Kalamunda Railway – October 17 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Mitch Cleasby M60 35:16
2nd M. Scott Chambers M40 35:22
3rd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 35:44
Peter March M60 36:21
V146 36:30
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:07
1st F. Caroline Knight W40 38:16
2nd F. Karen March W60 39:04
Ian Carson M65 39:31
3rd F. Sandra Siviour W50 39:53
Xinhuan Yan M45 40:48
Blakeney Tindall M60 40:50
Drew Grosas M55 40:55
Rob Colton M55 40:57
Mark Hoffmann M55 41:04
V141 41:09
V142 41:10
Ross Keane M60 41:12
Jo Scott W45 41:16
Mark Dawson M60 41:20
V153 42:04
Don Pattinson M65 42:14
Bob Hull M75 42:28
Bernard Candy M60 42:39
Peter Brooke M55 43:07
V149 43:47
Geoff Vine M70 44:21
Rochelle Airey W50 44:24
David Baird M75 44:50
Rod Siviour M55 44:50
Milton Mavrick M65 45:15
Julie Wilson W65 45:17
Mark Sivyer M70 45:20
Chris Pattinson W65 45:56
Leon Mitchell M40 46:00
Brett Montgomery M45 46:19
Liz Bryson W70 48:12
V147 48:35
Wayne Taylor M60 49:21
Sulette Le Roux W40 49:22
Peter Tietz M65 49:53
Denise Cleasby W60 50:51
Sandra Rourke W50 51:34
Bruce McGeorge M65 51:39
Wendy Grace W65 52:13
Andrew Thorpe M70 53:02
V145 53:20
Colin Ducker M70 53:38
Rod Bickers M60 54:18
Trisha Griffiths W45 56:04
Noels Treen W60 56:25
Ngaio Kerr W50 56:26
Greg Wilson M70 57:20
V151 57:58
Silke Peglow W50 58:18
Craig Madden M50 58:18
Janelle Finnigan W35 58:34
Mel Montgomery W40 58:48
Bob Schickert M75 59:01
John Pellier M80 1:03:04
John Talbot M75 1:04:31
4 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 17:31
2nd M. Mark Kerr M50 18:01
3rd M. Simon McGarvie M55 18:36
V152 19:25
Graeme Dahl M70 21:34
Russell Smith M55 23:10
1st F. Rowena Williams W50 23:46
Chris Kowalski M65 23:47
2nd F. Gillian Young W70 25:10
3rd F. Lorna McGavock W45 26:09
V143 26:44
V148 27:08
V144 27:35
Andy Wong M45 27:56
Kerry Bickers W60 27:57
Isolde Tietz W70 28:49
V150 29:28
Stephen Grannells M55 32:58
Hazel Stephen W75 34:37
Alan Cassels M75 34:40
Brian Bennett M70 36:59
Jackie Halberg W75 42:00
Randy Hobbs M60 44:08
Frank Price M70 44:10
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 59:21
1st F. Erika Blake W65 1:15:09
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W75 1:17:02
4 km Walk
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 34:29
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 34:30
1st M. Arnold Jenkins M75 40:45
2nd M. Rex Bruce M80 40:47
3rd M. Vic Waters M75 41:32
3rd F. Sylvia Szabo W40 43:29
Joan Pellier W80 43:34
Ros Pillay W70 45:28
Sofia Carson W60 45:28
Lesley Dowling W60 45:40
Pam English W75 45:41
Sylvia Szabo W60 46:47
Jo Richardson W65 47:29
Julie Wood W70 47:29
Margaret Bennett W80 49:37

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events