Guess Own Time (GOT) – April 21 2019

Posted

in Road Results

8.4 km Guess Own Time
Actual Estimate Differential
Bob Schickert M75 1:03:10 1:03:00 00:10
Akos Gyarmathy M60 40:14 39:58 00:16
John Fisher M55 40:58 41:25 00:27
John Ranger M50 47:22 47:50 00:28
Ralph Henderson M70 41:24 42:00 00:36
Mickey Muroi M60 1:02:38 1:02:00 00:38
Lee Halliday M45 40:16 41:00 00:44
Jonathan Lester M45 45:01 46:23 01:22
Andrew Grosas M55 41:00 42:30 01:30
Keith Atkinson M60 53:07 51:20 01:47
Anne Young W45 56:52 55:00 01:52
Paul Every M50 45:31 43:31 02:00
Bob Britton M55 46:34 48:50 02:16
Lori Sexton W55 51:10 48:34 02:36
Michael Pascoe M60 58:41 56:00 02:41
Carolyn Stephens W60 50:21 47:30 02:51
Bob Colligan M60 43:35 46:30 02:55
Geoff Davidson M55 45:35 42:30 03:05
David Adams M40 49:01 52:10 03:09
Noelene Treen W60 57:10 54:00 03:10
Rochelle Airey W50 49:25 46:11 03:14
Patrick Jones M45 37:48 41:27 03:39
Kevin Johnson M60 39:36 44:00 04:24
Brian Danby M70 52:28 57:00 04:32
Lui Cecotti M70 55:49 51:00 04:49
V2 50:20 45:00 05:20
Bruce McGeorge M60 50:26 56:00 05:34
John Talbot M70 1:04:23 1:10:00 05:37
Bruce Wilson M70 49:59 44:06 05:53
Karen March W55 45:33 52:00 06:27
V1 43:33 50:30 06:57
V6 42:38 50:00 07:22
Anne Jones W65 48:17 56:10 07:53
Jim Klinge M70 47:38 39:30 08:08
V5 49:06 58:40 09:34
Frank Price M65 1:31:14 1:12:00 19:14
3.6 km Guess Own Time
Actual Estimate Differential
Gary Fisher M65 22:32 22:12 00:20
Randy Hobbs M55 20:27 20:00 00:27
Kathy Skehan W50 28:41 29:30 00:49
Roy Hart M70 26:05 25:00 01:05
Rohan Thompson M40 24:25 26:00 01:35
Maurice Creagh M70 22:42 21:00 01:42
Carol Bowman W60 20:10 22:10 02:00
Delia Baldock W55 24:47 27:00 02:13
Mark Dawson M55 25:37 28:00 02:23
Sandra Stockman W50 17:41 20:05 02:24
Geoff Vine M70 19:14 22:00 02:46
Sandra Keenan W50 21:33 24:40 03:07
Neil McRae M65 35:57 32:30 03:27
Martin Watkins M70 21:32 25:01 03:29
Merv Jones M75 27:18 23:24 03:54
Paul Martin M75 35:57 32:00 03:57
Stephen Grannells M55 24:25 30:00 05:35
8.4 km Run
1stM. Patrick Jones M45 37:48
2ndM. Kevin Johnson M60 39:36
3rdM. Akos Gyarmathy M60 40:14
Lee Halliday M45 40:16
John Fisher M55 40:58
Andrew Grosas M55 41:00
Ralph Henderson M70 41:24
V6 42:38
V1 43:33
Bob Colligan M60 43:35
Jonathan Lester M45 45:01
Paul Every M50 45:31
1stW. Karen March W55 45:33
Geoff Davidson M55 45:35
Bob Britton M55 46:34
John Ranger M50 47:22
Jim Klinge M70 47:38
2ndW. Anne Jones W65 48:17
David Adams M40 49:01
V5 49:06
3rdW. Rochelle Airey W50 49:25
Bruce Wilson M70 49:59
V2 50:20
Carolyn Stephens W60 50:21
Bruce McGeorge M60 50:26
Lori Sexton W55 51:10
Brian Danby M70 52:28
V11 52:40
Keith Atkinson M60 53:07
Lui Cecotti M70 55:49
Anne Young W45 56:52
Noelene Treen W60 57:10
Sha Watson W50 58:37
Michael Pascoe M60 58:41
Mickey Muroi M60 1:02:38
Bob Schickert M75 1:03:10
John Talbot M70 1:04:23
Frank Price M65 1:31:14
3.6 km Run
V7 15:20
V9 16:21
V8 17:38
1stW. Sandra Stockman W50 17:41
1stM. Geoff Vine M70 19:14
2ndM. Ross Keane M55 19:23
3rdM. Russell Smith M55 19:56
2ndW. Carol Bowman W60 20:10
Randy Hobbs M55 20:27
Martin Watkins M70 21:32
3rdW. Sandra Keenan W50 21:33
Gary Fisher M65 22:32
Maurice Creagh M70 22:42
Ngaio Kerr W45 22:43
Jenny Audsley W55 23:32
Stephen Grannells M55 24:25
Rohan Thompson M40 24:25
V3 24:46
Delia Baldock W55 24:47
Mark Dawson M55 25:37
Roy Hart M70 26:05
Merv Jones M75 27:18
Stephanie Manuel W45 28:24
Kathy Skehan W50 28:41
Hazel Stephen W70 29:47
Paul Martin M75 35:57
Neil McRae M65 35:57
6 km Walk
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 37:03
2ndM. Johan Hagedoorn M75 41:57
1stW. Peggy Macliver W75 45:56
3rdM. John Bradley M65 46:30
Richard Blurton M65 49:57
2ndW. Lynne Schickert W75 51:26
Jeff Whittam M80 56:27
Bob Fergie M80 56:28
Andrew Roddy M35 56:30
3rdW. Lesley Dowling W60 57:57
Jo Richardson W65 57:58
4 km Walk
1stM. Haydn Gawne M70 27:25
1stW. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 27:53
2ndM. Mike Anderson M70 30:37
3rdM. Rex Bruce M75 33:29
Arnold Jenkins M70 34:20
V4 37:28
V10 38:41
2ndW. Julie Wood W70 38:41
3rdW. Priscilla Wilson W40 39:40
Roselyne Pillay W70 42:07
Dorothy Whittam W80 43:42
Brian Dalton M65 45:05
2 km Walk
1stW. Janne Wells W50 13:17

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events