Lake Gwelup – October 16 2016

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
V21 34:46
V12 37:25
Vanessa Carson W35 40:21
Simon Johnson M30 41:42
Hamish McLeod M40 41:43
V2 41:49
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 42:01
Peter March M55 42:19
Clare Wardle W40 42:25
V9 42:56
V30 43:07
John Ranger M45 44:14
Sandra Stockman W50 44:46
Keith Hill M55 44:50
V29 45:10
Brian Bennett M65 45:18
Nicki du Plessis W45 46:12
Mark Kerr M45 46:20
Alan Gray M50 46:54
V16 46:57
Karen March W55 47:00
Herman du Plessis M50 47:11
Chiew Mei Law W35 47:18
John Allen M55 47:25
Nicola Hibbert W35 48:11
Jim Langford M70 48:24
Ross Keane M55 48:36
Keith Miller M65 48:54
V22 49:40
V28 49:59
V18 50:45
Milton Mavrick M60 51:22
Ian Carson M60 51:37
V19 52:08
Brian Danby M65 52:35
Charlie Chan M60 52:42
Peter Bath M70 52:46
John Hillen M55 52:47
Sandra Rourke W45 53:43
Denise Newport W55 54:01
V3 54:02
Mark Sivyer M65 54:14
Bob Schickert M70 54:23
Wayne Davies M45 54:42
Noelene Treen W55 55:00
Elizabeth McFarland W55 55:10
V7 55:41
Vic Waters M70 55:41
Judy Davis W50 56:21
V13 56:26
Richard Blurton M65 57:00
Julie Walters W50 57:02
V6 58:27
Danielle Baldock W35 59:45
Phil Smith M55 1:00:50
Keith Atkinson M55 1:01:45
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:03:41
Theresa Howe W65 1:03:48
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:13:23
John Dance M65 1:15:30
Frank Price M65 1:30:35
5 km Run
V15 19:10
V23 20:24
Mark Dawson M55 21:11
Kevin Goodman M60 21:25
V20 21:31
Paul Hughes M60 21:54
V26 21:54
Don Pattinson M60 22:44
Mark Hewitt M60 22:53
Margaret Saunders W60 23:24
David Baird M70 23:34
Chris Pattinson W60 23:40
Ivan Brown M70 23:44
Liz Neville W65 23:45
V17 24:22
Raymond Gimi M50 24:55
David Carr M80 25:31
Gillian Young W65 25:41
Carol Bowman W60 26:14
V31 26:51
Julie Wilson W60 27:09
Karen Hill W55 27:22
Delia Baldock W50 27:24
Gary Fisher M60 27:34
V11 28:01
Allan Billington M55 28:05
V14 28:15
Hamish McGlashan M75 29:08
Jackie Halberg W70 29:25
Bernadette Height W55 29:27
Damo Jolly M45 29:29
Alastair Wallace M60 29:58
John Batta M50 30:12
Mike Anderson M65 30:40
Janice Smith W50 31:12
V24 31:29
V1 32:13
Sarah Ladwig W65 32:19
Paul Martin M75 33:20
Brig Cheek W60 33:44
Erica Blake W60 34:10
V10 34:50
Lesley Dowling W55 36:04
Jim Barnes M70 36:26
John Pellier M75 36:30
Bob Fawcett M65 36:59
Neil McRae M60 38:23
Toni Frank W70 38:53
Marg Forden W75 41:33
10 km Walk
Christian D’argent M55 1:04:09
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:46
Elaine Dance W65 1:15:52
Mike Hale M65 1:25:23
5 km Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 40:27
Su Lloyd W60 40:33
Joseph Patroni M60 40:34
Robin King W55 42:43
Ray Hall M80 42:43
Denise Viala W65 42:57
Roma Barnett W65 43:02
V8 43:31
Sofia Carson W55 43:45
Joan Pellier W75 44:19
Jeff Whittam M80 44:25
Bob Fergie M80 44:26
Rex Bruce M75 44:54
Bob Neville M80 45:04
Priscilla Wilson W35 45:06
Margaret Bennett W75 46:07
Jo Richardson W60 46:08
Patricia Hopkins W70 48:06
Julie Wood W65 49:21
Gail Castensen W60 49:22
Karen Lewis W55 52:35
V27 52:36
Brian Dalton M65 57:09

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $50/$40 for renewals and $60/$50 for new members. PLEASE ENSURE YOU FILL IN THE RIGHT FORM

Follow this link to renew membership – Renew membership

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – New or past members

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events