McCallum Lakes – January 19 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 33:14
2nd M. Andrew Mcleish M35 33:14
3rd M. Michel Bermudes M45 36:43
V15 37:10
1st F. Jen O Brien W35 37:12
Jerry Peters M40 37:13
Alex Tinniswood M35 37:41
V18 38:30
Craig Goldfinch M45 38:50
Peter March M60 39:25
Tristan Bell M50 39:26
Giovanni Puglisi M65 39:36
2nd F. Annabel Vaughan W30 39:37
Mark Kerr M45 39:43
3rd F. Melinda Evans W35 39:50
Akos Gyarmathy M60 39:52
V21 40:31
Mark Dawson M55 40:38
V23 40:56
Brian Bennett M70 41:11
V13 41:21
Karen March W55 41:25
Peter Sanders M70 41:32
Grant Mercorella M45 42:16
V25 42:20
Ian Carson M65 42:46
David Baird M75 42:47
Craig Lines M45 43:06
Barbara Putland W55 43:12
Keith Miller M70 43:13
Ange Trees W40 43:43
V24 43:46
Jackson Wong M55 43:57
Sally-Anne Smith W40 44:02
Julian Mcgrath M45 44:13
Cassie Hughes W45 44:33
V10 45:02
Geoff Vine M70 45:16
Rochelle Airey W50 45:19
Martin Watkins M70 45:54
Peter Brooke M55 45:56
Gillian Young W70 46:08
V26 46:13
Alan Thorniley M65 46:25
Mark Glyde M55 47:23
Leon Mitchell M35 47:29
Bob Britton M60 47:36
John Fisher M60 47:39
Anne Young W45 47:41
Jeremey Murray M50 47:49
Mark Sivyer M70 48:11
Carolyn Stephens W60 48:27
Charlie Chan M65 48:40
Clifton Otte M40 48:59
Susan Sanders W65 49:02
V3 49:11
V4 49:11
Tania De Abreu W55 49:37
Kevin Anderson M45 49:51
V6 51:40
Noelene Treen W60 53:00
V17 53:28
V28 54:01
Rohan Thompson M40 54:23
V14 55:09
Theresa Howe W65 56:56
Bob Schickert M75 57:39
Tim Inglis M60 57:41
Craig Madden M50 57:42
Amanda Smith W45 57:49
V16 57:59
Wendy Grace W65 58:00
V12 58:13
Lorna Mcgavock W40 58:47
Glenys Kerr W65 59:47
Christina Francis W60 1:00:16
Julie Storey W45 1:00:53
Crystal Glossop W40 1:01:27
Richard Blurton M65 1:01:51
Alison Greenwood-Jones W50 1:12:15
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 1:12:40
Frank Price M70 1:20:03
4 km Run
V9 16:23
1st M. Ralph Henderson M70 19:32
V8 19:52
2nd M Frank Gardiner M70 20:14
1st F. Nicole Cole W40 20:26
3rd M Campbell Till M60 20:34
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 20:41
Jim Langford M75 20:47
Jim Klinge M70 20:59
Paul Hughes M65 21:18
Colin Smith M55 21:44
Russell Smith M55 22:07
Simon Cole M50 22:13
Graeme Dahl M70 22:17
3rd F. Carmel Meyer W55 22:40
V7 22:44
V11 22:47
Ross Keane M55 22:54
Ivan Brown M75 23:14
Nick Franey M60 23:23
David Carr M85 23:27
V22 23:41
Margaret Langford W70 23:54
Nicole Anderson W45 24:10
Brian Danby M70 25:10
Carol Bowman W65 25:11
V5 25:13
Justine Stewart W30 26:07
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 26:22
Sofia Dumlao W40 26:25
V2 26:45
Allan Billington M55 27:36
V19 27:39
Wayne Taylor M60 28:20
Gary Fisher M65 28:42
Richelle Breen W35 28:59
V1 29:11
Hamish McGlashan M80 29:47
Stephanie Manuel W45 29:50
John Pellier M80 30:22
Sean Keane M55 31:00
V29 31:38
Roger Walsh M75 32:40
Merv Jones M80 33:12
Phillippa Bennett W60 33:29
Kathy Skehan W55 34:13
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 35:30
Roy Hart M70 35:58
Paul Martin M75 37:52
Donna Lynch W40 40:09
8 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 53:58
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:02:45
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:06:26
Mike Hale M70 1:10:51
Peter Ryan M70 1:17:59
1st F. Vicky Sze W55 1:20:00
2nd F. Jingmei Jia W45 1:22:39
V20 1:23:07
4 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 30:26
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 30:29
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 31:15
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 33:48
John Brambley M75 34:55
2nd F. Erika Blake W65 35:30
Peter Hopper M75 36:45
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 37:52
Arnold Jenkins M75 38:37
Rex Bruce M75 39:21
3rd F. Sofia Carson W55 40:28
Jeff Whittam M85 41:05
Bob Fergie M80 41:05
Lesley Dowling W60 41:26
Pamela English W70 41:29
V27 41:48
Roselyne Pillay W70 42:32
Sylvia Szabo W60 42:42
Carolyn Fawcett W65 43:09
Margaret Bennett W75 43:15
Joan Pellier W80 43:16
Priscilla Wilson W40 43:29
Neil McRae M65 48:43
Brian Dalton M65 50:50

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events