Hale School GOT – October 11 2015

Posted

in Road Results

Race Director: Vic Waters

Alarm Clock (short course) EST TIME ACTUAL TIME
 Rochelle Airey  36:20  36:42
Timeless Trophy (long course) EST TIME ACTUAL TIME
 Erika Blake  70:20  71:11
9.5km
V1 38:48
John Allen M55 43:59
Ian Carson M60 44:04
Peter March M55 44:08
V7 45:38
Ross Keane M50 45:41
Karen March W50 46:26
Brian Bennett M65 46:51
Steve Hossack M50 47:22
Sandra Stockman W50 48:27
Alex Tinniswood M30 48:51
Don Pattinson M60 49:09
Karen Peace W40 49:50
Chris Pattinson W55 51:49
Kim Cook W40 52:05
V5 53:32
Carol Bowman W60 54:23
Lui Cecotti M65 54:26
Chris Williams W35 54:46
Brian Danby M65 55:28
V6 1:01:16
Janne Wells W45 1:03:29
Erika Blake W60 1:11:11
Frank Price M65 1:11:50
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:01
6.3km
Bernard Mangan M60 30:27
Mark Hewitt M60 30:52
Phil McSwain M50 31:11
Paul Hughes M60 31:29
Graeme Dahl M65 33:06
Martin Watkins M65 34:03
Sandra Rourke W45 35:58
Maxine Santich W60 36:38
Rochelle Airey W45 36:42
Charlie Chan M60 38:06
Hamish McGlashan M75 39:14
Delia Baldock W50 39:35
Denise Newport W55 40:02
Theresa Howe W65 41:06
Peggy Macliver W70 41:29
Misa Maeshima W35 42:04
Gary Fisher M60 42:04
Mike Anderson M65 42:08
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 42:14
Keith Atkinson M55 44:10
Jackie Halberg W65 44:48
John Dennehy M55 44:55
Roger Walsh M70 45:05
Bernadette Height W55 49:12
V8 49:13
Peter Hopper M70 53:19
Jim Langford M70 54:20
John Smith M80 56:27
Ray Hall M80 57:28
Jeff Whittam M80 1:00:07
Bob Fergie M80 1:00:09
V4 1:00:21
Julie Wood W65 1:11:07

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events