Mattagarup Run – September 16 2012

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
Tony Smith M35 40:26
Ian Carson M55 40:47
Prabuddha Nicol M55 44:08
Mickey Muroi M50 44:19
Sandra Stockman W45 44:34
Lisa Searle W40 44:52
Jim Klinge M65 45:50
Mark Dawson M50 46:48
Brian Bennett M65 47:04
Hamish McLeod M35 47:33
Brian Danby M60 48:02
Ross Keane M50 48:46
Mike Hale M65 48:54
Chris Reid M45 49:53
Karl Stockman M50 50:01
Bob Schickert M70 50:11
Maree Brown W45 50:16
Gary Fisher M60 51:04
Carmel Meyer W50 51:47
Gillian Young W65 52:40
Sue Bourn W45 52:49
Lorraine Lopes W70 53:43
Steve Hossack M50 53:58
Jim Barnes M65 54:06
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 55:38
Neil McRae M60 56:49
Peter Bath M70 57:02
Milton Mavrick M55 57:09
Sally Floyd W45 57:13
V1 57:33
Mark Sivyer M60 57:45
Graham Thornton M70 57:58
Janice Mathews W40 58:14
Keith Miller M60 58:45
Karen March W50 58:46
John Pellier M70 59:14
Barb Humphrey W60 60:12
John Talbot M65 60:56
V7 61:00
Janet Jiang W45 61:30
Robert Poulinet M65 62:01
Peter Van Duren M65 62:29
Paul Martin M70 63:14
Roger Walsh M65 63:16
Jackie Halberg W65 63:53
Wayne Taylor M50 64:03
Rochelle Airey W40 64:06
Merv Jones M70 64:27
Suzanne Poulinet W60 65:08
Richard Danks M70 65:22
V8 65:32
Frank Price M60 69:44
Bronwyn Smith W40 69:44
Brian Smith M70 70:29
Mary Heppell W75 93:02
10 km Walk
Peter Ryan M60 79:46
Lynne Schickert W70 79:46
Alan Jennings M70 79:47
Elaine Dance W60 86:15
Bob Fergie M75 86:46
Jeff Whittam M75 86:47
5 km Run
V3 17:16
V4 17:47
Paul Hughes M60 20:04
Giovanni Puglisi M60 21:10
George Fish M65 21:32
Dante Giacomin M40 22:24
V5 22:27
Mark Hewitt M60 22:35
Karen Peace W40 22:53
Alan James M60 23:06
Tom Clarke M65 23:34
Graeme Dahl M60 23:38
Margaret Saunders W55 23:44
Jo Clarkson W55 24:05
Raymond Gimi M45 24:22
Carol Bowman W55 24:32
Dave Roberts M65 24:52
Bruce Mathieson M65 25:55
Hamish McGlashan M75 26:21
David Carr M80 26:23
Colin Smith M45 26:31
Johan Hagedoorn M65 26:36
Richard Blurton M60 27:11
Sarah Ladwig W60 27:50
V2 29:15
John Dennehy M50 29:30
Peter Hopper M65 29:50
Sandra Rourke W45 30:11
Jane Stanbrook W45 30:33
Aldo Giacomin M75 32:11
Ali Menegola W50 34:28
Kathy Burr W70 34:58
Arnold Jenkins M65 34:59
Allison Lilly W40 35:32
Steve Clark M70 35:36
John Ellard M70 37:31
Kevin Hynds M45 37:33
Margaret Bennett W70 40:59
Sheila Maslen W70 41:00
Joan Pellier W70 41:25
Jan Jarvis W65 41:56
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 42:38
5 km Walk
Mike Rhodes M65 34:44
Bryan Hardy M65 36:36
Lesley Romeo W65 37:11
David Brown M65 38:08
Ray Hall M75 40:00
Sylvia Szabo W30 42:12
Morris Warren M70 42:16
Lorna Lauchlan W80 42:34
Kirt Johnson M80 42:35
Patricia Hopkins W70 45:34
Margaret Warren W75 48:28
Dorothy Whittam W75 50:49
Noela Medcalf W75 51:48
Leo Hassam M80 51:49
Julie Wood W60 52:13
Elaine Ellard W70 52:14
Maggie Flanders W75 53:05
Melissa Hynds W35 60:58

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events