Lake Monger – March 3 2019

Posted

in Road Results

10.5 km Run
V17 41:44
Reid Barron M40 43:31
Chris Cantelo M40 43:42
Ante Perdija M45 43:50
Clare Wardle W40 44:05
Jerry Peters M40 44:12
V170 45:18
V145 45:34
Matt Skellern M50 45:46
V21 46:07
Alex Tinniswood M35 46:19
Bob Lane M70 47:08
V44 47:34
V153 48:12
V37 49:00
Craig Goldfinch M45 49:33
Akos Gyarmathy M60 49:37
Keith Miller M70 50:26
Nicola Hibbert W40 50:30
Clare Rice W35 50:46
V19 51:10
Wayne Bertram M55 51:18
V26 52:17
Melinda Evans W35 53:30
V147 53:35
John McShane M50 53:46
Barbara Putland W50 53:53
V16 55:36
V161 56:00
Bruce McGeorge M60 56:01
Bob Britton M55 56:19
Charlie Chan M65 56:37
Nick Franey M55 56:41
John Ranger M50 57:15
Mark Glyde M55 57:17
David Adams M40 57:45
Jonathan Lester M45 57:47
Jo Shelley W40 57:59
V165 58:22
V154 58:31
Wayne Taylor M55 58:47
V151 59:04
V47 59:09
Claire Walkley W50 59:16
Andrew Robertson M55 59:18
Denise Newport W55 59:23
Craig Madden M45 59:24
V159 59:37
V146 1:00:25
V48 1:01:13
Brian Danby M70 1:01:19
V23 1:01:45
V142 1:01:59
V162 1:02:03
V13 1:02:32
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:02:34
V14 1:02:40
V46 1:02:42
Janne Wells W50 1:03:05
Wendy Grace W65 1:03:36
V33 1:03:53
Silke Peglow W50 1:04:47
Michelle Skellern W45 1:05:02
V30 1:05:21
Milton Mavrick M65 1:07:28
V9 1:08:33
V2 1:10:16
Bob Schickert M75 1:10:21
Sha Watson W50 1:11:21
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:11:22
Michael Pascoe M60 1:11:25
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:12:41
V18 1:12:42
Sue Glyde W50 1:13:45
Sam Farman W50 1:13:45
Alastair Wallace M60 1:14:59
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:15:19
Julie Storey W45 1:16:34
V15 1:17:36
7 km Run
Mitch Cleasby M55 28:54
Gary Nairn M50 28:56
V12 31:01
Sue Zlnay W55 31:21
V42 31:40
V41 31:42
V5 32:01
Sandra Stockman W50 32:24
Mark Dawson M55 32:55
Lourens Jacobs M45 33:26
Paul Hughes M65 33:34
V45 33:51
V148 36:59
Nasirah Hemy W45 36:59
Rochelle Airey W50 37:19
Anne Clear W55 38:07
Julie Wilson W65 38:10
V11 39:27
V158 39:27
V20 39:30
V34 39:39
V164 40:21
V49 40:45
Richelle Breen W35 41:01
Sandra Rourke W50 41:15
V10 41:34
V141 41:35
Jackson Wong M50 42:04
V43 42:06
V27 42:26
V50 42:26
V155 42:44
V156 42:44
V149 43:00
David Carr M85 43:18
Roy Hart M70 43:19
Tim Inglis M60 43:30
V3 45:26
V4 45:27
Andrew Thorpe M65 47:20
V157 47:32
John Talbot M70 49:23
Judy Davis W55 49:32
Ann Andersen W60 50:29
V1 50:36
John Batta M50 50:40
Sandra Levis W55 51:07
Janice Bertram W50 51:18
John Pellier M75 52:30
Justine Stewart W30 52:44
Kelle Elizabeth W35 52:52
Gemma Hildyard W40 57:34
Paul Martin M75 59:26
3.5 km Run
V8 12:40
Amanda Walker W50 14:11
Chris Maher M65 14:20
Giovanni Puglisi M65 14:24
V24 15:41
Mark Kerr M45 15:44
Jim Klinge M70 15:57
Margaret Saunders W65 16:02
V36 16:39
Campbell Till M60 16:59
V35 17:06
Michael Lee M65 17:13
Ivan Brown M70 17:37
Anne Young W40 17:53
V144 18:23
V143 18:26
Randy Hobbs M55 18:30
V25 18:33
Bruce Wilson M70 18:49
Martin Watkins M70 19:24
Peter Hopper M70 19:42
Maurice Creagh M70 19:56
Stephen Grannells M55 20:12
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 20:22
Carmel Meyer W55 20:24
Mickey Muroi M60 20:25
V32 20:31
V31 20:32
Jenny Audsley W55 20:59
Delia Baldock W55 21:11
Carol Bowman W60 21:53
V150 22:19
V171 22:21
Shirley Bode W60 22:40
V160 23:19
Mike Anderson M70 23:26
Hamish McGlashan M80 23:54
Kirstin McGregor W50 23:56
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 25:01
Peter Brooke M55 25:24
V152 25:25
Hazel Stephen W70 25:43
Rhonda Newburn W60 25:44
V29 25:49
V38 25:55
Merv Jones M75 26:02
V39 26:33
V40 26:33
Jo Patroni W30 27:27
V28 27:42
Toni Frank W70 28:17
Steve Barrie M55 28:59
Deborah Franey W55 29:44
Neil McRae M65 30:19
Allan Billington M55 30:23
Sheila Maslen W80 35:30
Richard Danks M75 38:57
10.5 km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 1:13:33
John McDonagh M70 1:15:50
Mike Hale M70 1:26:55
Lynne Schickert W75 1:30:42
7 km Walk
Victor Munoz M60 43:18
Lui Cecotti M70 52:50
Joseph Patroni M60 57:10
Richard Blurton M65 1:01:02
Rohan Thompson M40 1:04:36
Rosa Wallis W75 1:05:00
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:14:08
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:14:10
V22 1:17:28
3.5 km Walk
Christian D’argent M60 20:36
Haydn Gawne M70 24:13
Arnold Jenkins M70 31:17
Bob Fergie M80 33:10
Jeff Whittam M80 33:10
Priscilla Wilson W40 34:25
Lorna Lauchlan W85 34:26
Roselyne Pillay W70 37:05
V7 37:25
V6 37:25
Rex Bruce M75 37:33
Dorothy Whittam W80 39:33
Brian Dalton M65 46:51

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events