57
Margaret Bennett W75 1:14:24
Julie Wood W65 1:14:24
Marg Forden W75 1:14:25
Joan Pellier W75 1:14:26
Ray Hall M80 1:14:51

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events