Piney Lakes – February 22 2015

Posted

in Road Results

8 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 31:16
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 33:32
V6 34:55
Ross Keane M50 35:08
Ian Carson M60 35:22
Mark Dawson M50 36:36
Akos Gyarmathy M55 36:44
Brian Bennett M65 37:24
V17 37:32
Peter Frediani M40 37:35
V10 37:37
V24 38:00
Jackson Wong M50 38:02
Jim Langford M70 38:19
Stuart MacKinnon M30 38:21
Alex Tinniswood M30 39:01
Russell Smith M50 39:06
Wade Davis M45 39:07
Maree Brown W50 39:16
Don Pattinson M60 39:17
V23 40:02
Rochelle Airey W45 40:46
Raymond Gimi M50 40:53
V5 41:23
V13 41:39
Bob Schickert M70 42:07
Jeremy Savage M35 42:27
Gillian Young W65 42:47
John Oldfield M70 42:51
Claire Walkley W45 43:03
Chris Pattinson W55 43:04
V14 43:05
Mike Khan M70 43:13
Julie Wilson W60 43:27
Richard Blurton M65 44:23
V27 45:13
Silke Peglow W45 45:42
Greg Wilson M65 45:44
Peter Bath M70 46:05
V22 46:07
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 47:56
John Fisher M55 48:43
Theresa Howe W60 49:00
Frank Price M65 49:23
John Byrne M65 51:20
V16 52:27
Janet Jiang W50 54:21
Richard Danks M70 54:49
Erica Blake W60 55:44
V4 56:11
Irene Ferris W60 56:24
V9 57:36
V15 57:37
V18 57:37
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 57:38
Carolyn Fawcett W60 59:32
4 km Run
V2 17:26
V19 17:40
Bert Carse M70 17:43
Bruce Wilson M65 17:50
V12 18:01
Mark Hewitt M60 18:10
Paul Hughes M60 18:22
Karen Peace W40 18:40
Maurice Creagh M65 18:52
Ivan Brown M70 19:11
Margaret Saunders W60 19:14
V1 19:24
Liz Neville W60 19:26
Carmel Meyer W50 19:40
Clarke Hendry M55 19:43
Carol Bowman W60 19:59
Randy Hobbs M55 20:36
Graeme Dahl M65 20:47
Gary Fisher M60 21:27
David Carr M80 21:33
Hamish McGlashan M75 22:00
Kelly Underwood W35 22:21
Monique Thomas W35 22:31
V11 22:38
Nick Miletic M60 23:05
Shirley Bell W65 23:07
Peggy Macliver W70 23:11
Delia Baldock W50 23:16
Lorraine Lopes W75 24:00
Merv Jones M75 24:24
Roger Walsh M70 24:39
Paul Martin M70 24:41
Bronwyn Bell W35 24:44
Jackie Halberg W65 25:18
Christine Oldfield W70 25:24
V26 26:01
Neil McRae M60 27:56
Brig Cheek W55 28:04
John Brambley M70 28:41
Aldo Giacomin M75 30:00
Toni Frank W65 30:29
Michelle Kemp W55 32:59
Margaret Bennett W70 36:48
Mary Heppell W75 37:04
Cecil Walkley M85 45:24
8 km Walk
Karen Tolardo W45 51:32
John McDonagh M65 57:34
Johan Hagedoorn M70 58:42
Lynne Schickert W70 1:04:17
John Smith M75 1:06:45
Mike Hale M65 1:07:59
Denise Viala W65 1:08:52
Lorna Lauchlan W80 1:10:07
Bob Fergie M75 1:10:08
Jeff Whittam M80 1:10:34
4 km Walk
Su Lloyd W60 30:52
V8 31:00
Sarah Ladwig W65 31:01
Peter Hopper M70 31:36
Elaine Dance W60 31:58
V7 32:15
Ray Hall M80 33:37
Michele Mison W65 33:43
Jim Barnes M70 33:46
V21 34:49
Vic Beaumont M85 36:40
Sofia Carson W50 36:46
Kirt Johnson M85 36:49
Gail Castensen W60 37:39
Pamela English W65 37:40
Elaine Sillery W80 38:04
Ray Lawrence M85 38:08
V25 38:28
Ann Turner W75 39:30
Pat Ainsworth W75 39:30
Dorothy Whittam W75 39:53
Priscilla Wilson W35 39:54
Brian Dalton M60 53:19

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events