Gwelup Lake – October 18 2015

Posted

in Road Results

9.8 km Run
V1 36:19
V7 36:39
V24 42:12
Tristan Bell M45 42:25
Clare Wardle W40 42:37
John Allen M55 42:56
Ian Carson M60 43:02
Herman du Plessis M50 43:53
Akos Gyarmathy M55 44:05
V12 44:17
V5 44:40
Brian Bennett M65 45:51
V17 46:08
Sandra Stockman W50 46:18
V33 46:45
V40 46:55
V28 46:56
Bernard Mangan M60 46:58
Don Pattinson M60 47:50
Sue Bourn W45 48:10
V25 49:23
Chris Pattinson W55 49:27
Jackson Wong M50 49:37
V38 50:03
V8 50:37
V10 50:59
V9 51:06
Ivan Brown M70 51:16
Melissa Hynds W35 52:17
Rochelle Airey W45 52:42
V16 52:45
Chris Williams W35 53:13
Brian Danby M65 53:20
Sandra Rourke W45 54:46
Richard Blurton M65 55:00
Wayne Bertram M50 55:18
Mark Sivyer M65 55:19
V14 57:27
Julie Wilson W60 58:02
Graham Thornton M75 58:37
Alan Thornley M60 59:32
Peter Bath M70 1:01:11
V23 1:01:30
V22 1:01:31
Greg Wilson M65 1:01:33
V27 1:01:43
Carol O’Connell W50 1:01:48
Bob Schickert M70 1:04:49
LuiCecotti M65 1:05:44
Erica Blake W60 1:08:28
Brig Cheek W55 1:09:02
Frank Price M65 1:11:13
V4 1:14:26
4.9 km Run
V36 20:32
V6 20:43
Mark Dawson M50 21:30
Chris Frampton M50 22:03
Nicki du Plessis W45 22:22
Mark Hewitt M60 22:39
V20 22:43
Graeme Dahl M65 23:14
Simone Solomon W45 23:57
Raymond Gimi M50 24:17
Edward Beck M35 24:20
Frank Gardiner M65 24:25
V30 24:27
V21 24:43
V13 24:47
Margaret Saunders W60 25:40
Carol Bowman W60 25:47
Gary Fisher M60 26:09
V19 26:35
V15 27:27
Hamish McGlashan M75 27:37
Janne Wells W45 28:16
Delia Baldock W50 28:19
V18 28:42
Maxine Santich W60 28:43
John Dennehy M55 29:22
Nick Miletic M60 29:34
Peggy Macliver W70 29:46
V35 29:56
Jackie Halberg W65 29:57
V31 30:08
Vic Waters M70 30:11
Mike Anderson M65 30:13
John Pellier M75 30:14
Keith Atkinson M55 30:48
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 30:51
V11 31:36
V34 32:07
V26 32:40
Bethan Beck W30 33:44
Jim Barnes M70 34:48
Peter Hopper M70 36:30
Neil McRae M60 37:50
V29 38:00
Toni Frank W70 39:40
V2 42:23
Sheila Maslen W75 43:30
9.8 km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:12:03
Mike Hale M65 1:19:42
4.9 km Walk
Karen Tolardo W50 31:34
Wendy Farrow W45 33:22
John McDonagh M65 34:50
Robin King W55 36:04
John Brambley M70 38:36
Janice Bertram W45 38:54
Su Lloyd W60 39:14
Joseph Patroni M60 39:19
Denise Viala W65 40:51
Elaine Dance W60 40:52
Lynne Schickert W70 41:50
John Dance M65 41:52
Joan Pellier W75 43:38
Bob Fergie M80 43:59
Jeff Whittam M80 43:59
V32 45:07
V3 45:18
Gail Castensen W60 46:06
Lorna Lauchlan W85 48:30
Ann Turner W75 48:31
Priscilla Wilson W35 48:31
V37 50:22
V39 50:22
Margaret Bennett W70 54:59
Julie Wood W65 55:32
Elaine Sillery W80 55:33
Maggie Flanders W75 55:57
Dorothy Whittam W75 55:58

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events