Piney Lakes – February 23 2014

Posted

in Road Results

8km Run
Kim Thomas M40 31:00
Ante Perdija M40 32:19
V9 32:38
Chris Frampton M45 32:58
Rod Hamilton M50 33:10
Sandra Stockman W45 33:44
Stuart MacKinnon M30 34:47
Mark Dawson M50 35:07
Ross Keane M50 35:14
V13 36:28
Karen March W50 36:54
Darren Bottomley M45 37:48
Sue Bourn W45 38:01
Brian Bennett M65 38:14
Tristan Bell M45 38:26
Maurice Creagh M65 38:46
V2 38:54
V11 39:04
Karen Peace W40 39:21
V 39:22
Raymond Gimi M45 40:28
Claire Walkley W45 40:56
Milton Mavrick M60 41:48
Maree Brown W45 41:53
Sean Keane M45 42:14
John Oldfield M70 43:45
Julie Wilson W60 44:12
V96 44:33
Kris Adrian W40 44:41
John Fisher M50 44:47
Rochelle Airey W45 44:50
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 47:26
John Pellier M70 47:44
Hamish McGlashan M75 48:33
Peter Bath M70 49:00
Frank Price M60 49:21
V1 49:28
Jane Elton W45 49:29
Kirstin McGregor W45 51:09
Sarah Ladwig W60 52:28
Richard Danks M70 56:10
Carolyn Fawcett W60 61:00
4km Run
Paul Hughes M60 15:52
Paul Odam M50 15:57
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 16:04
Peter March M50 16:23
Jeff Bremner M50 16:44
George Fish M65 17:15
V3 18:30
Mark Hewitt M60 18:32
Dante Giacomin M45 18:55
Ivan Brown M65 18:59
Maxine Santich W60 19:00
Vic Waters M65 19:01
V12 19:43
Frank Gardiner M60 19:54
V8 20:07
Jim Langford M65 20:16
Dave Roberts M70 20:18
Carol Bowman W55 20:20
Bob Schickert M70 20:51
Charlie Chan M60 21:03
Sally Floyd W45 21:10
David Carr M80 22:13
Margaret Saunders W60 22:15
Lorraine Lopes W70 22:43
Nick Miletic M60 22:43
Roger Walsh M70 23:34
V10 23:50
Merv Jones M70 24:08
Andrea Byrne W30 24:33
John Byrne M65 24:39
Shirley Bell W65 24:42
Jackie Halberg W65 25:03
Ginny Mulvey W55 25:09
Christine Oldfield W65 25:11
V7 26:18
Monique Thomas W35 26:35
Steve Clark M70 27:06
Aldo Giacomin M75 27:44
V4 27:50
Marg Forden W70 28:13
Kevin Hynds M45 28:30
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 29:37
Bob Fawcett M60 30:57
Jan Jarvis W65 31:17
Debbie Wolfenden W50 31:46
Sheila Maslen W75 34:51
Joan Pellier W70 34:51
Cecil Walkley M80 35:04
V5 35:34
Vic Beaumont M80 37:18
8km Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 64:34
John Smith M75 68:15
Ian Carson M60 71:37
Sofia Carson W50 71:37
4km Walk
Paul Martin M70 27:31
John McDonagh M65 28:53
John Brambley M70 31:00
Elaine Dance W60 31:06
Rex Bruce M70 32:29
Ray Hall M80 32:52
Michele Mison W65 33:33
Rosa Wallis W70 34:08
Jeni Shillington W55 34:09
Kirt Johnson M80 34:22
Joseph Patroni M55 35:06
Jeff Whittam M75 35:30
Bob Fergie M75 35:31
Gail Castensen W60 37:06
Ray Lawrence M85 37:31
Jim Barnes M70 37:35
Margaret Bennett W70 37:44
Patricia Hopkins W70 38:00
Ann Turner W75 40:17
Pat Ainsworth W75 40:18
Lee Chan W55 40:25
Dorothy Whittam W75 40:43
Maggie Flanders W75 41:50
Mitch Loly M70 45:26
John Dance M60 45:28

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events