Kalamunda Railway – October 18 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Daniel O’Brien M35 32:15
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 34:10
3rd M. Gerrit Myburgh M45 36:03
Michael Stalteri M35 36:58
Peter March M60 37:26
Akos Gyarmathy M60 38:03
Tristan Bell M50 38:10
Zane Walsh M40 38:19
1st F. Karen March W55 39:15
Rodney Glossop M40 39:16
John Fisher M60 40:05
Mark Dawson M55 40:38
2nd F. Lucinda Rowlinson W45 40:50
John McShane M55 41:04
Darryl Downing M40 41:30
3rd F. Pamela Thonell W50 41:31
Mark Hewitt M65 41:40
Jonathan Lester M50 41:47
Ross Keane M55 41:58
Wayne Taylor M60 42:44
Sally-Anne Smith W40 42:46
David Boyd M50 43:04
Mickey Muroi M60 43:36
David Baird M75 44:16
Rochelle Airey W50 44:26
Don Pattinson M65 44:28
Julie Wilson W65 45:03
Emma Hartley W30 45:35
Bob Britton M60 45:41
James Hadfield M30 45:48
Lindy Butcher W40 45:50
Julian Mcgrath M45 45:54
Leon Mitchell M40 46:35
Brett Montgomery M45 46:56
Milton Mavrick M65 47:26
Mark Sivyer M70 47:30
Jeremey Murray M50 47:38
Iain Parnum M40 48:57
Andy Wong M40 49:27
Mell Sieczka W45 49:45
Lui Cecotti M70 49:46
Wendy Grace W65 51:10
Trisha Griffiths W45 51:19
Greg Wilson M70 53:15
Alastair Wallace M65 53:17
Rohan Thompson M40 53:56
Mike Khan M75 54:00
Tim Inglis M60 54:02
Craig Madden M50 54:14
John Talbot M70 57:36
Melanie Montgomery W40 57:40
John Pellier M80 1:02:57
John Dance M70 1:08:25
4 km Run
1st M. Ian Carson M65 18:36
2nd M. Russell Smith M55 21:36
3rd M. Jim Klinge M70 22:04
Ivan Brown M75 23:22
Kevin Anderson M45 24:16
1st F. Nicole Anderson W45 25:19
2nd F. Cherie Perrella W30 25:56
3rd F. Sofia Dumlao W40 26:42
Lorna Mcgavock W45 26:46
Isolde Tietz W70 27:23
Peter Tietz M65 27:25
Nick Miletic M65 28:43
Merv Jones M80 29:52
Jackie Halberg W70 30:29
Melinda Fisher W55 30:39
Bob Schickert M75 31:02
Marion Kavenagh W60 34:28
Alan Cassels M75 34:50
Stephen Grannells M55 35:27
Fran Harwood W60 38:34
Frank Price M70 45:24
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:01:47
1st F. Lesley Dowling W60 1:09:02
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:17:00
3rd F. Erika Blake W65 1:17:00
4 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 31:53
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 32:53
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 38:52
3rd M. Rex Bruce M75 38:56
2nd F. Lynne Schickert W75 39:21
3rd F. Liz Dewhurst W35 39:26
Joan Pellier W80 40:32
Bob Fergie M85 40:34
Sofia Carson W60 41:12
Kaye Kemter W40 41:49
Gail Castensen W65 44:02
Jo Richardson W65 44:02
Roselyne Pillay W70 45:14
Vic Waters M75 45:15

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events