Point Walter – January 13 2019

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Chris Lark M35 38:59
Reid Barron M40 40:02
V21 41:52
V1 43:22
Matt Skellern M50 44:24
Jerry Peters M40 44:38
V26 46:42
Clare Wardle W40 46:49
Jason Woolley M45 47:17
Victor Popescu M50 47:56
Mickey Muroi M60 48:38
Akos Gyarmathy M60 48:43
Mark Dawson M55 49:11
V31 49:26
Gary Ife M50 49:44
Andrew Grosas M55 49:45
Mark Kerr M45 49:49
Craig Goldfinch M45 50:30
John Fisher M55 50:36
Lourens Jacobs M45 50:40
V22 50:46
Zane Walsh M35 50:56
Paul Every M50 50:58
Elizabeth Gomez W35 51:03
Geoff Davidson M55 51:14
Ian Carson M65 51:33
Jackson Wong M50 51:36
Karen March W55 51:42
Anthony King M55 52:21
Bob Colligan M60 52:25
Barbara Putland W50 52:25
Brian Bennett M70 52:28
John McShane M50 53:25
Julie Bishop W45 53:45
V29 53:59
Sally-Anne Smith W40 54:06
V17 54:46
David Baird M75 55:07
V27 55:27
V30 55:29
Bob Britton M55 55:30
V4 55:32
Charlie Chan M65 56:21
V10 57:38
Jo Shelley W40 58:00
V28 58:02
V18 58:56
V19 59:44
Claire Walkley W50 1:00:22
Jason Kell M40 1:01:10
V5 1:01:13
Sarah Wickham W40 1:01:27
Denise Newport W55 1:01:49
V32 1:01:50
Milton Mavrick M65 1:01:58
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:02:03
Wendy Grace W65 1:03:06
Lui Cecotti M70 1:03:09
Noelene Treen W60 1:03:18
Brian Danby M70 1:05:12
Zora Harvie W50 1:05:34
V11 1:05:35
V7 1:05:39
V14 1:07:05
Bob Schickert M75 1:08:40
Michelle Skellern W45 1:08:54
John Talbot M70 1:09:16
V37 1:10:23
Kelle Elizabeth W35 1:11:51
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:12:38
V16 1:14:22
Sam Farman W50 1:14:23
V23 1:18:41
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:18:48
Frank Price M65 1:33:09
5km Run
V12 20:15
V36 23:06
V15 23:14
V25 24:05
Piers Truter M45 24:15
Jim Klinge M70 24:28
David Adams M40 24:43
Bernard Mangan M60 25:14
Campbell Till M60 25:38
Monique Scourse W45 25:40
Russell Smith M55 25:47
Wayne Taylor M55 26:12
Mark Hewitt M65 26:13
Margaret Saunders W65 26:18
Geoff Vine M70 26:26
V24 27:09
Peter Brooke M55 27:13
Bruce Grant M60 27:42
Gary Fisher M65 27:45
V33 28:12
Sandra Keenan W50 28:21
Julie Wilson W65 28:26
Carol Bowman W60 28:46
Maurice Creagh M70 28:59
Janne Wells W50 29:50
David Carr M85 30:05
V34 30:08
V20 30:14
Iain Parnum M40 30:31
Shirley Bode W60 31:07
Peter Hopper M70 31:13
Carmel Meyer W55 31:20
Delia Baldock W55 31:37
V6 31:46
Jenny Audsley W55 32:34
Ngaio Kerr W45 32:36
Theresa Howe W65 32:56
Roy Hart M70 33:02
Andrew Roddy M35 33:10
V13 33:23
V35 33:42
Judy Davis W55 34:25
V2 35:05
Mike Anderson M70 35:14
John Pellier M75 36:40
Evelyn Gilbert W55 36:53
Conny Brieden W45 37:03
Roger Walsh M75 37:25
V8 37:34
Hazel Stephen W70 38:17
V38 38:51
Jackie Halberg W70 39:15
Bob Fawcett M65 41:03
Merv Jones M75 41:34
Neil McRae M65 46:25
Therese Carr W55 46:56
Sheila Maslen W80 52:21
10km Walk
Mike Hale M70 1:25:53
Peter Ryan M65 1:38:02
5km Walk
Victor Munoz M60 33:20
Haydn Gawne M70 36:05
Johan Hagedoorn M75 38:31
John Bradley M65 38:54
Elaine Dance W65 41:55
John Bell M70 42:23
John Brambley M75 43:28
Erika Blake W60 44:43
Lynne Schickert W75 44:45
Rex Bruce M75 45:57
Irene Ferris W65 47:42
Alun Lickfold M50 47:59
Jeff Whittam M80 48:51
Bob Fergie M80 48:52
Lorna Lauchlan W85 49:00
Joan Pellier W75 49:03
Priscilla Wilson W35 49:47
V3 52:48
Margaret Bennett W75 53:51
Jo Richardson W65 54:38
Julie Wood W70 54:39
V9 58:22
Deborah Franey W55 58:22
Nick Franey M55 58:32
Brian Dalton M65 1:04:12

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events