Friendship Run – February 3 2013

Posted

in Road Results

11 km Run
Kim Thomas M35 44:16
Jodie Oborne W40 46:01
Ian Carson M55 46:07
Grahak Cunningham M35 46:25
Chris Maher M55 46:52
Sandra Stockman W45 47:16
Mickey Muroi M50 47:38
John Allen M55 47:41
Bjorn Dybdahl M55 47:51
Peter March M50 48:33
V46 51:21
Bob Lane M65 51:30
Michael Karra M45 52:01
Karen March W50 52:07
Hamish McLeod M35 52:14
V35 52:37
Ross Keane M50 52:53
V17 53:16
Don Pattinson M55 53:17
V49 53:56
V8 54:23
Brian Bennett M65 54:24
Karen Peace W40 54:38
Raymond Gimi M45 55:34
Charlie Chan M60 56:12
John Fisher M50 56:44
Chris Pattinson W55 56:58
V1 57:18
V34 57:19
Brian Danby M60 57:19
Mike Hale M65 57:43
Neil Milligan M50 58:16
John Bell M65 59:04
V32 59:13
Robin King W50 59:38
Milton Mavrick M55 59:39
Stuart MacKinnon M30 59:40
Mike Khan M65 59:42
Paula Karra W40 60:32
Bruce Mathieson M65 61:05
V30 61:22
Julie Wilson W55 61:36
V38 62:52
Peter Bath M70 63:37
V31 64:02
Alan Thornley M55 64:38
V33 65:40
V12 65:56
Greg Wilson M65 66:41
John Talbot M65 68:36
V36 69:01
Rochelle Airey W40 69:39
Maire O’Dea W30 69:54
Frank Price M60 71:44
Bronwyn Smith W40 72:03
Brian Smith M70 74:59
Richard Danks M70 77:13
V10 79:19
V9 79:19
5.6 km Run
V4 18:52
V2 20:44
V47 21:05
V16 21:15
V3 21:37
V18 21:50
V23 21:57
V13 22:23
Paul Hughes M60 23:09
Jim Langford M65 23:42
Tom Tralau M35 23:52
Jim Klinge M65 23:55
Amanda Walker W45 24:22
Graeme Dahl M60 25:07
Syd Parke M60 25:31
V29 26:33
Ivan Brown M65 27:10
Maurice Creagh M65 27:39
Margaret Saunders W55 27:47
Michael Lee M60 27:51
V39 27:58
Gillian Young W65 27:59
V11 28:31
David Baird M65 28:51
Dave Roberts M70 28:53
V15 28:58
Carol Bowman W55 29:00
V2 29:39
V40 29:40
V21 29:43
V14 29:45
Gary Fisher M60 29:56
Chris Koemam M55 30:02
Johan Hagedoorn M65 30:09
Lorraine Lopes W70 30:36
Allan Billington M50 30:51
Shirley Bell W60 30:54
Anne Jones W55 31:36
David Carr M80 32:06
Hamish McGlashan M75 32:30
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 32:37
John Byrne M65 32:56
Ray Attwell M75 33:10
Sandra Rourke W45 33:10
Neil McRae M60 33:12
Sarah Ladwig W60 33:46
V24 33:48
Merv Jones M70 33:53
Peggy Macliver W65 33:58
V28 35:14
V41 35:19
Geoff Mullins M65 35:30
Kylie Mahony W40 35:30
Janet Jiang W45 35:38
V48 35:48
V50 35:59
V19 36:00
V27 36:07
Delia Baldock W50 36:27
John Brambley M70 36:32
John Dennehy M50 36:37
V7 37:54
V37 37:58
Christine Oldfield W65 38:53
Ali Menegola W50 39:24
V20 40:36
V26 40:42
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 41:22
V5 41:53
V6 41:54
Carolyn Fawcett W60 42:10
Debbie Wolfenden W45 42:33
V25 42:57
Toni Frank W65 43:44
Bob Fawcett M60 44:29
V42 52:38
V45 52:38
11 km Walk
Ron Mead M60 80:51
Val Millard W65 83:15
5.6 Walk
John McDonagh M60 40:07
Mike Rhodes M65 41:07
Elaine Dance W60 44:17
David Brown M65 44:51
Peter Barrington M75 45:10
Kirt Johnson M80 48:51
Bob Fergie M75 48:51
Jeff Whittam M75 49:14
Sofia Carson W50 51:11
Ray Lawrence M80 51:23
Gail Castensen W55 56:30
Elaine Sillery W80 56:31
Julie Wood W60 56:31
Lee Chan W50 56:40
John Dance M60 59:46
Ann Turner W75 61:54
Pat Ainsworth W75 61:54
Leo Hassam M80 61:57
V43 66:41
V44 66:41
Ced Turner M75 68:04

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events