East Perth – January 17 2016

Posted

in Road Results

6.5 km Run Handicap
CLOCK H/CAP RUN TIME
Sean Keane M50 39:17 9:30 29:47
Keith Atkinson M55 40:20 1:14 39:06
Don Pattinson M60 40:30 11:15 29:15
David Carr M80 41:09 7:06 34:03
Bob Schickert M70 41:11 7:29 33:42
Peter Bath M70 41:16 7:19 33:57
Vic Waters M70 41:18 6:40 34:38
Gillian Young W65 41:21 9:05 32:16
Martin Watkins M65 41:22 9:46 31:36
Theresa Howe W65 41:31 4:00 37:31
Brian Danby M65 41:35 8:07 33:28
Charlie Chan M60 41:39 7:24 34:15
Mark Dawson M50 41:43 14:55 26:48
Margaret Saunders W60 41:45 9:41 32:04
Akos Gyarmathy M60 41:47 14:30 27:17
Graham Thornton M75 41:56 8:07 33:49
Jim Klinge M65 41:58 14:31 27:27
Sarah Ladwig W65 42:02 0:00 42:02
Paul Hughes M60 42:07 12:56 29:11
Peter March M55 42:12 14:56 27:16
Nick Miletic M60 42:15 4:52 37:23
Stuart MacKinnon M30 42:16 16:19 25:57
Melissa Hynds W35 42:22 9:19 33:03
Milton Mavrick M60 42:42 10:17 32:25
Graeme Dahl M65 42:50 12:44 30:06
Hamish McLeod M40 42:53 18:02 24:51
Carol Bowman W60 43:03 9:38 33:25
Chris Pattinson W60 43:09 11:20 31:49
John Pellier M75 43:13 3:19 39:54
Karen March W50 43:38 13:47 29:51
Tristan Bell M50 43:39 15:22 28:17
Paul Martin M70 43:42 1:15 42:27
Merv Jones M75 43:44 1:36 42:08
Roger Walsh M70 43:48 1:20 42:28
Erica Blake W60 43:56 0:08 43:48
Bryant Burman M40 44:04 16:07 27:57
Gary Fisher M60 44:08 8:13 35:55
Greg Wilson M65 44:45 3:31 41:14
Shirley Bell W65 45:22 3:24 41:58
Sue Bourn W45 47:39 12:53 34:46
Carol O’Connell W50 48:29 3:29 45:00
Frank Price M65 50:40 5:35 45:05
Brian Smith M75 51:25 0:00 51:25
Richard Danks M70 53:16 0:00 53:16
Mary Heppell W75 1:02:25 0:00 1:02:25
Not Eligible for Handicap
Barbara Putland W50 36:43 3:50 32:53
Anna Bamber W35 37:02 6:24 30:38
Jacques Britz M45 38:08 1:55 36:13
Karyn Frost W45 40:42 4:30 36:12
Allan Billington M55 41:47 5:09 36:38
V1 42:06 12:48 29:18
V10 42:34 14:05 28:29
Mark Rosen M65 42:49 3:11 39:38
Gary Wilmot M45 42:52 2:00 40:52
V12 43:35 4:29 39:06
V3 45:16 0:00 45:16
V9 49:20 49:20
5 km Run
Bernard Mangan M60 20:36
Mark Hewitt M60 21:45
David Baird M70 21:51
Alan James M60 21:55
Raymond Gimi M50 22:36
Randy Hobbs M55 23:04
Prabuddha Nicol M55 23:10
Kim Chandler W55 23:15
Dante Giacomin M45 23:25
Maurice Creagh M65 23:56
Claire Walkley W50 25:45
V5 26:48
V6 27:06
Peggy Macliver W70 28:15
V2 29:16
V8 30:48
V11 32:55
Brian Bennett M65 35:40
Neil McRae M60 38:23
Cecil Walkley M85 59:16
6.5 km Walk
Ian Carson M60 41:20
John McDonagh M65 43:29
Julie Wilson W60 45:14
Elaine Dance W60 47:49
Rochelle Airey W45 50:33
Rosa Wallis W70 53:29
Maryanne Marr W50 54:06
Lorna Lauchlan W85 55:19
Bob Fergie M80 55:20
Jeff Whittam M80 55:44
Mike Hale M65 59:12
Ann Turner W75 1:01:58
Jean Cole W65 1:02:04
Jo Richardson W60 1:04:46
Pamela English W70 1:04:47
Sylvia Szabo W30 1:06:52
Sylvia Szabo W55 1:06:54
5 km Walk
Joseph Patroni M60 36:00
Su Lloyd W60 36:09
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 36:42
Peter Hopper M70 37:52
Ivan Brown M70 39:35
Ray Hall M80 40:37
Denise Viala W65 41:07
Joan Pellier W75 42:39
V7 42:40
Gail Castensen W60 43:07
Patricia Hopkins W70 46:28
Priscilla Wilson W35 47:18
Margaret Bennett W70 47:29
Robin King W55 47:30
Pat Ainsworth W75 49:27
Brian Dalton M60 1:02:07

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events