Mullaloo Magic – September 27 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

13 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 53:04
2nd M. Steve Preece M50 55:37
3rd M. Daniel O’Brien M35 57:28
Chris Maher M65 59:31
1st F. Eulalia Van Blomestein W50 1:00:33
Peter March M60 1:02:56
Steven Hossack M55 1:03:59
Tommy Glackin M40 1:04:22
2nd F. Clare Wardle W45 1:05:57
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:06:34
Keith Miller M70 1:07:45
Grahak Cunningham M40 1:07:53
John Fisher M60 1:09:40
Jonathan Lester M50 1:09:41
3rd F. Kathy Nicholas W50 1:10:40
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:10:52
Bob Colligan M60 1:12:13
Oliver Mueller M50 1:12:35
Grant Mercorella M45 1:14:03
Theresa Pitter W50 1:14:04
Ange Trees W40 1:14:15
Diane Seager W45 1:14:42
Wayne Taylor M60 1:14:57
Rochelle Airey W50 1:15:00
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:15:20
Mickey Muroi M60 1:15:39
Sandra Keenan W50 1:16:14
Jackson Wong M55 1:16:41
Bob Britton M60 1:16:57
Peter Brooke M55 1:17:24
Jason Kell M40 1:18:51
Hastakamala Diaz W40 1:19:40
Gillian Young W70 1:20:09
Mark Sivyer M70 1:20:26
Milton Mavrick M65 1:21:26
Peter Tietz M65 1:24:55
Anubha Baird W45 1:26:01
Tim Inglis M60 1:26:07
David Eustace M55 1:26:34
Noelene Treen W60 1:27:12
Iain Parnum M40 1:27:59
Michael Cyran M45 1:31:31
Andy Wong M40 1:35:17
Greg Wilson M70 1:37:45
8 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M60 36:43
2nd M. Patrick Jones M45 37:32
3rd M. Ian Cotton M55 40:14
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 40:54
John McShane M55 43:55
Prabuddha Nicol M60 44:24
Jim Langford M75 46:02
Mark Hewitt M65 46:03
2nd F. Julie Wilson W65 46:44
3rd F. Emma Hartley W30 48:51
Leon Mitchell M40 48:53
Gavin Bain M50 49:20
Matthew Webb M50 51:50
Mark Glyde M55 52:29
Sha Watson W50 55:58
Alastair Wallace M65 56:21
Rhonda Newburn W60 57:50
Amanda Wylde W35 59:16
John Talbot M70 1:00:09
Anita Cipriano W50 1:04:17
Robyn Dunlop W45 1:04:18
Maja Zivanovic W30 1:19:55
5.5 km Run
1st M. Steven Okelly M45 25:27
2nd M. Ralph Henderson M70 25:46
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 26:17
3rd M. David Adams M40 26:51
Russell Smith M55 28:36
Jim Klinge M70 28:52
2nd F. Sandra Rourke W50 34:10
3rd F. Madeline Radestock W60 35:03
Isolde Tietz W70 36:07
Sofia Dumlao W40 37:18
Sue Glyde W50 37:23
Nick Miletic M65 37:38
John Batta M55 38:26
Heather Stephens W55 39:00
Charlotte Webb W45 40:34
Melinda Fisher W55 41:07
Jackie Halberg W70 41:10
Mark Comber M55 41:25
Vic Waters M75 42:52
Alan Cassels M75 43:12
Bob Schickert M75 43:18
Marion Kavenagh W60 43:29
Gemma Hildyard W40 43:45
Roger Walsh M75 44:58
8 km Walk
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 58:10
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 1:13:03
1st F. Stephanie Manuel W45 1:14:35
5.5 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 42:28
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 43:10
1st M. David Gardiner M75 47:06
3rd F. Irene Ferris W65 49:17
Alicia Edwards W45 52:02
Lynne Schickert W75 53:08
2nd M. Michael Pascoe M60 53:14
3rd M. Bob Fergie M85 53:59
Kaye Kemter W40 57:48
Jim Barnes M75 58:24
Deborah Franey W60 58:56
Neil McRae M65 59:34

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events