Mill Point Road – July 3 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 38:28
V5 38:36
V8 39:09
V15 39:45
2nd M. David Adams M45 40:10
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 40:34
3rd M. Jerry Peters M40 40:39
Glenn Rogers M55 40:58
Greg Knuckey M60 42:43
Martin O’Connor M45 42:45
Scott Chambers M45 42:48
Chris Stansbury M50 42:56
Martin O’Connell M50 42:59
Mark Griffiths M45 44:24
2nd F. Liz Gomez W40 44:53
Peter Clark M50 44:56
Christopher Maher M65 44:58
Peter March M60 45:36
Wade Davis M50 45:59
V9 46:48
Bob Lane M70 46:50
Gerrit Myburgh M50 46:53
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:05
Drew Grosas M55 50:01
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 50:16
Keith Miller M70 50:30
David Boyd M50 50:36
Ian Carson M65 51:11
Will Taylor M60 52:19
V4 52:21
V3 52:21
Rob Badenoch M65 52:44
John Fisher M60 52:59
Mercurio Cicchini M70 53:23
John Ranger M55 54:08
Rochelle Airey W50 54:47
Sandi Keenan W55 54:51
Liz Bryson W70 55:00
David Baird M75 55:10
Julie Wilson W65 55:29
Carolyn Stephens W65 55:31
Brett Montgomery M45 56:29
Keith Atkinson M65 56:36
Bob Britton M60 57:14
Charlie Chan M70 57:49
Mell Sieczka W45 59:19
Darryl Downing M40 59:20
Lori Sexton W60 1:00:29
Wendy Grace W65 1:01:16
Madeline Radestock W60 1:02:08
V10 1:03:12
Rohan Thompson M40 1:03:25
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:04:08
Gopal Gupta M55 1:04:52
Noels Treen W60 1:04:59
Andy Wong M45 1:05:10
Andrew Thorpe M70 1:05:36
David Eustace M55 1:07:17
Mary Taylor W65 1:09:05
Craig Madden M50 1:10:05
Ginny Mulvey W65 1:11:08
Steve Barrie M60 1:14:29
V13 1:16:13
Betty Kooy W70 1:16:19
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:17:32
John Talbot M75 1:19:45
5 km Run
V2 20:38
1st F. Amanda Walker W55 21:30
1st M. Jacob Moffitt M30 22:13
V7 22:20
2nd F. Melinda Evans W40 22:26
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 24:42
3rd M. Geoff Vine M70 26:15
Jim Klinge M75 26:55
V16 27:04
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 28:27
V6 28:36
Brian Bennett M70 28:43
Frederick Smart M85 29:12
Wayne Taylor M60 29:25
Jim Langford M75 29:32
Sally Smith W45 29:40
Bruce McGeorge M65 30:02
Ivan Brown M75 30:27
Sandra Rourke W55 31:26
Isolde Tietz W70 31:43
Lorna McGavock W45 31:59
Jason Kell M45 33:53
Stephen Grannells M55 34:22
Peter Hopper M75 34:59
Mel Montgomery W40 36:05
Melinda Fisher W55 36:49
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 38:33
Greg Wilson M75 39:01
John Pellier M80 39:41
Noelle Dawson W70 40:49
Alan Cassels M75 41:37
Richard Blurton M70 42:28
V12 42:38
Frank Price M70 49:42
10 km Walk
V17 1:14:43
5 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:40
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 37:55
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 38:30
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M75 39:57
Arnold Jenkins M75 43:51
Sean Keane M55 43:56
John Brambley M80 44:38
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 48:20
3rd F. Erika Fardig W65 48:21
Phillippa Bennett W60 49:34
Heather Miller W70 49:41
Ros Pillay W70 53:34
Heiner Huning M65 53:35
Marge Forden W80 56:34
Neil McRae M70 1:05:12
Paul Martin M80 1:05:14

Search

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $50/$40 for renewals and $60/$50 for new members. PLEASE ENSURE YOU FILL IN THE RIGHT FORM

Follow this link to renew membership – Renew membership

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – New or past members

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2022 – 2023

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme ECAC 2023

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Latest News …

Upcoming Events