Racecourse – August 4 2013

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Walk Age Graded Handicap
MEN Age %
Paul Martin M72 67:55 77.75
Lee Holliday M58 58:35 77.14
John Smith M78 77:47 73.94
Ray Hall M79 79:14 73.73
Jeff Whittam M78 85:20 67.40
WOMEN Age %
Ann Turner W77 87:56 76.89
Val Millard W66 75:07 74.73
Sylvia Szabo W55 87:57 55.54
Sofia Carson W52 89:09 53.08
Not Eligible
V8 91:59
V9 92:00
V10 92:54
10 km Run
Tony Smith M40 39:34
Paul Hughes M60 41:42
John Allen M55 43:04
Sue Bourn W45 44:43
Ian Carson M55 44:46
Hamish McLeod M35 44:52
Mark Dawson M50 45:18
Christopher Coates M55 45:48
Stuart MacKinnon M30 45:51
Peter Ritson M60 46:15
Ross Keane M50 46:18
V1 46:20
Karen Peace W40 47:19
Raymond Gimi M45 47:46
Charlie Chan M60 47:50
Brian Danby M60 48:09
Mike Hale M65 48:39
Jennifer Williams W65 48:57
Graeme Dahl M60 48:57
Maxine Santich W60 49:33
Bob Schickert M70 50:12
Oswald Igel M60 50:26
Mike Khan M65 50:46
Wayne Taylor M50 51:03
Dee Conibeer W50 51:06
Julie Wilson W55 51:08
Gary Fisher M60 51:16
Elizabeth McFarland W55 53:03
David Carr M80 53:05
Mali Hodges W50 54:15
Brian Bennett M65 57:37
Theresa Howe W60 57:51
Rochelle Airey W40 57:53
John Pellier M70 58:05
Frank Price M60 58:32
John Byrne M65 62:05
Greg Wilson M65 62:59
Jane Stanbrook W45 64:05
John Bell M65 64:09
Janet Jiang W45 64:29
Merv Jones M70 65:13
Graham Thornton M70 66:50
Kathy Burr W70 73:12
V3 84:39
5 km Run
V5 21:17
Jeff Bremner M50 21:43
Ralph Henderson M60 22:40
Dante Giacomin M40 23:03
Ivan Brown M65 23:08
Margaret Saunders W55 23:43
Johan Hagedoorn M65 24:49
Kem Hassan M40 25:27
Carol Bowman W55 25:52
Chris Genin M40 26:39
Mike Anderson M60 26:55
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 28:19
Peggy Macliver W65 29:48
Neil McRae M60 29:50
Delia Baldock W50 30:24
V4 31:01
Jackie Halberg W65 31:49
Richard Danks M70 32:35
Roger Walsh M65 32:40
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:16
Steve Clark M70 33:41
Andrea Byrne W30 34:50
V2 34:51
Ali Menegola W50 36:58
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 37:00
Allison Lilly W40 37:01
V7 39:31
Julie Wood W60 39:33
Pierre Viala M65 39:33
Sheila Maslen W75 41:19
Margaret Bennett W70 45:10
5 km Walk
Peter Hopper M65 36:28
John McDonagh M60 36:53
David Brown M65 39:01
Michele Mison W65 41:52
Jeni Shillington W55 41:56
Bob Fergie M75 42:48
Mitch Loly M70 44:51
Ray Lawrence M80 45:06
Andrew Ward M50 47:29
Gail Castensen W55 47:29
Patricia Hopkins W70 47:59
Joan Pellier W70 48:00

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events