Point Walter – January 10 2016

Posted

in Road Results

12 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 45:46
V9 47:22
Kevin Johnson M55 51:48
V5 52:29
Herman du Plessis M50 52:44
Akos Gyarmathy M60 52:58
Peter March M55 53:34
Nicki du Plessis W45 55:08
V14 55:27
Geoff Bailey M45 55:27
V22 55:44
Karen March W50 55:50
Tristan Bell M50 56:18
John Ranger M45 56:31
Chris Gibbons M50 57:56
V1 58:07
Jackson Wong M50 58:23
Renia Niderla W55 59:13
Don Pattinson M60 59:14
Bob Colligan M55 59:39
Sean Keane M50 1:00:29
V3 1:01:20
V34 1:01:50
Andrew Shugg M35 1:02:47
V10 1:02:52
Megs Scott W40 1:03:33
V20 1:03:52
John Fisher M55 1:04:10
Chris Williams W35 1:04:24
V7 1:04:27
Liz Matthews W55 1:04:35
Jeremy Savage M40 1:05:17
Alan Thorniley M60 1:05:23
Milton Mavrick M60 1:06:40
V31 1:07:02
Bob Schickert M70 1:08:16
Robyn Dunlop W40 1:08:29
Andrew Thorpe M60 1:10:07
V28 1:10:17
V11 1:10:18
V26 1:11:03
Lori Sexton W50 1:11:35
Peter Bath M70 1:12:18
Karyn Frost W45 1:12:26
Sue Gibbons W50 1:13:21
Carol O’Connell W50 1:17:07
Caro Vos W35 1:20:21
Frank Price M65 1:20:59
V4 1:27:30
Richard Danks M70 1:31:50
V25 1:33:36
Erica Blake W60 1:37:08
6 km Run
V2 21:41
V23 21:46
Brett Roach M45 22:19
Keith Hill M55 25:35
Ross Keane M50 25:53
Sandra Stockman W50 26:05
Jim Klinge M65 26:09
V6 26:59
Russell Smith M50 27:07
V19 27:19
Mark Dawson M50 28:35
Chris Pattinson W60 28:43
Mark Hewitt M60 28:59
Raymond Gimi M50 29:29
Randy Hobbs M55 29:53
Margaret Saunders W60 29:59
Alan James M60 30:02
Graham Thornton M75 30:13
V33 30:26
Frank Gardiner M65 30:27
Gillian Young W65 30:35
Dante Giacomin M45 30:39
Carol Bowman W60 31:09
John Mack M70 31:32
V21 31:39
Brian Danby M65 31:57
David Carr M80 32:04
Claire Walkley W50 32:04
John Hillen M55 32:09
Charlie Chan M60 32:26
V27 32:51
Vic Waters M70 32:55
Hamish McGlashan M75 33:39
Denise Newport W55 33:39
V32 34:31
Delia Baldock W50 34:50
V30 35:11
Wayne Taylor M55 36:07
John Batta M50 36:08
Jackie Halberg W65 36:13
Mike Anderson M65 36:40
Mike Khan M70 36:53
John Pellier M75 36:59
Shirley Bell W65 37:38
Theresa Howe W65 37:41
Roger Walsh M70 38:52
Carolyn Fawcett W60 38:55
Kelly Underwood W35 39:38
V29 39:46
Merv Jones M75 40:14
Bob Fawcett M65 41:31
Brian Bennett M65 42:57
Rebecca MacKinnon W35 45:23
V17 45:33
V8 45:37
Clinton Bishop M40 45:48
Jim Barnes M70 47:11
V16 47:43
V35 47:58
Neil McRae M60 50:45
Jan Jarvis W70 51:42
Tracy Bishop W40 52:07
Sheila Maslen W75 54:19
Mary Heppell W75 58:51
Cecil Walkley M85 1:11:29
12 km Walk
Ian Carson M60 1:22:16
Julie Wilson W60 1:28:12
John Smith M80 1:37:17
Peter Ryan M65 1:40:06
6 km Walk
Wendy Farrow W45 39:04
John McDonagh M65 44:33
John Brambley M70 46:21
Su Lloyd W60 46:26
Joseph Patroni M60 46:54
Pete Matthews M65 47:05
Peter Hopper M70 49:33
Lynne Schickert W70 50:21
Rochelle Airey W45 51:14
Lorna Lauchlan W85 51:18
Bob Fergie M80 53:13
Jeff Whittam M80 53:13
Ray Hall M80 54:16
Joan Pellier W75 58:00
Brian Smith M75 58:50
V18 59:12
Gail Castensen W60 59:34
Pamela English W70 59:35
Jean Cole W65 59:37
Ann Turner W75 59:43
Pat Ainsworth W75 59:43
Priscilla Wilson W35 59:44
V36 59:54
Melinda Fisher W50 59:54
V12 1:00:01
V13 1:00:02
Mike Hale M65 1:00:21
Brian Dalton M60 1:07:53

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events