Perry Lakes – March 12 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10.5 km Run
1st M Glenn Rogers M55 47:10
1st F Elizabeth Gomez W40 47:26
2nd M Peter March M60 48:41
3rd M Steven Hossack M60 49:32
Akos Gyarmathy M65 51:23
2nd F Karen March W60 52:08
Bob Colligan M65 52:23
V2 53:50
Simon Diffey M50 55:20
3rd F Angela Hon W40 55:45
Bradley Hollins M45 56:00
Peter Brooke M60 56:12
John Fisher M60 56:32
Tegan Durbridge W35 56:56
V8 57:00
V6 57:14
Eddie Marcus M50 57:19
John Ranger M55 58:10
Julie Wilson W65 59:33
Brian Bennett M75 1:00:25
Rochelle Airey W50 56:23
Brett Montgomery M45 1:01:25
Don Pattinson M65 1:01:36
Lori Sexton W60 1:02:05
Americo Pereira M60 1:02:17
Jim Langford M75 1:04:20
Andy Wong M45 1:04:32
Fred Smart M85 1:06:53
Anne Young W45 1:07:30
Tim Inglis M60 1:08:16
Noels Treen W60 1:10:30
V1 1:10:32
Silke Peglow W55 1:11:39
Janne Wells W50 1:13:58
John Dance M70 1:21:06
John Talbot M75 1:26:36
7 km Run
V7 32:04
V4 33:16
1st M Ross Keane M60 34:30
1st F Chris Pattinson W65 37:33
2nd M David Baird M75 38:21
3rd M Gary Allan M50 41:35
John Panegyres M55 44:37
Jason Kell M45 45:58
2nd F Sofia Dumlao W40 48:02
Leon Mitchell M40 48:04
3rd F Theresa Howe W70 48:46
Dave Hogg M60 48:54
V9 49:04
David Sadler M60 52:41
Mel Montgomery W40 52:49
Greg Wilson M75 59:19
Sheila Pillay W50 1:00:39
Amanda Wylde W40 1:00:51
John Pellier M80 1:02:03
Alan Cassels M75 1:03:49
3.5 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 14:58
2nd M Bernard Candy M60 16:57
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 18:14
3rd M Graeme Dahl M70 18:23
Ivan Brown M75 20:28
Russell Smith M60 20:34
Randy Hobbs M60 20:54
Paul Hughes M70 21:03
Martin Watkins M75 21:11
V3 22:15
Stephen Grannells M55 23:28
Peter Hopper M75 23:36
2nd F Ginny Mulvey W65 24:24
3rd F Melinda Fisher W55 26:06
Mark Comber M55 26:17
7 km Walk
1st F Fiona Van Heerwaarden W45 47:37
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M75 52:06
2nd M Geoff O’Brien M75 53:01
2nd F Elaine Dance W70 58:56
3rd M Gary Fisher M70 1:04:10
3.5 km Walk
V5 26:32
1st M Michael Anderson M70 26:39
2nd M Jim Klinge M75 27:06
3rd M David Gardiner M75 27:09
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 28:10
1st F Peggy Macliver W75 28:10
2nd F Marion Kavenagh W60 28:13
3rdF Delia Baldock W60 28:17
Norman Pillay M50 30:37
Lynne Choate W70 32:19
Arnie Jenkins M75 32:29
Clive Choate M70 36:51
Ros Pillay W75 37:51
Bob Fergie M85 37:52
Julie Wood W70 41:26
Joan Pellier W80 41:27
Pam English W75 41:29
Mike Hale M75 52:38

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events