Joondalup – March 10 2019

Posted

in Road Results

 

10 km Run
V30 39:54
V27 42:49
V12 43:30
Bob Lane M70 43:46
Alex Tinniswood M35 43:51
Roscoe McDonnell M60 44:32
Giovanni Puglisi M65 45:07
Clare Wardle W40 45:09
Victor Popescu M50 45:19
V51 45:44
V29 46:22
Ian Hannaby M50 46:59
V35 47:16
Akos Gyarmathy M60 47:20
John Fisher M55 47:43
Bob Colligan M60 48:14
Tristan Bell M50 48:25
V40 48:30
V45 48:31
V10 48:38
V41 48:45
V39 48:56
V21 49:29
V28 49:33
Geoff Davidson M55 49:42
V9 49:52
Mark Kerr M45 50:09
V24 50:40
V46 50:45
V44 50:46
Ross Keane M55 51:38
Bruce McGeorge M60 52:35
V7 52:44
V11 52:45
V50 52:53
Ian Carson M65 53:00
V1 53:04
V19 53:24
V36 53:35
Brian Bennett M70 53:45
Rochelle Airey W50 54:08
Lori Sexton W55 54:43
Mark Sivyer M70 54:50
Wayne Taylor M55 54:53
V13 54:57
V49 55:19
V38 56:16
V6 56:33
V53 56:51
Bob Britton M55 56:56
V18 58:56
V23 59:03
V25 59:13
Jason Kell M40 59:36
Mickey Muroi M60 59:58
Janne Wells W50 1:00:00
Sandra Rourke W50 1:00:56
Tim Inglis M60 1:01:02
Silke Peglow W50 1:01:15
Ceri Morton W35 1:01:43
V20 1:02:06
V14 1:03:52
V3 1:03:53
V2 1:04:32
V26 1:05:36
V5 1:06:59
Alastair Wallace M60 1:11:20
V33 1:13:30
Julie Storey W45 1:13:31
Kathy Skehan W50 1:16:57
Jackson Wong M50 1:17:16
Rebekah Blake W40 1:19:37
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:22:51
5 km Run
Kevin Johnson M60 20:08
V31 20:36
V37 21:36
V8 22:50
Ralph Henderson M70 22:53
V32 23:09
Jim Klinge M70 23:54
V43 23:55
V42 23:56
Margaret Saunders W65 24:46
David Boyd M50 25:39
Johann Prinsloo M55 26:07
Nasirah Hemy W45 26:39
V48 27:20
Sherree Merchant W45 28:10
Richelle Breen W35 28:19
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 29:13
V47 29:27
Jenny Audsley W55 30:04
Gillian Young W70 30:19
V34 30:28
Delia Baldock W55 30:58
V22 31:04
V104 31:58
Nick Miletic M65 32:49
V17 33:11
Shirley Bode W60 33:44
Hamish McGlashan M80 35:16
Kirstin McGregor W50 35:20
V52 35:50
Karen Alford W50 36:40
V4 37:14
Angela Italiano W35 38:52
Jackie Halberg W70 39:27
V16 42:41
Toni Frank W70 43:25
10 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:12:58
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:13:51
5 km Walk
Victor Munoz M60 30:46
Haydn Gawne M70 35:09
John Bradley M65 37:47
Peggy Macliver W70 37:49
Rohan Thompson M40 45:25
Marg Forden W75 47:45
Margaret Bennett W75 47:50
Irene Ferris W65 47:51
Jeff Whittam M80 47:52
Bob Fergie M80 47:53
Gina Bell W50 48:33
V15 50:06
Priscilla Wilson W40 50:58
Lesley Dowling W60 53:19
Julie Wood W70 53:19
Dorothy Whittam W80 57:30
Brian Dalton M65 1:03:15

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events