Perry Lakes – November 19 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10.8km Run
Steve Preece M45 41:02
V16   42:08
Patrick Jones M45 43:42
V13   43:57
Vanessa Carson W35 46:38
Keith Hill M55 46:42
Ian Carson M60 47:04
John Pentecost M55 48:07
Kees Maatman M35 48:22
V15   48:28
John Allen M60 48:36
Mickey Muroi M55 48:45
V14   49:06
V20   49:33
Prabuddha Nicol M60 49:40
Karen March W55 50:08
Grahak Cunningham M40 50:11
V4   51:53
Keith Miller M65 52:36
Jackson Wong M50 53:23
Wayne Bertram M55 54:06
V24   54:26
Sandra Keenan W50 56:13
Charlie Chan M65 56:29
Peter Brooke M55 57:41
Rochelle Airey W45 58:19
V12   58:27
Lori Sexton W55 58:59
Mark Sivyer M65 59:47
Noelene Treen W55 1:00:30
Milton Mavrick M60 1:01:38
Lui Cecotti M70 1:01:41
Roy Hart M65 1:04:46
V22   1:06:52
Alastair Wallace M60 1:07:14
Heather Stanborough W35 1:08:09
John Pellier M75 1:12:37
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:15:35
Frank Price M65 1:28:42
7.5km Run
V18   30:20
Nicola Hibbert W35 32:26
Paul Hughes M65 32:27
V25   32:28
Bernard Mangan M60 32:41
Tristan Bell M50 33:14
Mark Dawson M55 34:19
Akos Gyarmathy M60 34:21
Alan Gray M50 35:10
Mark Hewitt M65 35:16
Russell Smith M55 35:41
V7   36:18
Martin Watkins M70 36:51
Brian Danby M65 37:38
Julie Wilson W60 38:12
Gary Fisher M65 38:29
Elizabeth McFarland W60 39:20
Sandra Rourke W50 39:54
Denise Newport W55 39:54
Allan Billington M55 40:33
V21   41:19
Wayne Taylor M55 42:30
V1   42:55
Richard Blurton M65 43:54
Bob Schickert M75 44:35
John Talbot M70 44:52
V3   45:21
Charlotte Webb W40 45:22
Theresa Howe W65 47:21
V10   48:37
V9   56:12
3.6km Run
Peter March M55 14:56
Giovanni Puglisi M65 15:32
V17   16:02
Tess Smith W50 16:07
Graeme Dahl M65 16:13
Margaret Saunders W60 16:23
V11   16:24
Bert Carse M75 17:07
David Adams M40 17:28
Ivan Brown M70 17:40
Maxine Santich W65 18:02
David Carr M85 18:35
Randy Hobbs M55 18:36
Bob Colligan M60 18:57
Carol Bowman W60 19:09
Janne Wells W45 19:10
Delia Baldock W55 19:45
Jenny Audsley W55 20:21
V8   21:02
V5   21:09
Peggy Macliver W70 21:35
Greg Wilson M70 22:02
Mike Anderson M65 22:16
Ray Attwell M80 22:51
Lorraine Lopes W75 24:46
Merv Jones M75 25:07
V19   25:12
Jackie Halberg W70 27:24
Arnold Jenkins M70 29:06
Neil McRae M65 29:20
Toni Frank W70 29:42
V23   35:01
John Fisher M55 35:01
Brian Bennett M70 35:03
6km Walk
Wendy Farrow W50 40:39
Johan Hagedoorn M70 41:22
Lynne Schickert W75 47:41
Erica Blake W60 47:47
John Brambley M75 49:18
V6   50:56
Sarah Ladwig W65 51:37
Mike Hale M70 51:37
Rosa Wallis W70 51:51
Gina Bell W50 53:07
Janice Bertram W45 53:10
Bob Fergie M80 54:36
Jeff Whittam M80 54:37
Lesley Dowling W55 1:05:57
Pamela English W70 1:05:58
Julie Wood W65 1:06:05
Ann Turner W80 1:06:05
4km Walk
Lesley Romeo W70 32:32
Rex Bruce M75 34:31
Sofia Carson W55 36:11
Priscilla Wilson W35 38:34
V2   41:02
Joan Pellier W75 43:23
Patricia Hopkins W75 43:24
Brian Dalton M65 44:20
2km Walk
Maggie Flanders W80 24:33
Sheila Maslen W75 24:34
Jim Barnes M70 24:45

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events