Garvey Gusto – November 28 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. John Ferguson M50 45:47
2nd M. Peter March M60 47:26
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 48:23
3rd M. Bob Lane M70 48:25
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 48:54
V3 49:08
Darryl Downing M40 49:44
Akos Gyarmathy M65 49:48
Rodney Glossop M40 50:13
3rd F. Clare Wardle W45 50:39
Kim Thomas M45 50:40
Karen March W60 51:17
Tristan Bell M55 51:18
Sandra Siviour W50 52:08
Michihito Muroi M60 52:41
Keith Miller M70 52:47
Rob Badenoch M65 53:44
Ian Carson M65 54:30
Lourens Jacobs M50 56:25
Charlie Chan M65 58:59
Julie Wilson W65 1:00:39
Mell Sieczka W45 1:00:45
Liz Bryson W70 1:01:28
Bob Britton M60 1:02:33
John Panegyres M55 1:05:11
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:07:40
Gopal Gupta M55 1:07:47
Reid Barron M40 1:08:11
Rohan Thompson M40 1:10:30
V1 1:10:56
Jay Morris W40 1:12:05
Greg Wilson M70 1:16:11
John Dance M70 1:32:53
5 km Run
1st M. Trev Scott M60 19:25
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M40 22:14
3rd M. Matt Godfrey M40 22:31
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 22:51
Victor Munoz M65 23:11
Ralph Henderson M70 23:44
V6 23:53
Mark Dawson M60 24:23
Matt Ferguson M30 24:32
Xinhuan Yan M45 24:45
Ross Keane M60 24:50
Greg Knuckey M60 25:10
Graeme Dahl M70 25:13
Geoff Vine M70 25:53
Paul Hughes M65 26:17
V4 26:36
Rod Siviour M55 27:09
Russell Smith M55 27:10
Mark Hewitt M65 27:16
2nd F. Chris Pattinson W65 27:45
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 27:55
David Boyd M50 28:03
Don Pattinson M65 29:33
David Baird M75 29:42
Rowena Williams W50 30:53
Gayle Craft W65 31:06
Martin Watkins M70 31:17
Jason Kell M45 32:03
Madeline Radestock W60 32:32
V2 32:40
V5 32:49
Sam Farman W55 32:50
Lorna McGavock W45 32:52
Sandra Rourke W50 33:15
Liz Gomez W40 34:03
Geoff O’Brien M75 34:12
Silke Peglow W50 34:25
Theresa Howe W70 35:02
Rod Bickers M60 35:05
Bob Schickert M80 35:43
Dave Hogg M60 35:51
Wayne Taylor M60 37:18
Janne Wells W50 37:58
Vic Waters M75 38:57
Jackie Halberg W75 40:08
John Pellier M80 41:11
Carolyn Fawcett W70 42:33
Jenny Hogg W55 45:07
Kerry Bickers W60 45:08
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:45
Margaret Saunders W65 49:01
Roy Hart M70 49:01
Randy Hobbs M60 50:56
Bob Fawcett M70 51:27
Frank Price M70 53:35
10 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 59:58
5 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 33:13
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz W60 36:07
1st M. John McDonagh M70 36:08
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 38:20
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 40:32
3rd M. David Gardiner M75 40:43
Richard Blurton M70 41:45
Delia Baldock W55 41:47
Jim Barnes M75 41:53
Elaine Dance W70 42:56
Gary Fisher M65 43:49
Lynne Choate W65 44:42
John Bell M75 46:57
Rex Bruce M80 48:51
Heather Miller W70 50:27
Brian Bennett M70 53:34
Sofia Carson W60 55:23
Ros Pillay W70 55:29
Jo Richardson W65 55:39
Lesley Dowling W60 55:41
Pam English W75 55:42
Sylvia Szabo W40 57:50
Alan Day M75 57:54
Sylvia Szabo W60 58:00
Neil McRae M65 1:00:09

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events