Lake Monger – March 4 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10.5 km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 40:35
V19   41:17
Mitch Cleasby M55 43:44
John Ranger M50 44:20
Bob Lane M70 44:23
Vanessa Carson W35 44:35
Peter March M55 44:39
Robert Obrien M30 46:03
V38   46:19
Giovanni Puglisi M65 46:20
V24   46:20
Ian Carson M60 46:36
Zane Walsh M35 46:48
V8   47:11
V25   47:48
V32   47:59
John Allen M60 48:17
Vivian Poll W35 48:43
Mickey Muroi M60 48:46
Andrew Grosas M50 48:47
V7   48:55
Elizabeth Gomez W35 49:17
Mark Kerr M45 49:32
Reid Barron M35 49:37
Trisha Farr W45 50:37
Keith Miller M65 50:51
Grahak Cunningham M40 50:53
Michael Brown M45 51:23
Herman Lambrechts M40 51:43
Geoff Davidson M55 52:11
Jackson Wong M50 52:24
V20   53:22
John Fisher M55 53:45
Jason Kell M40 54:40
V22   54:48
Sandra Keenan W50 54:49
Renia Niderla W55 54:55
V36   55:33
Charlie Chan M65 56:04
V40   56:24
V12   56:59
Rochelle Airey W45 57:10
Claire Walkley W50 58:33
Milton Mavrick M60 59:05
V18   59:20
V23   59:21
Mark Sivyer M65 59:28
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:00:23
V1   1:00:30
Linda Leach W55 1:01:00
Lui Cecotti M70 1:01:12
V4   1:01:39
Wayne Bertram M55 1:02:03
Noelene Treen W55 1:02:09
Silke Peglow W50 1:02:39
Roy Hart M65 1:03:29
V21   1:04:45
Clive Choate M65 1:05:28
V2   1:06:29
Jane Elton W50 1:06:31
John Talbot M70 1:06:58
Bob Schickert M75 1:07:43
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:09:23
John Pellier M75 1:15:26
Mike Hale M70 1:21:39
7 km Run
Patrick Jones M45 28:23
Kevin Johnson M60 28:28
Stephen Helm M55 29:57
Sandra Stockman W50 31:12
V3   31:36
Ian Cotton M50 32:14
Geoff Vine M70 32:46
Lynda Vine W40 33:25
Paul Hughes M65 33:41
David Baird M70 33:50
V39   34:50
Russell Smith M55 34:54
V15   35:10
Frans Karel M55 35:53
Lisa Searle W45 35:59
Dante Giacomin M45 36:03
Sean Keane M50 36:05
Gillian Young W70 36:55
Gary Fisher M65 37:00
Melissa Gardiner W35 37:39
Goesta Kumlehn M35 37:39
Conny Brieden W45 37:41
Frank Gardiner M65 37:55
V28   38:22
V30   38:23
Martin Watkins M70 38:27
Bob Britton M55 38:31
V29   38:32
Peter Brooke M55 38:33
Denise Newport W55 38:58
Karen Hill W55 39:57
V13   40:15
Anne Young W40 40:17
Sandra Rourke W50 41:09
V35   42:28
Liz Dewhurst W30 42:32
Jenny Audsley W55 42:47
Alastair Wallace M60 43:36
Kirstin McGregor W50 43:37
Hamish McGlashan M80 46:45
V34   48:40
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 48:52
V11   52:44
Phillippa Greenwood W35 58:31
Richard Danks M75 1:07:57
3.5 km Run
V6   12:40
Alan Gray M55 15:17
Bert Carse M75 15:50
Margaret Saunders W60 15:52
Alex Tinniswood M35 15:53
Jim Klinge M70 16:16
V31   16:40
Bruce Wilson M70 17:14
Ivan Brown M70 17:42
V26   18:29
V27   18:39
Beth King W50 18:45
Janne Wells W45 18:53
Maurice Creagh M70 19:00
V37   19:22
Delia Baldock W55 19:36
Carol Bowman W60 20:00
V17   20:22
Peter Hopper M70 20:59
Peggy Macliver W70 21:14
Nick Franey M55 21:23
V16   21:46
V33   22:04
Mike Anderson M65 22:15
Jackie Halberg W70 22:52
Barbara Blurton W65 23:09
Richard Blurton M65 23:10
Ginny Mulvey W60 23:39
V9   24:12
Brian Smith M75 25:26
V10   26:19
Arnold Jenkins M70 28:04
Deborah Franey W55 28:13
Gemma Hildyard W40 28:16
Neil McRae M65 28:31
Kathy Skehan W50 31:32
Lynne Choate W65 31:39
Sheila Maslen W80 37:17
10.5 km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 1:13:26
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:14:04
7 km Walk
John McDonagh M65 48:41
Roma Barnett W65 1:01:14
Marg Forden W75 1:01:15
Sharon Lehrich W55 1:04:02
Janice Bertram W45 1:04:03
Jo Richardson W65 1:11:29
3.5 km Walk
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 23:34
Haydn Gawne M70 23:34
V14   26:13
Sofia Carson W55 30:04
Paul Martin M75 30:07
Joan Pellier W75 31:09
V5   31:30
Priscilla Wilson W35 31:33
Ray Hall M80 31:39
Jeff Whittam M80 33:02
Bob Fergie M80 33:03
Roselyne Pillay W70 33:35
Dorothy Lennox W70 33:36
Su Lloyd W65 34:02
Joseph Patroni M60 34:07
Mark Hewitt M65 34:40
Rosa Wallis W70 38:41
Rex Bruce M75 38:42
Brian Dalton M65 39:02
Dorothy Whittam W80 41:19
Maggie Flanders W80 41:20

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events