Joondalup – March 8 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Gould M40 34:30
V12 39:02
V3 39:12
V28 39:26
V14 39:51
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 41:51
V13 42:31
V43 42:57
3rd M. Lachlan Marr M55 43:07
Stephen Helm M55 43:18
John Ranger M50 44:23
Steven Hossack M55 44:35
1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W45 45:40
V64 46:30
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 46:33
V59 47:37
Akos Gyarmathy M60 47:43
V26 47:57
3rd F. Maria Graaf W50 48:22
Hugh Reilly M45 48:22
V63 49:07
V33 49:12
V19 49:25
V27 49:26
Mickey Muroi M60 49:35
Samantha Doran-Bryce W45 49:42
Bob Colligan M60 49:58
V41 50:38
V58 50:43
V39 50:50
V56 51:45
V68 52:00
V67 52:03
David Boyd M50 52:06
V49 53:19
V7 53:24
Ian Cotton M55 53:29
V40 53:41
Alan Thorniley M65 53:44
V22 53:46
V54 54:00
V66 54:02
V45 54:10
V38 54:13
Julian Mcgrath M45 54:18
Rochelle Airey W50 54:33
Mark Hewitt M65 54:44
Leon Mitchell M35 55:14
Geoff Vine M70 55:30
V47 55:39
Mark Williams M50 56:49
V57 56:51
V50 57:47
Peter Brooke M55 57:49
V48 57:52
V53 58:37
V5 58:39
V31 58:43
V15 58:44
Wayne Taylor M60 1:00:16
Colin Ducker M70 1:00:22
Geoff O’Brien M70 1:00:42
V36 1:00:49
V21 1:00:50
V20 1:01:02
V46 1:01:27
Tommy Glackin M35 1:02:11
Melinda Evans W35 1:02:11
Noelene Treen W60 1:02:16
V69 1:02:18
V65 1:02:22
David Eustace M55 1:02:58
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:03:29
V71 1:03:53
V52 1:05:07
V32 1:05:22
V37 1:05:47
V18 1:05:54
V55 1:05:59
Silke Peglow W50 1:06:10
V44 1:06:23
V34 1:06:38
V35 1:06:39
Sandra Vinciguerra W45 1:07:26
V24 1:07:37
Tim Inglis M60 1:07:41
Lorna Mcgavock W40 1:07:53
V2 1:08:51
V8 1:09:59
David Sadler M55 1:10:01
V61 1:10:09
V60 1:10:11
V30 1:10:12
V29 1:10:14
Andy Wong M40 1:11:37
V51 1:12:34
V42 1:12:36
Christina Francis W60 1:13:32
Jenny Hogg W55 1:13:53
Julie Storey W45 1:15:54
V62 1:15:56
V4 1:16:55
V70 1:17:23
Kathy Skehan W55 1:18:02
Betty Kooy W70 1:20:51
V6 1:21:45
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 1:23:15
5 km Run
V10 20:27
V23 20:47
1st M. Giovanni Puglisi M65 20:58
1st F. Annabel Vaughan W30 21:08
V9 22:52
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:17
3rd M. Eugene Whitehorn M40 23:41
Paul Hughes M65 24:00
Ross Keane M55 24:25
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 24:43
V17 25:02
Chris Kowalski M60 27:23
3rd F. Rowena Williams W50 28:50
Elizabeth McFarland W60 29:01
Andrew Roddy M35 29:50
Sandra Rourke W50 31:14
Sofia Dumlao W40 31:36
Jackie Halberg W70 32:42
Brian Bennett M70 33:48
V1 35:16
Bob Schickert M75 35:46
Bernadette Height W60 36:17
V11 38:17
Loren Gee W35 40:05
Neil McRae M65 47:04
Alan Day M75 57:12
10 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:03:39
1st M. Ian Carson M65 1:07:10
2nd M. Jason Kell M40 1:19:28
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:21:30
5 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 31:38
1st F.  Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 35:24
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:25
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 37:58
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:01
Val Millard W70 40:57
Erika Blake W65 41:50
Lesley Dowling W60 41:57
Irene Ferris W65 43:09
V16 44:03
3rd M. Mark Kerr M45 45:43
V25 45:47
Glenys Duncan W75 46:28
Jeff Whittam M85 48:08
Bob Fergie M80 48:10

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events